Team Avatar Team 1075 - Sprockets (2019)


2019 Robot: Triangulus Prime GT: RS Superleggera
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Canada/Marwood Metal fabricators/Ontario Power Generation & Sinclair Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 24 (60%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 907 7013 6977 5921 4914 1075 39 29
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 6378 6323 7659 6140 7721 1075 24 47
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 7712 1360 7614 919 1075 4777 40 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 7659 1075 854 6975 7712 7558 59 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4343 7013 1075 7520 919 7712 50 44
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 1075 7200 6378 7735 5921 5288 30 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 7:10 PM 5288 1075 1360 5699 854 7013 57 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:57 PM 7614 5699 5596 1075 5719 907 38 51
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 1075 7614 6917 6397 4618 6130 62 45
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:43 AM 7603 5719 6632 1075 6130 6141 58 33
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:24 AM 4252 6917 7735 7520 1075 7603 63 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 61 61
Quarterfinal 7 7735 1075 7659 4252 4914 7712 53 61

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1075 6978 2386 6323 6330 3161 61 26
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:51 PM 3543 1075 2056 6330 7564 4902 94 34
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1075 6513 2200 6878 7509 7022 64 36
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 1241 4777 6070 6878 1075 4618 59 56
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 5:33 PM 6978 6513 4777 5921 1075 5032 31 43
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 6865 7509 3543 1075 6537 3161 48 48
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6330 1075 6009 5076 7623 4907 51 61
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 7:28 PM 6854 1241 1075 5032 6865 2056 80 72
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:15 AM 6513 5406 6854 6070 1325 1075 76 75
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5921 6537 6140 5406 4907 1075 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 72 51
Quarterfinal 6 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 70 32

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:53 PM 1075 7722 5036 1241 4932 7022 77 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:41 PM 7022 4936 1075 854 7136 865 64 69
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7722 7022 854 4476 1075 7664 58 57
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4152 772 7722 5834 4939 1075 50 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 59 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1075 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 41
ONT District McMaster University Event 34
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 36

If Team 1075 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 8/25 - 10:49 AM 2702 771 1241 9995 9994 1075 50 40
Qualification 5 Sun 8/25 - 11:20 AM 4939 6070 1075 1374 1334 9994 37 24
Qualification 8 Sun 8/25 - 11:45 AM 9994 7520 5719 9996 1075 1325 54 48
Qualification 13 Sun 8/25 - 2:31 PM 865 1325 3683 1075 2852 1374 90 33
Qualification 17 Sun 8/25 - 3:11 PM 1075 2702 5719 1325 4939 2706 39 57
Qualification 19 Sun 8/25 - 3:29 PM 6867 1075 3683 9996 865 4939 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 0 1
Tiebreaker 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 48 48
Semifinal 2 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 84 56
Semifinal 4 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 68 17