Team 6323 - Hayden Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Halton District School Board/ArcelorMittal Dofasco/UPS Battery Inc./Public Storage/Canadian Cinema Services/L3 Wescam/ABC Group/Omron/Dan's Welding/P&A Plastics&Dr. Frank J Hayden Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 6323's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 7200 7614 919 6323 5596 6975 28 9
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 6378 6323 7659 6140 7721 1075 24 47
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 5699 6130 6323 854 6378 6975 24 43
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 7520 1360 6323 7721 4343 6397 48 64
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 6975 2708 7735 5288 7614 6323 44 33
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 7659 7520 7013 2708 7603 6323 32 40
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 907 6323 6917 6141 6632 7712 42 62
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 8:05 PM 6975 5288 7603 6323 7558 6977 57 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:29 AM 4252 6323 5921 5596 6977 7721 49 44
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6323 7712 7735 4252 7558 5699 54 59
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:58 AM 907 4914 4777 4343 6323 854 59 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1075 6978 2386 6323 6330 3161 61 26
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 6009 4777 6140 6323 6342 1241 51 71
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5032 6140 4907 6323 2056 7564 59 82
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 6140 6070 6323 2386 7623 6009 63 65
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 7:02 PM 1325 6323 4992 1241 5032 6537 82 50
Qualification 49 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 4902 5076 1325 4907 6323 4618 71 55
Qualification 54 Sun 4/7 - 10:01 AM 2386 6323 6854 1241 4902 6513 77 59
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 10:27 AM 5921 7564 3161 7623 5406 6323 45 75
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4902 5032 6323 7022 6009 6865 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 75 47
Quarterfinal 8 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 78 41

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 132 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6323 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 4
ONT District McMaster University Event 27

If Team 6323 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---