Team 6978 - QuickStrike Niagara (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Niagara Robotics/Callisto Integration/FIRST Robotics Canada/Woodbridge Foundation/Vykan Inc.&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6978 attended in 2019.
Team 6978 had a record of 11-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 6977 7013 7480 7603 6009 6978 24 31
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 6978 7480 865 854 7723 5834 39 56
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 6978 7558 3683 7902 6141 746 68 13
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5834 2405 6978 7902 7509 7623 48 37
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 7723 6978 7902 907 4039 6009 33 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 11:36 AM 6513 5834 6141 7013 3683 6978 52 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1075 6978 2386 6323 6330 3161 61 26
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7623 6865 6978 6537 7456 7022 48 48
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6854 3161 6070 1325 6978 3543 55 75
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 5:33 PM 6978 6513 4777 5921 1075 5032 31 43
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 6:08 PM 7564 6978 7456 6513 5921 4992 41 53
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 4902 2200 6342 1241 6878 6978 49 51
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 9:38 AM 7022 7623 4777 4992 5406 6978 70 59
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 72 51
Quarterfinal 6 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 70 32

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 6977 7013 7480 7603 6009 6978 24 31
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 6978 7480 865 854 7723 5834 39 56
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 6978 7558 3683 7902 6141 746 68 13
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5834 2405 6978 7902 7509 7623 48 37
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 7723 6978 7902 907 4039 6009 33 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 11:36 AM 6513 5834 6141 7013 3683 6978 52 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1075 6978 2386 6323 6330 3161 61 26
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 7623 6865 6978 6537 7456 7022 48 48
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6854 3161 6070 1325 6978 3543 55 75
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 5:33 PM 6978 6513 4777 5921 1075 5032 31 43
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 6:08 PM 7564 6978 7456 6513 5921 4992 41 53
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 4902 2200 6342 1241 6878 6978 49 51
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 9:38 AM 7022 7623 4777 4992 5406 6978 70 59
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 72 51
Quarterfinal 6 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 70 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 85 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6978 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 28
ONT District McMaster University Event 21
Team Age 5

If Team 6978 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 11/10 - 9:22 AM 1325 6135 1285 6978 5719 6878 61 38
Qualification 4 Sun 11/10 - 9:47 AM 4308 6135 6978 4015 6878 7757 40 49
Qualification 7 Sun 11/10 - 10:18 AM 5834 6978 1325 6135 7757 6070 56 48
Qualification 10 Sun 11/10 - 10:47 AM 5719 5596 5834 1285 7757 6978 62 56
Qualification 11 Sun 11/10 - 10:59 AM 7664 1285 5719 4015 6070 6978 59 35
Qualification 14 Sun 11/10 - 11:29 AM 6978 7664 6140 4618 4308 5834 43 33
Qualification 17 Sun 11/10 - 11:59 AM 5719 4015 4308 4618 6978 1325 45 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 11/10 - 10:32 AM 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 3 0
Quarterfinal 5 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 9 0