Team Avatar Team 6878 - SJB Odyssey (2019)

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF SECONDARY SCHOOL


From: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: Mario
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ArcelorMittal Dofasco/Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Boards/Newman Robotics 4618/Celt-X 5406&ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6878 attended in 2019.
Team 6878 had a record of 24-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 6878 7710 5031 746 1334 188 41 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 5024 6878 6162 1285 6866 4252 63 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 5719 7136 5406 6878 919 7520 75 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:41 PM 6342 7476 919 6878 5031 4939 43 45
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:28 PM 5024 7136 7456 1285 1246 6878 55 61
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 6878 5036 6867 7710 6162 1285 62 28
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6878 6867 1334 7520 7690 6866 57 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 56 60
Quarterfinal 8 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 68 54
Tiebreaker 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 55 69
Semifinal 2 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 59 64
Semifinal 4 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 50 52
Final 1 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 78 55
Final 2 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 105 53

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1075 6513 2200 6878 7509 7022 64 36
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 1241 4777 6070 6878 1075 4618 59 56
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 4902 2200 6342 1241 6878 6978 49 51
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6865 6513 6878 5406 3543 5921 42 73
Qualification 50 Sun 4/7 - 9:30 AM 3161 6878 2200 7564 6009 6537 105 46
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4907 7564 6878 2386 6865 6342 64 61
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6513 3161 7509 4992 6878 6330 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:56 PM 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 100 63
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 107 42

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 5719 7476 6878 5406 3683 4903 55 93
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 4:05 PM 6987 2852 5885 6878 1285 4903 52 66
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 4688 4920 4618 2852 4678 6878 61 56
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 6878 7710 5031 746 1334 188 41 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 5024 6878 6162 1285 6866 4252 63 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 5719 7136 5406 6878 919 7520 75 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:41 PM 6342 7476 919 6878 5031 4939 43 45
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:28 PM 5024 7136 7456 1285 1246 6878 55 61
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 6878 5036 6867 7710 6162 1285 62 28
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6878 6867 1334 7520 7690 6866 57 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 56 60
Quarterfinal 8 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 68 54
Tiebreaker 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 55 69
Semifinal 2 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 59 64
Semifinal 4 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 50 52
Final 1 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 78 55
Final 2 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 105 53

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1075 6513 2200 6878 7509 7022 64 36
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 1241 4777 6070 6878 1075 4618 59 56
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 4902 2200 6342 1241 6878 6978 49 51
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6865 6513 6878 5406 3543 5921 42 73
Qualification 50 Sun 4/7 - 9:30 AM 3161 6878 2200 7564 6009 6537 105 46
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4907 7564 6878 2386 6865 6342 64 61
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6513 3161 7509 4992 6878 6330 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:56 PM 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 100 63
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 107 42

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 5719 7476 6878 5406 3683 4903 55 93
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 4:05 PM 6987 2852 5885 6878 1285 4903 52 66
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 4688 4920 4618 2852 4678 6878 61 56
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 63 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6878 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 47
ONT District McMaster University Event 28
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 27
Team Age 5

If Team 6878 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 11/10 - 9:22 AM 1325 6135 1285 6978 5719 6878 61 38
Qualification 4 Sun 11/10 - 9:47 AM 4308 6135 6978 4015 6878 7757 40 49
Qualification 6 Sun 11/10 - 10:10 AM 5719 4618 6878 7664 1285 4308 48 44
Qualification 9 Sun 11/10 - 10:37 AM 4015 4618 7664 6878 1325 6140 53 67
Qualification 13 Sun 11/10 - 11:18 AM 5834 6140 7757 6878 1285 4015 42 57
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 18 Sun 11/10 - 12:08 PM 6070 6878 7664 7757 5719 6135 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 3 0
Quarterfinal 7 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 36 0
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9
Final 1 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 53 64
Final 2 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 39 69