Team Avatar Team 1285 - The Big Bang (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Pratt & Whittney/GM Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics/Studica/CSC/Tanknology/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires/Click N Print/99Cent Depot/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick hansen S.S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1285's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1285 attended in 2019.
Team 1285 had a record of 43-24-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 8)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
- 1285 - 6162 5406 -77-
5036 1334 5076 32
Qualification 6
12:15P
6866 6342 1246 45
- 1285 - 7136 5911 -46-
Qualification 13
1:18P
5024 6878 6162 63
- 1285 - 6866 4252 -48-
Qualification 18
3:03P
6397 - 1285 - 7476 -31-
5911 7456 2706 8
Qualification 21
3:30P
7710 4939 7476 45
188 - 1285 - 919 -57-
Qualification 29
4:34P
5031 746 - 1285 - -63-
5911 4252 5719 29
Qualification 31
4:50P
1334 5719 - 1285 - -58-
7520 4308 5911 38
Qualification 40
6:02P
5024 7136 7456 55
- 1285 - 1246 6878 -61-
Qualification 43
6:26P
6878 5036 6867 62
7710 6162 - 1285 - -28-
Qualification 48
10:06A
4939 5036 - 1285 - -69-
7136 1334 7710 38
Qualification 53
10:51A
6162 - 1285 - 7456 -47-
919 2706 1246 45
Qualification 58
11:36A
7476 5406 6867 75
7456 - 1285 - 6342 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -66-
7690 6162 1334 50
Quarterfinal 7
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -43-
7690 6162 1334 45
Tiebreaker 3
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -73-
7690 6162 1334 48
Semifinal 2
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -59-
5719 6878 6866 64
Semifinal 4
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -50-
5719 6878 6866 52


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:18P
7058 1114 5408 62
- 1285 - 6875 5426 -45-
Qualification 13
1:04P
4920 - 1285 - 7480 -59-
865 5689 7058 57
Qualification 19
2:36P
2852 4938 - 1285 - -72-
7800 4940 4936 37
Qualification 24
3:11P
2634 5409 7757 51
- 1285 - 4992 1114 -65-
Qualification 27
3:32P
7136 - 1285 - 6881 -65-
6875 2935 4940 49
Qualification 39
4:56P
- 1285 - 4903 4936 -82-
4688 2634 6202 53
Qualification 45
5:38P
- 1285 - 6544 771 -69-
5689 2198 4039 56
Qualification 48
5:59P
4595 5911 5426 43
6537 6331 - 1285 - -48-
Qualification 57
9:44A
2935 - 1285 - 5689 -65-
4936 772 4932 58
Qualification 61
10:12A
2935 6052 5885 55
5821 7058 - 1285 - -57-
Qualification 71
11:22A
6725 5821 5885 53
5911 4688 - 1285 - -65-
Qualification 78
12:11P
2198 5408 - 1285 - -55-
7757 7480 773 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -85-
4920 7058 2935 63
Quarterfinal 5
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -95-
4920 7058 2935 52
Semifinal 1
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -89-
4903 4039 771 53
Semifinal 3
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -84-
4903 4039 771 82
Final 1
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -95-
772 4936 4992 59
Final 2
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -86-
772 4936 4992 45


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:25P
- 1285 - 7757 2386 -68-
5885 4688 4678 78
Qualification 9
3:25P
6987 4907 - 1285 - -58-
5719 6141 4914 50
Qualification 18
4:55P
3683 4814 6878 85
4069 6141 - 1285 - -74-
Qualification 27
6:25P
4920 4678 - 1285 - -67-
7476 4992 4917 72
Qualification 30
8:55A
4343 6070 - 1285 - -58-
2852 4917 4069 66
Qualification 38
10:15A
4917 4618 - 1285 - -59-
7757 4903 6140 47
Qualification 45
11:25A
2386 6336 7800 53
- 1285 - 746 4992 -51-
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 93
5409 - 1285 - 4914 -72-
Qualification 58
2:35P
- 1285 - 7800 2706 -79-
5406 2056 4343 96
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 52
6878 - 1285 - 4903 -66-
Qualification 72
4:55P
2056 4907 7480 93
5885 - 1285 - 7476 -55-
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 88
5406 - 1285 - 5719 -80-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 - 1285 - -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 - 1285 - -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 - 1285 - -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 - 1285 - -73-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 1285 - 346 2168 -100-
2451 1629 5934 52
Qualification 14
10:01A
229 4939 5585 34
2358 4145 - 1285 - -67-
Qualification 30
1:58P
5667 6909 6569 94
4329 - 1285 - 2177 -79-
Qualification 41
3:15P
3986 333 7460 71
6964 - 1285 - 525 -79-
Qualification 52
4:32P
2626 - 1285 - 6574 -66-
3572 1086 2095 85
Qualification 61
8:56A
- 1285 - 2576 5401 -82-
7626 4122 548 87
Qualification 76
10:41A
- 1285 - 4476 7457 -93-
4909 4817 7554 64
Qualification 89
2:14P
6328 834 - 1285 - -63-
5618 3026 203 61
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 72
2534 3620 - 1285 - -77-
Qualification 113
5:02P
5205 3324 4145 62
4338 - 1285 - 341 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 6909 3620 86
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -80-
Semifinal 2
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -85-
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -80-
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -79-
5401 346 548 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
- 1285 - 6162 5406 -77-
5036 1334 5076 32
Qualification 6
12:15P
6866 6342 1246 45
- 1285 - 7136 5911 -46-
Qualification 13
1:18P
5024 6878 6162 63
- 1285 - 6866 4252 -48-
Qualification 18
3:03P
6397 - 1285 - 7476 -31-
5911 7456 2706 8
Qualification 21
3:30P
7710 4939 7476 45
188 - 1285 - 919 -57-
Qualification 29
4:34P
5031 746 - 1285 - -63-
5911 4252 5719 29
Qualification 31
4:50P
1334 5719 - 1285 - -58-
7520 4308 5911 38
Qualification 40
6:02P
5024 7136 7456 55
- 1285 - 1246 6878 -61-
Qualification 43
6:26P
6878 5036 6867 62
7710 6162 - 1285 - -28-
Qualification 48
10:06A
4939 5036 - 1285 - -69-
7136 1334 7710 38
Qualification 53
10:51A
6162 - 1285 - 7456 -47-
919 2706 1246 45
Qualification 58
11:36A
7476 5406 6867 75
7456 - 1285 - 6342 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -66-
7690 6162 1334 50
Quarterfinal 7
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -43-
7690 6162 1334 45
Tiebreaker 3
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -73-
7690 6162 1334 48
Semifinal 2
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -59-
5719 6878 6866 64
Semifinal 4
4939 - 1285 - 1246 -50-
5719 6878 6866 52

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:18P
7058 1114 5408 62
- 1285 - 6875 5426 -45-
Qualification 13
1:04P
4920 - 1285 - 7480 -59-
865 5689 7058 57
Qualification 19
2:36P
2852 4938 - 1285 - -72-
7800 4940 4936 37
Qualification 24
3:11P
2634 5409 7757 51
- 1285 - 4992 1114 -65-
Qualification 27
3:32P
7136 - 1285 - 6881 -65-
6875 2935 4940 49
Qualification 39
4:56P
- 1285 - 4903 4936 -82-
4688 2634 6202 53
Qualification 45
5:38P
- 1285 - 6544 771 -69-
5689 2198 4039 56
Qualification 48
5:59P
4595 5911 5426 43
6537 6331 - 1285 - -48-
Qualification 57
9:44A
2935 - 1285 - 5689 -65-
4936 772 4932 58
Qualification 61
10:12A
2935 6052 5885 55
5821 7058 - 1285 - -57-
Qualification 71
11:22A
6725 5821 5885 53
5911 4688 - 1285 - -65-
Qualification 78
12:11P
2198 5408 - 1285 - -55-
7757 7480 773 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -85-
4920 7058 2935 63
Quarterfinal 5
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -95-
4920 7058 2935 52
Semifinal 1
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -89-
4903 4039 771 53
Semifinal 3
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -84-
4903 4039 771 82
Final 1
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -95-
772 4936 4992 59
Final 2
- 1285 - 1114 7480 -86-
772 4936 4992 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:25P
- 1285 - 7757 2386 -68-
5885 4688 4678 78
Qualification 9
3:25P
6987 4907 - 1285 - -58-
5719 6141 4914 50
Qualification 18
4:55P
3683 4814 6878 85
4069 6141 - 1285 - -74-
Qualification 27
6:25P
4920 4678 - 1285 - -67-
7476 4992 4917 72
Qualification 30
8:55A
4343 6070 - 1285 - -58-
2852 4917 4069 66
Qualification 38
10:15A
4917 4618 - 1285 - -59-
7757 4903 6140 47
Qualification 45
11:25A
2386 6336 7800 53
- 1285 - 746 4992 -51-
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 93
5409 - 1285 - 4914 -72-
Qualification 58
2:35P
- 1285 - 7800 2706 -79-
5406 2056 4343 96
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 52
6878 - 1285 - 4903 -66-
Qualification 72
4:55P
2056 4907 7480 93
5885 - 1285 - 7476 -55-
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 88
5406 - 1285 - 5719 -80-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 - 1285 - -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 - 1285 - -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 - 1285 - -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 - 1285 - -73-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 1285 - 346 2168 -100-
2451 1629 5934 52
Qualification 14
10:01A
229 4939 5585 34
2358 4145 - 1285 - -67-
Qualification 30
1:58P
5667 6909 6569 94
4329 - 1285 - 2177 -79-
Qualification 41
3:15P
3986 333 7460 71
6964 - 1285 - 525 -79-
Qualification 52
4:32P
2626 - 1285 - 6574 -66-
3572 1086 2095 85
Qualification 61
8:56A
- 1285 - 2576 5401 -82-
7626 4122 548 87
Qualification 76
10:41A
- 1285 - 4476 7457 -93-
4909 4817 7554 64
Qualification 89
2:14P
6328 834 - 1285 - -63-
5618 3026 203 61
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 72
2534 3620 - 1285 - -77-
Qualification 113
5:02P
5205 3324 4145 62
4338 - 1285 - 341 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 6909 3620 86
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -80-
Semifinal 2
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -85-
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -80-
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 - 1285 - 3357 -79-
5401 346 548 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 192
Rank: 19 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1285 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 50
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 67
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 75

If Team 1285 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.