Team Avatar Team 6070 - Gryphon Machine (2019)


2019 Robot: Iron Curtain
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Peel District School Board/Pratt and Whitney Canada & United Technologies Corporation/TD Canada/Matcor-Matsu/Chinada Industries Inc./AstraZeneca Canada Inc./Sheikh Family&Glenforest Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 1:29 PM 4907 4946 6866 6070 5409 2852 66 32
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 4946 2386 4519 6070 4704 2708 73 34
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:28 PM 610 6070 5885 4783 7735 4152 58 49
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 6514 188 6070 7564 6975 6135 51 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:00 PM 2386 6514 6975 6866 6070 7267 42 46
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:54 PM 4704 3571 4525 2200 7614 6070 27 34
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6070 7690 7712 6110 7267 6867 28 55
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:27 AM 6070 4936 6110 4704 2994 4951 57 41
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:29 AM 7735 6070 2994 5426 2200 4783 48 60
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 12:10 PM 4152 4951 6070 7614 5036 2708 64 44
Qualification 79 Sun 3/3 - 1:04 PM 4015 7614 4936 6975 6864 6070 60 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2056 5921 7623 3543 2386 6070 77 47
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:57 PM 4777 1325 5032 2200 6070 7623 77 55
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:36 PM 5076 6070 5921 3161 4907 4992 49 58
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6854 3161 6070 1325 6978 3543 55 75
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 1241 4777 6070 6878 1075 4618 59 56
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 6070 6009 5406 3161 4618 6342 79 41
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 6140 6070 6323 2386 7623 6009 63 65
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 7:10 PM 6070 7022 7564 7509 2056 4902 55 93
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 9:47 AM 6070 6537 6865 6342 6140 6330 38 36
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:15 AM 6513 5406 6854 6070 1325 1075 76 75
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 12:08 PM 4618 1241 7456 6070 6978 2056 63 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:56 PM 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 100 63
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6070 3161 6878 5032 107 42
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 129 64
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 107 75
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:39 PM 7476 2852 5409 5719 7757 6070 72 63
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 4903 7800 6070 3683 6140 2056 48 100
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 5409 7480 6070 4907 2200 6141 39 82
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:55 PM 6070 2200 2702 4678 5719 7800 90 66
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:24 PM 610 6867 4920 6070 2386 3683 94 82
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 82 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6070 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 17
ONT District McMaster University Event 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 12

If Team 6070 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 8/25 - 10:57 AM 1374 3683 2706 5719 9996 6070 27 48
Qualification 5 Sun 8/25 - 11:20 AM 4939 6070 1075 1374 1334 9994 37 24
Qualification 7 Sun 8/25 - 11:37 AM 2852 3683 6070 2706 6867 1241 63 64
Qualification 11 Sun 8/25 - 12:10 PM 9996 9994 6867 6070 1310 2702 38 66
Qualification 15 Sun 8/25 - 2:55 PM 6070 865 9995 5719 1310 3683 61 93
Qualification 20 Sun 8/25 - 3:36 PM 2702 1325 2852 1334 6070 771 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 0 1
Tiebreaker 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 48 48

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 15
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 11/10 - 9:35 AM 6070 5834 1285 4308 6140 5719 57 36
Qualification 5 Sun 11/10 - 9:57 AM 6140 6070 4618 7664 5596 1325 37 57
Qualification 7 Sun 11/10 - 10:18 AM 5834 6978 1325 6135 7757 6070 56 48
Qualification 8 Sun 11/10 - 10:29 AM 6140 4015 6135 5596 4308 6070 51 40
Qualification 11 Sun 11/10 - 10:59 AM 7664 1285 5719 4015 6070 6978 59 35
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 18 Sun 11/10 - 12:08 PM 6070 6878 7664 7757 5719 6135 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 6 0
Quarterfinal 8 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 58 3
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9