Team Avatar Team 7456 - Aurobots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Magna/2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/FIRST Canada/Macrodyne/Almac Industrial Systems/Aurora Scientific/Town of Aurora/The Rotary Club/Environmental Science Engineering Magazine/Christian Chirila/Mathnasium&Aurora High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7456 attended in 2019.
Team 7456 had a record of 10-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 2706 7710 6342 188 7456 4252 36 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4252 4939 5024 7456 5406 919 32 59
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:24 PM 5039 7456 1334 919 5719 746 43 30
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 6397 1285 7476 5911 7456 2706 31 8
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6162 188 5406 7690 1246 7456 66 47
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:28 PM 5024 7136 7456 1285 1246 6878 55 61
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 6162 1285 7456 919 2706 1246 47 45
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 1:06 PM 3543 4902 6537 4907 7456 6513 24 52
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7623 6865 6978 6537 7456 7022 48 48
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:51 PM 5406 1241 2386 7456 6009 3543 92 44
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 7623 7456 4902 6140 5406 6865 48 64
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 2200 4992 7456 6854 4902 4907 74 62
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 6:08 PM 7564 6978 7456 6513 5921 4992 41 53
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6140 2386 3161 4777 6854 7456 68 49
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 7456 5921 6330 2200 5032 6009 41 49
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 2706 7710 6342 188 7456 4252 36 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4252 4939 5024 7456 5406 919 32 59
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:24 PM 5039 7456 1334 919 5719 746 43 30
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 6397 1285 7476 5911 7456 2706 31 8
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6162 188 5406 7690 1246 7456 66 47
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:28 PM 5024 7136 7456 1285 1246 6878 55 61
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 6162 1285 7456 919 2706 1246 47 45
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 1:06 PM 3543 4902 6537 4907 7456 6513 24 52
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7623 6865 6978 6537 7456 7022 48 48
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:51 PM 5406 1241 2386 7456 6009 3543 92 44
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 7623 7456 4902 6140 5406 6865 48 64
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 2200 4992 7456 6854 4902 4907 74 62
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 6:08 PM 7564 6978 7456 6513 5921 4992 41 53
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6140 2386 3161 4777 6854 7456 68 49
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 7456 5921 6330 2200 5032 6009 41 49
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 101 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7456 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 20
ONT District McMaster University Event 15
Team Age 10

If Team 7456 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---