Team Avatar Team 5406 - Celt-X (2019)


2019 Robot: Buzz
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: HWCDSB/John Deere Canada/Heritage Green Trust/Arcellor Mittal Dofasco/Jantz Canada&Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 38 (83%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 34 25 (74%) 8 (24%) 0
Total 80 63 (79%) 16 (20%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 1285 6162 5406 5036 1334 5076 77 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4252 4939 5024 7456 5406 919 32 59
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:16 PM 7476 7690 7136 7710 5406 5076 46 72
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 5719 7136 5406 6878 919 7520 75 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7520 7710 5036 5406 5039 1246 59 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6162 188 5406 7690 1246 7456 66 47
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 7710 4252 919 5406 5076 7520 29 62
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:37 PM 1334 5406 7690 919 2706 5031 71 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 6397 5406 4252 5031 7476 5039 60 49
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 65 46
Quarterfinal 5 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 72 54
Semifinal 1 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 99 90
Semifinal 3 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 78 66
Final 1 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 78 55
Final 2 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 105 53

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 6330 2200 4907 6537 4777 5406 63 64
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:51 PM 5406 1241 2386 7456 6009 3543 92 44
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 7623 7456 4902 6140 5406 6865 48 64
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 6070 6009 5406 3161 4618 6342 79 41
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 6:21 PM 5032 6330 5406 6854 4618 5076 56 53
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6865 6513 6878 5406 3543 5921 42 73
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 9:38 AM 7022 7623 4777 4992 5406 6978 70 59
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 10:27 AM 5921 7564 3161 7623 5406 6323 45 75
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:15 AM 6513 5406 6854 6070 1325 1075 76 75
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5921 6537 6140 5406 4907 1075 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 110 47
Quarterfinal 7 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 87 49
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 6140 5406 4992 2200 7757 4069 83 75
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 4039 5885 5406 2852 4992 1360 85 72
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:49 AM 5885 7480 4903 6141 2634 5406 56 88
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:51 AM 4920 2200 5406 4618 4907 610 91 69
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 5719 7476 6878 5406 3683 4903 55 93
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 95 78
Quarterfinal 7 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 77 77
Tiebreaker 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 105 78
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 614 910 509 5460 2539 5406 93 114
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:50 PM 1188 5406 2852 7589 5404 1025 68 63
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 311
Rank: 5 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5406 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 177

If Team 5406 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/12 - 9:24 AM 5460 340 234 5406 1720 6443 69 100
Qualification 20 Fri 7/12 - 12:04 PM 7498 1718 1730 3478 5406 2910 80 127
Qualification 31 Fri 7/12 - 1:55 PM 2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
Qualification 40 Fri 7/12 - 3:14 PM 118 364 217 5406 1114 1023 49 94
Qualification 51 Fri 7/12 - 4:47 PM 3641 107 5406 2168 2075 1807 87 90
Qualification 60 Fri 7/12 - 6:26 PM 48 225 1690 5010 3604 5406 108 80
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 9:36 AM 5406 548 1747 930 3357 4362 91 98
Qualification 90 Sat 7/13 - 10:56 AM 5801 1676 5406 33 3538 2614 100 81
Qualification 97 Sat 7/13 - 11:53 AM 868 5406 7498 461 195 319 91 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1023 1241 5406 319 4028 2168 90 96
Quarterfinal 6 1023 1241 5406 2168 4028 319 94 95

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 9:13 AM 7659 1241 6868 5406 2340 3799 38 32
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 9:48 AM 1551 3015 5406 3173 2228 2852 78 30
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 10:44 AM 1585 5406 2852 1559 1507 191 57 35
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 11:47 AM 48 3003 1360 2708 5406 3951 64 61
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 1:40 PM 222 639 4930 1325 9999 5406 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:26 PM 48 1405 1360 5254 2708 5406 67 86
Quarterfinal 5 1405 48 1360 5254 2708 5406 55 61
Semifinal 1 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 83 76
Semifinal 3 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 75 56
Final 1 5254 2708 5406 1241 340 222 80 64
Final 2 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 63 69
Final 3 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 64 71