2019 Ontario District

Ontario District (ONT)


Events: 13
Teams: 173

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 80  (80 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 32  (29 Available)
       (Including 4 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

Simbotics
395.00 73 73 249 0 Pre-Qualified

2

OP Robotics
370.00 73 78 219 0 Qualified

3

THEORY6
363.00 60 69 234 0 Qualified

4

Team DAVE
357.00 72 72 213 0 Qualified

5

Celt-X
311.00 73 61 177 0 Qualified

6

Inverse Paradox
306.00 66 63 177 0 Qualified

7

MMRambotics
301.00 73 45 183 0 Qualified

8

188
Blizzard
296.00 36 77 183 0 Qualified

9

Ice Cubed
284.00 73 76 135 0 Qualified

10

W.A.F.F.L.E.S.
245.00 47 72 126 0 Qualified

11

Runnymede Robotics
233.00 38 63 132 0 Qualified

12

CyberCavs
230.00 59 60 111 0 Qualified

13

771
SWAT
222.00 44 31 147 0 Qualified

14

Thunderstamps
222.00 48 45 129 0 Qualified

15

610
Crescent Coyotes
220.00 72 40 108 0 Qualified

16

The Alpha Dogs
219.00 32 49 138 0 Qualified

17

Sir Lancerbot
218.00 44 66 108 0 Qualified

18

Renaissance Robotics
209.00 46 70 63 30.00 Qualified

19

The Big Bang
192.00 50 67 75 0 Qualified

20

Rebels
190.00 39 37 114 0 Qualified

21

MakeShift Robotics
189.00 63 45 81 0 Qualified

22

ASTECHZ
185.00 41 39 105 0 Qualified

23

Allspark9
185.00 41 48 72 24.00 Qualified

24

Orbit Robotics
184.00 58 42 84 0 Qualified

25

Revolt Robotics
183.00 47 61 75 0 Qualified

26

Mustangs
183.00 59 43 81 0 Qualified

27

DM High Voltage
182.00 24 35 123 0 Qualified

28

Panthera Tech
178.00 47 36 90 5 --

29

Saints Bot
175.00 34 48 93 0 --

30

Trojans
174.00 32 43 99 0 Qualified*

31

Raider Robotics
174.00 35 49 90 0 --

32

ALT-F4
170.00 49 36 75 10 --

33

Villanova WiredCats
168.00 40 35 93 0 --

34

WE MARS Incubator
167.00 19 67 81 0 --

35

865
WARP7
165.00 44 31 90 0 --

36

772
Sabre Bytes Robotics
165.00 37 62 36 30.00 Pre-Qualified

37

RoboRavens
158.00 40 28 90 0 --

38

Cougar Robotics
157.00 47 26 84 0 --

39

Hoya Robotics
156.00 47 31 78 0 --

40

Lo-Ellen Robotics
154.00 44 35 75 0 --

41

ACE Robotics
138.00 28 27 78 5 --

42

907
East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts"
130.00 32 59 39 0 --

43

Belle River Automatons
130.00 30 28 72 0 --

44

King's Robotics
129.00 29 40 60 0 --

45

854
Iron Bears
129.00 34 68 27 0 --

46

Atomic Dishwashers
128.00 27 16 75 10 --

47

Sparbotics
127.00 36 46 45 0 --

48

Pink Titans
127.00 51 43 33 0 --

49

Iron Stallions
126.00 19 41 66 0 --

50

LYNX
123.00 30 54 39 0 --

51

SMT Titans
122.00 68 21 33 0 --

52

Javawockies
122.00 43 40 39 0 --

53

First Nations-STEM
120.00 50 13 27 30.00 Qualified

54

Machine Mavericks
119.00 13 51 21 34.00 Qualified

55

Viral Vortex
119.00 34 55 30 0 --

56

Big Celtic 6
119.00 40 30 39 10 --

57

R3P2
117.00 32 28 57 0 --

58

Resurrection Fire Birds
115.00 21 48 36 10 --

59

Sprockets
111.00 41 34 36 0 --

60

Merge Robotics
110.00 37 31 42 0 --

61

GD-Bots
109.00 27 28 54 0 --

62

MaxTech
109.00 23 53 33 0 --

63

SJB Odyssey
107.00 47 28 27 5 --

64

Arctos
105.00 40 23 42 0 --

65

The Gryphons
104.00 45 23 36 0 --

66

EOM Lions
101.00 35 17 39 10 --

67

Falcon Automation
100.00 25 28 42 5 --

68

Panthers
98.00 41 27 30 0 --

69

746
Gearheads
97.00 29 38 30 0 --

70

The Robo Devils
95.00 24 44 27 0 --

71

O'Connor Robotics
93.00 24 45 24 0 --

72

Newman Robotics
92.00 27 29 36 0 --

73

Chargers
91.00 29 26 36 0 --

74

NACI Robotics
87.00 33 21 33 0 --

75

Thistletown Scot Bots
87.00 9 43 30 5 --

76

Oakbotics
86.00 20 48 18 0 --

77

Electric Comets
81.00 39 14 18 10 --

78

Bill Hogarth Secondary School
74.00 40 24 0 10 --

79

Paradigm Shift
72.00 35 16 21 0 --

80

Team MineKee
69.00 42 5 12 10 --

81

Milliken Mills Knights
69.00 25 34 0 10 --

82

Gryphon Machine
68.00 17 39 12 0 --

83

StrathDroids
58.00 24 29 0 5 --

84

Six Nations Polytechnic STEAMTeam Robotics
54.00 22 22 0 10 --

85

QuickStrike Niagara
54.00 28 21 0 5 --

86

The Space Invaders
51.00 10 36 0 5 --

87

Morebotics
51.00 8 33 0 10 --

88

Doc Botics
50.00 16 34 0 0 --

89

Iron Works Robotics
50.00 11 29 0 10 --

90

ACCN UMOJA
49.00 7 32 0 10 --

91

Irish Iron
49.00 23 26 0 0 --

92

NHS Robotics
48.00 18 20 0 10 --

93

781
Kinetic Knights
47.00 40 7 0 0 --

94

South Lions Roarbotics
47.00 11 31 0 5 --

95

FrancoBots
47.00 25 17 0 5 --

96

HNMCS Robotics
47.00 23 14 0 10 --

97

Cardinal Robotics
46.00 16 30 0 0 --

98

Banting Memorial high school
46.00 30 11 0 5 --

99

Amped Up
46.00 27 19 0 0 --

100

Lisgar Robotics Club
45.00 13 27 0 5 --

101

Aurobots
45.00 20 15 0 10 --

102

Northview Robotics
44.00 25 19 0 0 --

103

KENNEDYcache
44.00 14 30 0 0 --

104

Neil McNeil Maroonotics
43.00 8 30 0 5 --

105

Cybergnomes
43.00 24 19 0 0 --

106

BML Robotics
42.00 12 25 0 5 --

107

Spartan Robotics
41.00 28 13 0 0 --

108

A-Team Robotics
40.00 4 36 0 0 --

109

Red Devils
40.00 25 15 0 0 --

110

Westminster WildBOTS
39.00 9 30 0 0 --

111

Richardson Stormbots
39.00 20 19 0 0 --

112

Knight Vision
39.00 12 27 0 0 --

113

League of Logic
38.00 15 23 0 0 --

114

Viking Robotics
37.00 6 26 0 5 --

115

ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS
36.00 15 21 0 0 --

116

BeaverworX
36.00 19 17 0 0 --

117

Cap Alpaca
36.00 31 5 0 0 --

118

BT Robotics
35.00 9 26 0 0 --

119

Falcons
35.00 22 13 0 0 --

120

Full Metal Mustangs
35.00 24 11 0 0 --

121

Jag
35.00 15 20 0 0 --

122

Deus Ex Machina
35.00 17 18 0 0 --

123

Lake Effect Robotics
34.00 5 29 0 0 Pre-Qualified

124

ACCN Techtronix
34.00 14 15 0 5 --

125

Agincourt Skunkworks
33.00 23 10 0 0 --

126

CDS Cyclones
33.00 22 11 0 0 --

127

CK Cyber Pack
33.00 16 17 0 0 --

128

Lakers
33.00 14 9 0 10 --

129

RamFerno
32.00 23 9 0 0 --

130

Falcons
32.00 10 22 0 0 --

131

WIRED
32.00 16 6 0 10 --

132

Hayden Robotics
31.00 4 27 0 0 --

133

Sabotage
31.00 22 9 0 0 --

134

Infinity
31.00 8 23 0 0 --

135

Wolverines
31.00 9 22 0 0 --

136

UHS Wolfpack
30.00 20 DNP 0 10 --

137

Binary Power
30.00 11 19 0 0 --

138

DAUN
30.00 10 20 0 0 --

139

RoboHawks
30.00 17 13 0 0 --

140

Mowat Mustangs
30.00 11 9 0 10 --

141

CYBERHEART
29.00 11 18 0 0 --

142

Cyber Squad
28.00 12 11 0 5 --

143

E.J. Lajeunesse
27.00 8 19 0 0 --

144

Robo Sapiens
27.00 18 9 0 0 --

145

Tiger Robotics
27.00 17 DNP 0 10 --

146

Gravenhurst High School
26.00 4 17 0 5 --

147

Amazon Warriors - Build A Dream Robotics
26.00 15 6 0 5 --

148

Heritage Robotics
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

149

Wyvern Robotics
24.00 13 11 0 0 --

150

Spirit Robotics
24.00 12 12 0 0 --

151

Manitoulin Metal
23.00 6 12 0 5 --

152

PARAGON
22.00 10 12 0 0 --

153

C4 Robotics
22.00 9 13 0 0 --

154

Tronic Titans
21.00 5 16 0 0 --

155

Romero Robotics
20.00 12 8 0 0 --

156

The Centurions
19.00 6 13 0 0 --

157

Mustang Robotics
18.00 6 12 0 0 --

158

Northern Lights Robotics
18.00 6 12 0 0 --

159

Vipers
18.00 7 11 0 0 --

160

Voyageur Robotics
17.00 12 DNP 0 5 --

161

Sutton Robotics League
17.00 12 5 0 0 --

162

RoboRaptors
17.00 4 8 0 5 --

163

The Saunders Robotics Club
16.00 10 6 0 0 --

164

Falcotronix
16.00 11 DNP 0 5 --

165

Clarke Road Trojans
15.00 4 11 0 0 --

166

Markham FireBirds
14.00 7 7 0 10 --

167

WIHS Robotics
13.00 7 6 0 0 --

168

919
Tiger Techs
13.00 4 9 0 0 --

169

6330 - Arc Angels
12.00 7 5 0 0 --

170

The Wildebots
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

171

KDHS Kolts
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

172

773
Kingsville CavalGears
5.00 5 DNP 0 0 --

173

Pelican Falls First Nations High School
4.00 4 DNP 0 0 --

188
Blizzard
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
610
Crescent Coyotes
North York, Ontario, Canada
746
Gearheads
North York, Ontario, Canada
771
SWAT
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
772
Sabre Bytes Robotics
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
773
Kingsville CavalGears
Kingsville, Ontario, Canada
781
Kinetic Knights
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
854
Iron Bears
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
865
WARP7
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
907
East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts"
East York, Ontario, Canada
919
Tiger Techs
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1075
Sprockets
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
1114
Simbotics
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1241
THEORY6
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1246
Agincourt Skunkworks
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
1285
The Big Bang
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1305
Ice Cubed
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
1310
Runnymede Robotics
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1325
Inverse Paradox
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1334
Red Devils
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
1360
Orbit Robotics
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
1374
Amped Up
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
2013
Cybergnomes
Clearview Twp., Ontario, Canada
2056
OP Robotics
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
2198
Paradigm Shift
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2200
MMRambotics
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
2386
Trojans
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
2609
BeaverworX
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
2634
The Gryphons
North York, Ontario, Canada
2702
Rebels
Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
2706
Merge Robotics
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
2708
Lake Effect Robotics
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
2852
DM High Voltage
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
2935
NACI Robotics
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
2994
ASTECHZ
Kanata, Ontario, Canada
3161
Tronic Titans
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
3543
C4 Robotics
Arnprior, Ontario, Canada
3571
Mustang Robotics
Milton, Ontario, Canada
3683
Team DAVE
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
3739
Oakbotics
London, Ontario, Canada
3756
RamFerno
London, Ontario, Canada
4015
Jag
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4039
MakeShift Robotics
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
4069
Lo-Ellen Robotics
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
4152
Hoya Robotics
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
4252
Cardinal Robotics
Markham, Ontario, Canada
4308
ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4343
MaxTech
Aurora, Ontario, Canada
4476
W.A.F.F.L.E.S.
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
4519
King's Robotics
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
4525
Renaissance Robotics
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
4595
Infinity
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4617
DAUN
London, Ontario, Canada
4618
Newman Robotics
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
4678
CyberCavs
Breslau, Ontario, Canada
4688
Saints Bot
Belle River, Ontario, Canada
4704
Northern Lights Robotics
Timmins, Ontario, Canada
4777
Spirit Robotics
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4783
RoboRavens
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
4814
WE MARS Incubator
London, Ontario, Canada
4902
The Wildebots
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
4903
Mustangs
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4907
Thunderstamps
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
4914
Panthers
North York, Ontario, Canada
4917
Sir Lancerbot
Elmira, Ontario, Canada
4920
Belle River Automatons
Belle River, Ontario, Canada
4932
Cougar Robotics
Leamington, Ontario, Canada
4936
Viral Vortex
Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada
4938
Falcons
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4939
Allspark9
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
4940
Knight Vision
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
4946
The Alpha Dogs
Bolton, Ontario, Canada
4951
CDS Cyclones
King, Ontario, Canada
4968
RoboHawks
Lively, Ontario, Canada
4976
Revolt Robotics
Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
4992
Sparbotics
Milton, Ontario, Canada
5024
Raider Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
5031
Full Metal Mustangs
North York, Ontario, Canada
5032
Falcons
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
5036
The Robo Devils
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
5039
Irish Iron
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
5076
Richardson Stormbots
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
5288
Spartan Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
5406
Celt-X
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
5408
KENNEDYcache
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
5409
Chargers
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
5426
E.J. Lajeunesse
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
5483
GD-Bots
London, Ontario, Canada
5596
Wolverines
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5672
First Nations-STEM
Wikwemikong, Ontario, Canada
5689
CK Cyber Pack
Chatham, Ontario, Canada
5699
Robo Sapiens
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5719
Pink Titans
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5821
The Saunders Robotics Club
London, Ontario, Canada
5834
R3P2
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
5870
League of Logic
London, Ontario, Canada
5885
Villanova WiredCats
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
5911
PARAGON
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
5912
Heritage Robotics
Jordan, Ontario, Canada
5921
Binary Power
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6009
CYBERHEART
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
6052
Clarke Road Trojans
London, Ontario, Canada
6070
Gryphon Machine
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6110
Doc Botics
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
6130
Vipers
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6135
Arctos
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6140
SMT Titans
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
6141
O'Connor Robotics
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6162
Cap Alpaca
London, Ontario, Canada
6202
The Centurions
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6323
Hayden Robotics
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
6330
6330 - Arc Angels
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6331
Sabotage
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6336
Javawockies
Springwater, Ontario, Canada
6339
Pelican Falls First Nations High School
Sioux Lookout, Ontario, Canada
6342
BT Robotics
Ancaster, Ontario, Canada
6378
LYNX
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
6397
Romero Robotics
York, Ontario, Canada
6461
Iron Stallions
Wingham, Ontario, Canada
6481
Deus Ex Machina
Parkhill, Ontario, Canada
6513
Wyvern Robotics
Woodbridge, Ontario, Canada
6514
Sutton Robotics League
Sutton West, Ontario, Canada
6537
WIHS Robotics
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
6544
A-Team Robotics
Amherstburg, Ontario, Canada
6632
Northview Robotics
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6725
Westminster WildBOTS
London, Ontario, Canada
6854
Viking Robotics
London, Ontario, Canada
6856
RoboRaptors
London, Ontario, Canada
6859
BML Robotics
Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada
6864
Gravenhurst High School
Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada
6865
Manitoulin Metal
M'Chigeeng, Ontario, Canada
6866
The Space Invaders
Markham, Ontario, Canada
6867
Panthera Tech
North York, Ontario, Canada
6875
Amazon Warriors - Build A Dream Robotics
Windsor, Ontario, Canada