Team Avatar Team 5406 - Celt-X (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: HWCDSB/John Deere Canada/Heritage Green Trust/Arcellor Mittal Dofasco/Jantz Canada&Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5406's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5406 attended in 2019.
Team 5406 had a record of 63-16-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 25 - 8)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
1285 6162 - 5406 - -77-
5036 1334 5076 32
Qualification 9
12:42P
4252 4939 5024 32
7456 - 5406 - 919 -59-
Qualification 11
1:00P
7476 7690 7136 46
7710 - 5406 - 5076 -72-
Qualification 16
2:45P
5719 7136 - 5406 - -75-
6878 919 7520 20
Qualification 25
4:02P
5719 7520 7456 44
- 5406 - 5911 5036 -73-
Qualification 27
4:18P
7520 7710 5036 59
- 5406 - 5039 1246 -49-
Qualification 33
5:06P
6162 188 - 5406 - -66-
7690 1246 7456 47
Qualification 37
5:38P
7710 4252 919 29
- 5406 - 5076 7520 -62-
Qualification 41
6:10P
1334 - 5406 - 7690 -71-
919 2706 5031 49
Qualification 46
9:48A
6162 919 5911 0
- 5406 - 4308 6867 -88-
Qualification 55
11:09A
6397 - 5406 - 4252 -60-
5031 7476 5039 49
Qualification 58
11:36A
7476 - 5406 - 6867 -75-
7456 1285 6342 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
188 - 5406 - 7520 -65-
4252 5039 5076 46
Quarterfinal 5
188 - 5406 - 7520 -72-
4252 5039 5076 54
Semifinal 1
188 - 5406 - 7520 -99-
7476 5036 4308 90
Semifinal 3
188 - 5406 - 7520 -78-
7476 5036 4308 66
Final 1
188 - 5406 - 7520 -78-
5719 6878 6866 55
Final 2
188 - 5406 - 7520 -105-
5719 6878 6866 53


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6330 2200 4907 63
6537 4777 - 5406 - -64-
Qualification 7
12:18P
4618 7022 - 5406 - -72-
6878 5076 6140 48
Qualification 13
1:06P
7509 5032 2386 76
- 5406 - 1325 6878 -82-
Qualification 23
3:26P
- 5406 - 1241 2386 -92-
7456 6009 3543 44
Qualification 26
3:50P
7623 7456 4902 48
6140 - 5406 - 6865 -64-
Qualification 33
4:46P
6070 6009 - 5406 - -79-
3161 4618 6342 41
Qualification 39
5:34P
5032 6330 - 5406 - -56-
6854 4618 5076 53
Qualification 43
6:06P
6865 6513 6878 42
- 5406 - 3543 5921 -73-
Qualification 51
9:46A
7022 7623 4777 70
4992 - 5406 - 6978 -59-
Qualification 57
10:34A
5921 7564 3161 45
7623 - 5406 - 6323 -75-
Qualification 62
11:14A
6513 - 5406 - 6854 -76-
6070 1325 1075 75
Qualification 64
11:30A
5921 6537 6140 42
- 5406 - 4907 1075 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -110-
4618 7623 5076 47
Quarterfinal 7
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -87-
4618 7623 5076 49
Semifinal 2
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -84-
2200 2386 7509 81
Semifinal 4
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -95-
2200 2386 7509 76
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 103
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -85-
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 98
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -81-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:05P
4814 6336 5409 45
- 5406 - 6878 6070 -75-
Qualification 10
3:35P
6140 - 5406 - 4992 -83-
2200 7757 4069 75
Qualification 17
4:45P
4039 5885 - 5406 - -85-
2852 4992 1360 72
Qualification 26
6:15P
5409 4069 - 5406 - -64-
6867 2386 2852 73
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 4903 56
6141 2634 - 5406 - -88-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 - 5406 - 2852 -74-
7476 4914 2702 48
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 - 5406 - -91-
4618 4907 610 69
Qualification 50
12:15P
5719 7476 6878 55
- 5406 - 3683 4903 -93-
Qualification 58
2:35P
1285 7800 2706 79
- 5406 - 2056 4343 -96-
Qualification 63
3:25P
3683 4039 4069 101
4814 - 5406 - 4618 -54-
Qualification 69
4:25P
4917 - 5406 - 2702 -98-
4343 6987 4814 58
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 88
- 5406 - 1285 5719 -80-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -95-
5885 4688 4903 78
Quarterfinal 7
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -77-
5885 4688 4903 77
Tiebreaker 3
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -105-
5885 4688 4903 78
Semifinal 2
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -93-
4678 2702 7757 82
Semifinal 4
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -100-
4678 2702 7757 75
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 100
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -87-
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 100
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -51-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 5406 - 1403 1325 -127-
2054 1720 4678 94
Qualification 14
10:01A
1937 - 5406 - 5676 -77-
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 31
2:03P
614 910 509 93
5460 2539 - 5406 - -114-
Qualification 39
2:59P
4976 1660 - 5406 - -77-
6032 4311 2539 83
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 5406 - 3184 3996 -87-
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 58
8:49A
6802 4707 - 5406 - -71-
188 2826 384 88
Qualification 70
10:13A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 - 5406 - 4004 -88-
Qualification 84
1:51P
1188 - 5406 - 2852 -68-
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 99
3:36P
7605 6317 4150 62
- 5406 - 4325 3688 -73-
Qualification 107
4:32P
5927 1310 7858 77
4391 930 - 5406 - -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 1310 - 5406 - -130-
Quarterfinal 6
5687 384 2539 88
930 1310 - 5406 - -105-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 77
930 1310 - 5406 - -105-
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 85
930 1310 - 5406 - -104-
Final 1
930 1310 - 5406 - -90-
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 1310 - 5406 - -90-
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 1310 - 5406 - -104-
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
930 1310 - 5406 - -98-
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 4
930 1310 - 5406 - -115-
3707 4481 217 79
Einstein 7
930 1310 - 5406 - -120-
4003 862 133 99
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 1310 - 5406 - -97-
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 1310 - 5406 - -101-
Einstein Final 1
930 - 5406 - 1310 -107-
217 3707 4481 101
Einstein Final 2
930 - 5406 - 1310 -78-
217 3707 4481 96
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 - 5406 - 1310 -90-
217 3707 4481 91

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
1285 6162 - 5406 - -77-
5036 1334 5076 32
Qualification 9
12:42P
4252 4939 5024 32
7456 - 5406 - 919 -59-
Qualification 11
1:00P
7476 7690 7136 46
7710 - 5406 - 5076 -72-
Qualification 16
2:45P
5719 7136 - 5406 - -75-
6878 919 7520 20
Qualification 25
4:02P
5719 7520 7456 44
- 5406 - 5911 5036 -73-
Qualification 27
4:18P
7520 7710 5036 59
- 5406 - 5039 1246 -49-
Qualification 33
5:06P
6162 188 - 5406 - -66-
7690 1246 7456 47
Qualification 37
5:38P
7710 4252 919 29
- 5406 - 5076 7520 -62-
Qualification 41
6:10P
1334 - 5406 - 7690 -71-
919 2706 5031 49
Qualification 46
9:48A
6162 919 5911 0
- 5406 - 4308 6867 -88-
Qualification 55
11:09A
6397 - 5406 - 4252 -60-
5031 7476 5039 49
Qualification 58
11:36A
7476 - 5406 - 6867 -75-
7456 1285 6342 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
188 - 5406 - 7520 -65-
4252 5039 5076 46
Quarterfinal 5
188 - 5406 - 7520 -72-
4252 5039 5076 54
Semifinal 1
188 - 5406 - 7520 -99-
7476 5036 4308 90
Semifinal 3
188 - 5406 - 7520 -78-
7476 5036 4308 66
Final 1
188 - 5406 - 7520 -78-
5719 6878 6866 55
Final 2
188 - 5406 - 7520 -105-
5719 6878 6866 53

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6330 2200 4907 63
6537 4777 - 5406 - -64-
Qualification 7
12:18P
4618 7022 - 5406 - -72-
6878 5076 6140 48
Qualification 13
1:06P
7509 5032 2386 76
- 5406 - 1325 6878 -82-
Qualification 23
3:26P
- 5406 - 1241 2386 -92-
7456 6009 3543 44
Qualification 26
3:50P
7623 7456 4902 48
6140 - 5406 - 6865 -64-
Qualification 33
4:46P
6070 6009 - 5406 - -79-
3161 4618 6342 41
Qualification 39
5:34P
5032 6330 - 5406 - -56-
6854 4618 5076 53
Qualification 43
6:06P
6865 6513 6878 42
- 5406 - 3543 5921 -73-
Qualification 51
9:46A
7022 7623 4777 70
4992 - 5406 - 6978 -59-
Qualification 57
10:34A
5921 7564 3161 45
7623 - 5406 - 6323 -75-
Qualification 62
11:14A
6513 - 5406 - 6854 -76-
6070 1325 1075 75
Qualification 64
11:30A
5921 6537 6140 42
- 5406 - 4907 1075 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -110-
4618 7623 5076 47
Quarterfinal 7
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -87-
4618 7623 5076 49
Semifinal 2
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -84-
2200 2386 7509 81
Semifinal 4
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -95-
2200 2386 7509 76
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 103
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -85-
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 98
1325 - 5406 - 6342 -81-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 60 15 177
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:05P
4814 6336 5409 45
- 5406 - 6878 6070 -75-
Qualification 10
3:35P
6140 - 5406 - 4992 -83-
2200 7757 4069 75
Qualification 17
4:45P
4039 5885 - 5406 - -85-
2852 4992 1360 72
Qualification 26
6:15P
5409 4069 - 5406 - -64-
6867 2386 2852 73
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 4903 56
6141 2634 - 5406 - -88-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 - 5406 - 2852 -74-
7476 4914 2702 48
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 - 5406 - -91-
4618 4907 610 69
Qualification 50
12:15P
5719 7476 6878 55
- 5406 - 3683 4903 -93-
Qualification 58
2:35P
1285 7800 2706 79
- 5406 - 2056 4343 -96-
Qualification 63
3:25P
3683 4039 4069 101
4814 - 5406 - 4618 -54-
Qualification 69
4:25P
4917 - 5406 - 2702 -98-
4343 6987 4814 58
Qualification 80
6:15P
6070 2056 746 88
- 5406 - 1285 5719 -80-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -95-
5885 4688 4903 78
Quarterfinal 7
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -77-
5885 4688 4903 77
Tiebreaker 3
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -105-
5885 4688 4903 78
Semifinal 2
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -93-
4678 2702 7757 82
Semifinal 4
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -100-
4678 2702 7757 75
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 100
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -87-
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 100
- 5406 - 2200 4814 -51-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 5406 - 1403 1325 -127-
2054 1720 4678 94
Qualification 14
10:01A
1937 - 5406 - 5676 -77-
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 31
2:03P
614 910 509 93
5460 2539 - 5406 - -114-
Qualification 39
2:59P
4976 1660 - 5406 - -77-
6032 4311 2539 83
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 5406 - 3184 3996 -87-
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 58
8:49A
6802 4707 - 5406 - -71-
188 2826 384 88
Qualification 70
10:13A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 - 5406 - 4004 -88-
Qualification 84
1:51P
1188 - 5406 - 2852 -68-
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 99
3:36P
7605 6317 4150 62
- 5406 - 4325 3688 -73-
Qualification 107
4:32P
5927 1310 7858 77
4391 930 - 5406 - -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 1310 - 5406 - -130-
Quarterfinal 6
5687 384 2539 88
930 1310 - 5406 - -105-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 77
930 1310 - 5406 - -105-
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 85
930 1310 - 5406 - -104-
Final 1
930 1310 - 5406 - -90-
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 1310 - 5406 - -90-
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 1310 - 5406 - -104-
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
930 1310 - 5406 - -98-
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 4
930 1310 - 5406 - -115-
3707 4481 217 79
Einstein 7
930 1310 - 5406 - -120-
4003 862 133 99
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 1310 - 5406 - -97-
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 1310 - 5406 - -101-
Einstein Final 1
930 - 5406 - 1310 -107-
217 3707 4481 101
Einstein Final 2
930 - 5406 - 1310 -78-
217 3707 4481 96
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 - 5406 - 1310 -90-
217 3707 4481 91

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 311
Rank: 5 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5406 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 177

If Team 5406 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:35A
5460 340 234 69
- 5406 - 1720 6443 -100-
Qualification 20
11:48A
7498 1718 1730 80
3478 - 5406 - 2910 -127-
Qualification 31
1:47P
2767 5511 2403 108
4265 - 5406 - 1690 -97-
Qualification 40
2:50P
118 364 217 49
- 5406 - 1114 1023 -94-
Qualification 51
4:07P
3641 107 - 5406 - -87-
2168 2075 1807 90
Qualification 60
5:10P
48 225 1690 108
5010 3604 - 5406 - -80-
Qualification 80
9:33A
- 5406 - 548 1747 -91-
930 3357 4362 98
Qualification 90
10:43A
5801 1676 - 5406 - -100-
33 3538 2614 81
Qualification 97
11:32A
868 - 5406 - 7498 -91-
461 195 319 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1023 1241 - 5406 - -90-
319 4028 2168 96
Quarterfinal 6
1023 1241 - 5406 - -94-
2168 4028 319 95

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.