Team 7520 - Team MineKee (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Canada & Team MineKee

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 10 (28%) 25 (69%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 25 (60%) 1 (2%)

Team 7520's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ONT District Ryerson University Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 5719 7136 5406 6878 919 7520 75 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7520 7710 5036 5406 5039 1246 59 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 1334 5719 1285 7520 4308 5911 58 38
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 7710 4252 919 5406 5076 7520 29 62
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 7520 5024 188 6342 5039 7136 87 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 4252 7520 1246 5024 7690 2706 35 68
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6878 6867 1334 7520 7690 6866 57 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 2706 7520 4939 4252 746 6162 44 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 65 46
Quarterfinal 5 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 72 54
Semifinal 1 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 99 90
Semifinal 3 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 78 66
Final 1 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 78 55
Final 2 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 105 53

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 4618 5288 5699 6917 6130 7520 57 41
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 4618 6975 7520 5596 2708 6632 42 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 7558 5921 4618 6397 5719 7520 44 44
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 5:24 PM 6140 907 6130 7200 7520 7735 57 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 7659 7520 7013 2708 7603 6323 32 40
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:49 PM 7721 7520 5921 7659 919 4914 54 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6632 6378 7520 1360 854 4777 45 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 6378 7712 5719 7520 4777 5288 57 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:24 AM 4252 6917 7735 7520 1075 7603 63 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 7520 4152 1241 907 7136 1310 69 70
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 772 7520 854 4946 1241 1325 75 102
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 1310 188 2994 4519 7520 5036 88 62
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 80 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7520 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 42
ONT District York University Event 5
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 12
Team Age 10

If Team 7520 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 8/25 - 10:40 AM 1334 4939 2852 1310 7520 865 32 62
Qualification 4 Sun 8/25 - 11:05 AM 7520 1241 1325 865 6867 2702 45 66
Qualification 8 Sun 8/25 - 11:45 AM 9994 7520 5719 9996 1075 1325 54 48
Qualification 14 Sun 8/25 - 2:46 PM 7520 1334 6867 771 2706 9994 48 45
Qualification 16 Sun 8/25 - 3:03 PM 1241 1374 9996 771 2852 7520 49 50
Qualification 18 Sun 8/25 - 3:21 PM 9994 1241 1310 7520 9995 1374 75 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6867 1374 1241 7520 1334 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6867 1374 1241 7520 1334 0 1
Tiebreaker 2 2852 6867 1374 1241 7520 1334 56 37