Team 5911 - PARAGON (2019)


2019 Robot: F.I.T.I.F
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Ryerson University Faculty of Engineering/Black and McDonald/TeamGantt&Stephen Leacock CI

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5911's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1246 5911 7476 4308 6866 5039 38 43
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 6866 6342 1246 1285 7136 5911 45 46
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5036 1246 2706 4939 188 5911 47 42
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 6397 1285 7476 5911 7456 2706 31 8
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 5031 746 1285 5911 4252 5719 63 29
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 1334 5719 1285 7520 4308 5911 58 38
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5911 5031 6867 188 7476 2706 44 76
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 5911 7136 772 5689 4920 4940 44 38
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 6544 4936 5911 4903 7757 7136 62 60
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:06 PM 4932 7058 6544 6331 4039 5911 72 70
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 6202 4936 5426 6052 773 5911 41 33
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 7:27 PM 4595 5911 5426 6537 6331 1285 43 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5408 5911 6537 5689 4992 2852 29 72
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:00 AM 5911 4938 4903 7480 771 772 47 73
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6725 5821 5885 5911 4688 1285 53 65
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 5409 5689 6875 5911 2634 5885 39 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 152 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5911 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 44
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 55

If Team 5911 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---