Team Avatar Team 7476 - EOM Lions (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Carleton University Faculty of Engineering and Design/Ross Video/Epiphan/Unlimited Capabilities/OCDSB/Eastway Tank/ITBPC Consulting/Protocase Inc./Rotary Club of Kanata/Kumon Math and Reading Centre&Earl of March Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 22 (61%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 41 15 (37%) 25 (61%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 12 10 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1246 5911 7476 4308 6866 5039 38 43
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:16 PM 7476 7690 7136 7710 5406 5076 46 72
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 6397 1285 7476 5911 7456 2706 31 8
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 7710 4939 7476 188 1285 919 45 57
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6867 188 5076 5024 1334 7476 67 64
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:41 PM 6342 7476 919 6878 5031 4939 43 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5911 5031 6867 188 7476 2706 44 76
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 6342 188 6397 746 7476 6866 56 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 6397 5406 4252 5031 7476 5039 60 49
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 67 54
Quarterfinal 6 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 70 79
Semifinal 1 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 99 90
Semifinal 3 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 78 66

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 7052 7476 1310 4704 2706 1374 52 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 4069 6859 4519 610 2706 7476 54 61
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 3:14 PM 7476 1374 7267 6514 3543 4968 68 20
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4704 6135 6865 6514 7476 5672 46 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 4678 1310 6632 6859 7476 3543 84 65
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 9:51 AM 7476 4704 2994 6859 6135 1334 54 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2994 6865 4152 1305 6336 7476 73 94
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 6864 6859 6987 7476 6865 1334 45 39
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:45 PM 2200 7800 4343 746 7476 2706 85 69
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:39 PM 7476 2852 5409 5719 7757 6070 72 63
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 6878 4914 5885 7476 4618 4343 87 48
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4920 4678 1285 7476 4992 4917 67 72
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 5719 7476 6878 5406 3683 4903 55 93
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 12:59 PM 2386 6141 7476 4618 6987 6140 68 43
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 2056 4907 7480 5885 1285 7476 93 55
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 66 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7476 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 35
ONT District North Bay Event 17
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 39
Team Age 10

If Team 7476 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---