Team 7509 - Six Nations Polytechnic STEAMTeam Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Li'l Chungus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/First Robotics Ontario/Studica/IBM/Six Nations Youth Life Promotions/Makeshift 4039&SNP STEAM Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7509 attended in 2019.
Team 7509 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5834 2405 6978 7902 7509 7623 48 37
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:50 PM 6009 1241 5921 7509 6854 7564 48 40
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1075 6513 2200 6878 7509 7022 64 36
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 6865 7509 3543 1075 6537 3161 48 48
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 7:10 PM 6070 7022 7564 7509 2056 4902 55 93
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 4992 3543 7623 4777 7509 4618 38 47
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6513 3161 7509 4992 6878 6330 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 75 47
Quarterfinal 8 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 78 41
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76

Team 7509's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5834 2405 6978 7902 7509 7623 48 37
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:50 PM 6009 1241 5921 7509 6854 7564 48 40
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1075 6513 2200 6878 7509 7022 64 36
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 6865 7509 3543 1075 6537 3161 48 48
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 7:10 PM 6070 7022 7564 7509 2056 4902 55 93
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 4992 3543 7623 4777 7509 4618 38 47
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6513 3161 7509 4992 6878 6330 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 75 47
Quarterfinal 8 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 78 41
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 84 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7509 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 22
ONT District McMaster University Event 22
Team Age 10

If Team 7509 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---