Team Avatar Team 4610 - BearTecs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Kouba Systems/IMEG/Bastrop Independent School District/Paw-Paw's Catfish House/Agilent Technologies&Bastrop H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4610's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4610 attended in 2019.
Team 4610 had a record of 33-24-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
2848 3834 7138 28
3561 3005 4610 -40-
Qualification 11
12:20P
6357 2881 5103 29
4610 5052 7837 -41-
Qualification 15
12:52P
6155 6664 7872 27
2714 5754 4610 -49-
Qualification 22
2:49P
3561 7511 3676 56
6664 4610 7264 -35-
Qualification 27
3:29P
418 4610 7511 -44-
2714 6180 7138 33
Qualification 32
4:09P
3834 647 4610 -30-
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 37
4:49P
7872 6357 4610 -42-
7621 3679 6646 46
Qualification 48
6:17P
5103 5754 2158 39
7138 4610 2583 -47-
Qualification 51
9:30A
3679 7872 2583 41
2158 4610 624 -63-
Qualification 60
10:42A
4610 2950 2721 -46-
6664 5103 3743 46
Qualification 65
11:22A
4610 2468 6180 -66-
2848 2721 5052 26
Qualification 71
12:10P
6646 4610 2789 -52-
5503 5754 6377 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4610 6377 7621 -63-
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 6377 7621 -53-
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 -59-
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 -56-
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 -45-
2714 3005 2158 51


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
6655 4610 3802 -33-
4364 7091 4641 23
Qualification 10
12:30P
6901 4610 5057 -56-
7503 7303 7120 12
Qualification 15
2:16P
1745 4610 6768 -52-
4192 7303 2848 43
Qualification 24
3:28P
3802 5431 6526 48
6171 4610 7119 -39-
Qualification 28
4:00P
7120 7179 4610 -59-
2657 7319 3282 26
Qualification 30
4:16P
6672 6144 6369 53
4192 4610 4206 -41-
Qualification 39
5:28P
4610 6672 3282 -56-
5417 6751 6655 43
Qualification 46
6:39P
4364 4206 2789 34
4610 2657 5417 -55-
Qualification 50
7:11P
4610 4364 7303 -33-
6526 3282 5417 35
Qualification 53
9:46A
3679 4641 704 52
6751 7503 4610 -50-
Qualification 64
11:14A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 -50-
Qualification 70
12:02P
1745 6751 2657 38
5503 6369 4610 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4610 6144 4364 -67-
704 6901 4206 44
Quarterfinal 7
4610 6144 4364 -59-
704 6901 4206 51
Semifinal 2
4610 6144 4364 -58-
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 6144 4364 -65-
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 6144 4364 -69-
2848 7179 5057 57
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 6144 4364 -59-
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 6144 4364 -62-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:00P
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 -63-
Qualification 18
4:08P
118 3679 6901 71
3847 4610 5866 -67-
Qualification 23
4:48P
5261 3035 6672 63
4610 1477 6315 -81-
Qualification 33
6:08P
2468 2657 7271 58
4610 3676 1817 -72-
Qualification 50
10:38A
5261 1296 4610 -52-
148 7872 7521 71
Qualification 55
11:13A
4610 5417 2613 -66-
3847 3240 418 67
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 6377 3310 80
2582 4610 148 -90-
Qualification 77
2:47P
7621 4610 4378 -54-
2613 7179 4587 98
Qualification 88
4:04P
4610 7088 2714 -59-
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 100
5:28P
7179 5411 4610 -71-
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 107
9:00A
7494 6800 4610 -71-
1255 5427 5417 42
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 59
6144 6672 4610 -79-
Playoff Matches
Team 4610 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4276 7565 3991 30
1251 6829 4610 -77-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1533 4610 7906 -48-
1369 3737 7459 69
Qualification 32
2:12P
7458 6647 4965 62
6026 4610 5427 -69-
Qualification 37
2:47P
2557 4276 6803 66
1566 4610 6364 -59-
Qualification 47
3:57P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 -53-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5411 4336 4610 -95-
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 71
10:20A
294 3243 4610 -85-
7492 1566 3847 55
Qualification 90
2:38P
4336 148 6026 82
4610 5550 4639 -64-
Qualification 98
3:34P
7525 4610 7498 -83-
585 4005 1410 76
Qualification 108
4:44P
4610 972 6695 -80-
568 7498 1771 97
Playoff Matches
Team 4610 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
2848 3834 7138 28
3561 3005 4610 -40-
Qualification 11
12:20P
6357 2881 5103 29
4610 5052 7837 -41-
Qualification 15
12:52P
6155 6664 7872 27
2714 5754 4610 -49-
Qualification 22
2:49P
3561 7511 3676 56
6664 4610 7264 -35-
Qualification 27
3:29P
418 4610 7511 -44-
2714 6180 7138 33
Qualification 32
4:09P
3834 647 4610 -30-
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 37
4:49P
7872 6357 4610 -42-
7621 3679 6646 46
Qualification 48
6:17P
5103 5754 2158 39
7138 4610 2583 -47-
Qualification 51
9:30A
3679 7872 2583 41
2158 4610 624 -63-
Qualification 60
10:42A
4610 2950 2721 -46-
6664 5103 3743 46
Qualification 65
11:22A
4610 2468 6180 -66-
2848 2721 5052 26
Qualification 71
12:10P
6646 4610 2789 -52-
5503 5754 6377 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4610 6377 7621 -63-
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 6377 7621 -53-
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 -59-
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 -56-
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 -45-
2714 3005 2158 51

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
6655 4610 3802 -33-
4364 7091 4641 23
Qualification 10
12:30P
6901 4610 5057 -56-
7503 7303 7120 12
Qualification 15
2:16P
1745 4610 6768 -52-
4192 7303 2848 43
Qualification 24
3:28P
3802 5431 6526 48
6171 4610 7119 -39-
Qualification 28
4:00P
7120 7179 4610 -59-
2657 7319 3282 26
Qualification 30
4:16P
6672 6144 6369 53
4192 4610 4206 -41-
Qualification 39
5:28P
4610 6672 3282 -56-
5417 6751 6655 43
Qualification 46
6:39P
4364 4206 2789 34
4610 2657 5417 -55-
Qualification 50
7:11P
4610 4364 7303 -33-
6526 3282 5417 35
Qualification 53
9:46A
3679 4641 704 52
6751 7503 4610 -50-
Qualification 64
11:14A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 -50-
Qualification 70
12:02P
1745 6751 2657 38
5503 6369 4610 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4610 6144 4364 -67-
704 6901 4206 44
Quarterfinal 7
4610 6144 4364 -59-
704 6901 4206 51
Semifinal 2
4610 6144 4364 -58-
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 6144 4364 -65-
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 6144 4364 -69-
2848 7179 5057 57
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 6144 4364 -59-
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 6144 4364 -62-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:00P
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 -63-
Qualification 18
4:08P
118 3679 6901 71
3847 4610 5866 -67-
Qualification 23
4:48P
5261 3035 6672 63
4610 1477 6315 -81-
Qualification 33
6:08P
2468 2657 7271 58
4610 3676 1817 -72-
Qualification 50
10:38A
5261 1296 4610 -52-
148 7872 7521 71
Qualification 55
11:13A
4610 5417 2613 -66-
3847 3240 418 67
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 6377 3310 80
2582 4610 148 -90-
Qualification 77
2:47P
7621 4610 4378 -54-
2613 7179 4587 98
Qualification 88
4:04P
4610 7088 2714 -59-
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 100
5:28P
7179 5411 4610 -71-
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 107
9:00A
7494 6800 4610 -71-
1255 5427 5417 42
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 59
6144 6672 4610 -79-
Playoff Matches
Team 4610 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4276 7565 3991 30
1251 6829 4610 -77-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1533 4610 7906 -48-
1369 3737 7459 69
Qualification 32
2:12P
7458 6647 4965 62
6026 4610 5427 -69-
Qualification 37
2:47P
2557 4276 6803 66
1566 4610 6364 -59-
Qualification 47
3:57P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 -53-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5411 4336 4610 -95-
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 71
10:20A
294 3243 4610 -85-
7492 1566 3847 55
Qualification 90
2:38P
4336 148 6026 82
4610 5550 4639 -64-
Qualification 98
3:34P
7525 4610 7498 -83-
585 4005 1410 76
Qualification 108
4:44P
4610 972 6695 -80-
568 7498 1771 97
Playoff Matches
Team 4610 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 28 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4610 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 49
FIT District Plano Event 55
FIRST In Texas District Championship 39

If Team 4610 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:11A
1255 4206 231 45
9998 4610 6800 -42-
Qualification 11
10:42A
4610 5261 5414 -40-
3847 9997 6488 45
Qualification 13
11:00A
4610 6488 624 -54-
4639 3735 148 62
Qualification 22
1:12P
3103 1477 5261 51
3735 4610 7418 -53-
Qualification 26
1:44P
7492 6647 7418 35
364 4610 4206 -75-
Qualification 28
2:00P
9995 2587 4610 -51-
624 5427 9996 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 4206 4610 --
118 2468 5261
Quarterfinal 7
3847 4206 4610 --
118 2468 5261
Tiebreaker 3
3847 4206 4610 --
118 2468 5261
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.