Team Avatar Team 4610 - BearTecs (2019)


2019 Robot: Terminal Velocity
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Kouba Systems/IMEG/Bastrop Independent School District/Paw-Paw's Catfish House/Agilent Technologies&Bastrop H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 58 33 (57%) 24 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 2848 3834 7138 3561 3005 4610 28 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 6357 2881 5103 4610 5052 7837 29 41
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:31 PM 6155 6664 7872 2714 5754 4610 27 49
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 3561 7511 3676 6664 4610 7264 56 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 5:21 PM 418 4610 7511 2714 6180 7138 44 33
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 6:08 PM 3834 647 4610 2721 6377 7264 30 36
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 7872 6357 4610 7621 3679 6646 42 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 8:40 PM 5103 5754 2158 7138 4610 2583 39 47
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3679 7872 2583 2158 4610 624 41 63
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:42 AM 4610 2950 2721 6664 5103 3743 46 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:17 AM 4610 2468 6180 2848 2721 5052 66 26
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:09 PM 6646 4610 2789 5503 5754 6377 52 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:05 PM 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 63 45
Quarterfinal 5 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 53 29
Semifinal 1 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 59 66
Semifinal 3 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 56 52
Tiebreaker 1 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 45 51

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 6655 4610 3802 4364 7091 4641 33 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:39 PM 6901 4610 5057 7503 7303 7120 56 12
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1745 4610 6768 4192 7303 2848 52 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 3802 5431 6526 6171 4610 7119 48 39
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 7120 7179 4610 2657 7319 3282 59 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4610 6672 3282 5417 6751 6655 56 43
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:42 PM 4610 4364 7303 6526 3282 5417 33 35
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6901 2714 7179 6526 2789 4610 64 50
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 1745 6751 2657 5503 6369 4610 38 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51
Semifinal 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 58 53
Semifinal 4 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 69 57
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 9:00 AM 5892 5431 624 231 4610 2468 64 63
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 1:09 PM 2468 2657 7271 4610 3676 1817 58 72
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:26 AM 4610 5417 2613 3847 3240 418 66 67
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 4610 7088 2714 1817 2158 5414 59 67
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 12:59 PM 7179 5411 4610 7121 4206 7492 71 69
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM 4276 7565 3991 1251 6829 4610 30 77
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 32   Fri 4/19 - 11:36 AM 7458 6647 4965 6026 4610 5427 62 69
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:09 PM 3881 2655 2485 4610 585 2642 63 53
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 294 3243 4610 7492 1566 3847 85 55
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 28 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4610 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 49
FIT District Plano Event 55
FIRST In Texas District Championship 39

If Team 4610 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 1255 4206 231 9998 4610 6800 45 42
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 8:03 AM 4610 5261 5414 3847 9997 6488 40 45
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 8:17 AM 4610 6488 624 4639 3735 148 54 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 9:40 AM 3103 1477 5261 3735 4610 7418 51 53
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 10:11 AM 7492 6647 7418 364 4610 4206 35 75
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 10:35 AM 9995 2587 4610 624 5427 9996 51 41
Playoff Matches