Team 6140 - SMT Titans (2019)


2019 Robot: Leia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft Corporation/RBC Wealth Management/Argosy Hardship Grant/FIRST Robotics Canada/PRINCESS AUTO/TORONTO CATHOLIC DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD/St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy&St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 47 26 (55%) 21 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6140's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ONT District York University Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 2708 854 5719 6140 4252 6397 64 52
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 6378 6323 7659 6140 7721 1075 24 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 6141 5596 4252 7013 7603 6140 35 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5596 6140 919 4914 6141 6378 46 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 6632 6977 6140 4777 6917 5596 48 44
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 5:24 PM 6140 907 6130 7200 7520 7735 57 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 PM 5719 6975 7721 7712 6917 6140 30 45
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 7:41 PM 4618 6140 2708 4252 6975 4777 33 26
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 7013 6130 7200 5921 6140 7659 36 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 6140 7200 7558 919 7013 6632 60 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 7200 5921 4343 7614 854 6140 46 53
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 7614 7558 7721 5288 6140 6378 46 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:40 PM 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 56 45
Quarterfinal 5 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 67 44
Semifinal 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 65 62
Semifinal 3 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 69 70
Tiebreaker 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 53 52
Final 1 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 51
Final 2 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 46

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 4618 4992 5032 6513 7022 6140 67 53
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 6009 4777 6140 6323 6342 1241 51 71
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5032 6140 4907 6323 2056 7564 59 82
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 7623 7456 4902 6140 5406 6865 48 64
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 6140 6070 6323 2386 7623 6009 63 65
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6140 2386 3161 4777 6854 7456 68 49
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 7:17 PM 4618 6140 3543 2200 2386 5921 42 73
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 9:47 AM 6070 6537 6865 6342 6140 6330 38 36
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5921 6537 6140 5406 4907 1075 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 72 51
Quarterfinal 6 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 70 32
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 129 64
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 107 75

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 3:00 PM 6140 2702 5719 6141 3683 1360 65 64
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 6140 5406 4992 2200 7757 4069 83 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 4903 7800 6070 3683 6140 2056 48 100
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:15 AM 4917 4618 1285 7757 4903 6140 59 47
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 12:59 PM 2386 6141 7476 4618 6987 6140 68 43
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 51 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6140 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 68
ONT District McMaster University Event 21
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 33

If Team 6140 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 11/10 - 9:35 AM 6070 5834 1285 4308 6140 5719 57 36
Qualification 5 Sun 11/10 - 9:57 AM 6140 6070 4618 7664 5596 1325 37 57
Qualification 8 Sun 11/10 - 10:29 AM 6140 4015 6135 5596 4308 6070 51 40
Qualification 9 Sun 11/10 - 10:37 AM 4015 4618 7664 6878 1325 6140 53 67
Qualification 13 Sun 11/10 - 11:18 AM 5834 6140 7757 6878 1285 4015 42 57
Qualification 14 Sun 11/10 - 11:29 AM 6978 7664 6140 4618 4308 5834 43 33
Qualification 16 Sun 11/10 - 11:47 AM 1285 6140 5596 6135 7664 5834 70 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 3 0
Quarterfinal 7 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 36 0
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9
Final 1 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 53 64
Final 2 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 39 69