Team 7150 - Ogemaw Overdrive (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ogemaw Heights High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7150 attended in 2019.
Team 7150 had a record of 6-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 5229 7213 5216 6631 7150 5504 43 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 4382 5046 5538 5661 7150 7751 49 0
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7150 5224 6597 5504 3770 5222 44 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:03 PM 5203 7150 4382 7784 6611 5712 29 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:38 PM 6533 6597 4382 7150 5509 5982 18 31
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6753 6631 5509 5046 7150 5235 45 53
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 5156 5712 7150 6597 5603 5424 45 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 5702 7150 3602 5709 4391 7713 50 58
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:21 PM 4390 3602 5234 7150 4377 5989 66 36
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:31 PM 5706 5709 7782 141 5234 7150 52 40
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5534 7150 1596 857 5702 5989 56 45
Playoff Matches

Team 7150's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 5229 7213 5216 6631 7150 5504 43 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 4382 5046 5538 5661 7150 7751 49 0
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7150 5224 6597 5504 3770 5222 44 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:03 PM 5203 7150 4382 7784 6611 5712 29 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:38 PM 6533 6597 4382 7150 5509 5982 18 31
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6753 6631 5509 5046 7150 5235 45 53
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 5156 5712 7150 6597 5603 5424 45 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 5702 7150 3602 5709 4391 7713 50 58
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:21 PM 4390 3602 5234 7150 4377 5989 66 36
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:31 PM 5706 5709 7782 141 5234 7150 52 40
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5534 7150 1596 857 5702 5989 56 45
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 499 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7150 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 6
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 6
Team Age 5

If Team 7150 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---