Team Avatar Team 6867 - Panthera Tech (2019)

JOHN POLANYI COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE


From: North York, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: Cobalt Jaguar Mk. 1
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Agosy Foundation/Milwaukee/Toronto Eglinton Rotary Club/Fidelity Investments/BVGlazing/Magna International/Sable Metal Fabrication Inc./HD Supply Brafasco/Compugen/Perfume Toronto&JOHN POLANYI COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6867 attended in 2019.
Team 6867 had a record of 33-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:45 PM 2852 4519 4704 6975 6867 7712 26 25
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:37 PM 610 2708 6864 6135 6867 5885 35 64
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 5036 4476 6867 4783 7710 6135 63 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 4946 6975 4525 4015 6867 7710 40 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 6867 4152 6987 6110 5426 3571 59 17
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:46 PM 5036 7564 6864 6867 6859 7690 26 39
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 7:18 PM 6864 6514 6867 188 4936 4519 38 61
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:58 PM 7614 4783 6867 2994 188 6135 39 62
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6070 7690 7712 6110 7267 6867 28 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 6859 2852 2386 6867 3571 4519 68 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 7735 2386 6867 7267 4907 5409 52 49
Qualification 80 Sun 3/3 - 1:10 PM 6867 610 4525 6514 4946 2200 70 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 78 80
Quarterfinal 7 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 42 48
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41
Final 1 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 62 48
Final 2 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 68 51

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 2706 6397 5039 6162 6867 5719 41 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 6867 5024 6866 5031 6162 1334 65 22
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6867 188 5076 5024 1334 7476 67 64
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 5039 6867 746 7136 4252 5036 66 34
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5911 5031 6867 188 7476 2706 44 76
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 6878 5036 6867 7710 6162 1285 62 28
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6878 6867 1334 7520 7690 6866 57 50
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 67 54
Quarterfinal 6 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 70 79

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 5719 3683 6987 746 5885 6867 72 68
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 4914 2852 2200 6867 2634 3683 82 74
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:24 PM 610 6867 4920 6070 2386 3683 94 82
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 97 47

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:45 PM 2852 4519 4704 6975 6867 7712 26 25
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:37 PM 610 2708 6864 6135 6867 5885 35 64
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 5036 4476 6867 4783 7710 6135 63 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 4946 6975 4525 4015 6867 7710 40 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 6867 4152 6987 6110 5426 3571 59 17
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:46 PM 5036 7564 6864 6867 6859 7690 26 39
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 7:18 PM 6864 6514 6867 188 4936 4519 38 61
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:58 PM 7614 4783 6867 2994 188 6135 39 62
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6070 7690 7712 6110 7267 6867 28 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 6859 2852 2386 6867 3571 4519 68 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 7735 2386 6867 7267 4907 5409 52 49
Qualification 80 Sun 3/3 - 1:10 PM 6867 610 4525 6514 4946 2200 70 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 78 80
Quarterfinal 7 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 42 48
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41
Final 1 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 62 48
Final 2 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 68 51

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 2706 6397 5039 6162 6867 5719 41 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 6867 5024 6866 5031 6162 1334 65 22
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6867 188 5076 5024 1334 7476 67 64
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 5039 6867 746 7136 4252 5036 66 34
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5911 5031 6867 188 7476 2706 44 76
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 6878 5036 6867 7710 6162 1285 62 28
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6878 6867 1334 7520 7690 6866 57 50
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 67 54
Quarterfinal 6 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 70 79

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 610 4343 4678 6867 4903 1360 67 77
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 5719 3683 6987 746 5885 6867 72 68
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 4914 2852 2200 6867 2634 3683 82 74
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:24 PM 610 6867 4920 6070 2386 3683 94 82
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 97 47

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 28 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6867 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 47
ONT District Ryerson University Event 36
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 90
Team Age 5

If Team 6867 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 8/25 - 11:05 AM 7520 1241 1325 865 6867 2702 45 66
Qualification 7 Sun 8/25 - 11:37 AM 2852 3683 6070 2706 6867 1241 63 64
Qualification 9 Sun 8/25 - 11:54 AM 6867 1374 1310 3683 2702 1334 78 85
Qualification 11 Sun 8/25 - 12:10 PM 9996 9994 6867 6070 1310 2702 38 66
Qualification 14 Sun 8/25 - 2:46 PM 7520 1334 6867 771 2706 9994 48 45
Qualification 19 Sun 8/25 - 3:29 PM 6867 1075 3683 9996 865 4939 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4