Team Avatar Team 2706 - Merge Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems Canada/Ontario Rental and Supply/MVS Remote Video Systems Inc./Rockwell Collins/Carleton University/Ken James/Instant Pot/Solucore Inc./Girones Lawyers/City of Ottawa/ExtremeEDA/Ottawa Public Library/Custom Game Bits/Edward Jones/CSA Group and FIRST/Celplast Metallized Products/Edith Decaire/TeraMach/Ottawa West Community Robotics&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2706 attended in 2019.
Team 2706 had a record of 18-24-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 8 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 8 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 60 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2706 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 37
ONT District North Bay Event 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 42

If Team 2706 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6