Team Avatar Team 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️ (2019)

Family/Community & The All Spark Academy & Plano West Senior H S & St Mark'S School of Texas & School for the Talented and Gifted & Ursuline Academy of Dallas & the Hockaday School


From: Dallas, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2009

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: REV Robotics/Venture Research /Texas Instruments/Argosy Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Texas Workforce Commission /FIRST in Texas/The Barones & the Hockaday School & Ursuline Academy of Dallas & School for the Talented and Gifted & St Mark'S School of Texas & Plano West Senior H S & The All Spark Academy & Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2714's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2714 attended in 2019.
Team 2714 had a record of 39-31-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 9)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 12 20 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:39A
5052 2714 3679 32
2583 5103 418 26
Qualification 7
1:16P
2583 2714 6155 21
3743 2950 6321 12
Qualification 15
3:31P
6155 6664 7872 27
2714 5754 4610 49
Qualification 19
4:12P
647 6321 5754 34
2714 2848 2158 32
Qualification 27
5:21P
418 4610 7511 44
2714 6180 7138 33
Qualification 34
6:28P
3743 2789 2714 31
5052 5103 6646 40
Qualification 39
7:25P
6377 2714 3005 67
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 43
8:01P
7837 3679 3743 48
647 7621 2714 29
Qualification 49
8:51P
2714 3561 2721 9
5503 418 2848 30
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 64
11:10A
5103 6155 2789 27
2881 2714 7872 48
Qualification 72
12:15P
7138 3676 6357 62
2950 7264 2714 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6357 6646 6155 54
2714 3005 2158 61
Quarterfinal 6
6357 6646 6155 47
2714 3005 2158 38
Tiebreaker 2
6357 6646 6155 50
2714 3005 2158 58
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:18A
7503 1745 7319 24
6751 2714 3282 35
Qualification 12
1:01P
7119 6144 704 40
2714 5431 5682 43
Qualification 17
2:45P
704 2714 4206 44
2657 4641 7179 67
Qualification 19
3:09P
4641 3802 5503 36
2789 2714 2657 50
Qualification 27
4:17P
2714 5417 5057 43
7091 3679 6751 35
Qualification 31
4:57P
3282 6655 7303 24
7503 3802 2714 62
Qualification 38
5:48P
4641 1745 2714 26
5431 4206 7091 32
Qualification 43
6:50P
5682 7091 6369 9
2714 3679 7303 47
Qualification 51
9:22A
7319 7119 6768 27
2848 6369 2714 67
Qualification 59
10:21A
2714 6171 7091 28
3282 4364 704 38
Qualification 64
11:19A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 50
Qualification 69
11:55A
7120 6672 2714 51
5057 7179 6768 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2714 5431 4192 74
6369 2657 6768 52
Quarterfinal 5
2714 5431 4192 72
6369 2657 6768 20
Semifinal 1
2714 5431 4192 81
3802 6672 1745 57
Semifinal 3
2714 5431 4192 80
3802 6672 4641 55
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 6144 4364 59
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 6144 4364 62


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 9 60 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3676 7271 3035 66
5414 2714 7872 64
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 30
12:46P
2714 4378 3481 72
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 36
4:11A
2714 4063 3847 51
4587 148 2881 79
Qualification 45
5:14A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 63
7:22A
624 7521 118 90
3679 7312 2714 64
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 75
9:40A
5417 5866 2714 79
4206 4192 5572 86
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 117
5:41A
7494 1255 2613 49
7708 2714 1296 46
Qualification 126
6:52A
2657 4295 5427 55
2468 2714 4206 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80
Semifinal 2
2468 118 4063 72
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 118 4063 73
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 118 4063 71
3847 1817 2714 89
Final 1
3310 148 3035 92
3847 1817 2714 71
Final 2
3310 148 3035 93
3847 1817 2714 58


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:32A
6814 5700 2714 62
3616 7443 832 61
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 67
9:55A
2714 4183 1311 87
4550 7787 3794 52
Qualification 75
10:52A
2122 5803 2714 104
3476 6064 6988 69
Qualification 87
2:01P
7427 3824 6485 81
6907 2714 1987 77
Qualification 99
3:30P
7607 7461 6506 30
2714 6919 7451 76
Qualification 111
4:59P
3946 1899 6885 27
7447 1072 2714 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 84
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 80
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 4043 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 12 20 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:39A
5052 2714 3679 32
2583 5103 418 26
Qualification 7
1:16P
2583 2714 6155 21
3743 2950 6321 12
Qualification 15
3:31P
6155 6664 7872 27
2714 5754 4610 49
Qualification 19
4:12P
647 6321 5754 34
2714 2848 2158 32
Qualification 27
5:21P
418 4610 7511 44
2714 6180 7138 33
Qualification 34
6:28P
3743 2789 2714 31
5052 5103 6646 40
Qualification 39
7:25P
6377 2714 3005 67
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 43
8:01P
7837 3679 3743 48
647 7621 2714 29
Qualification 49
8:51P
2714 3561 2721 9
5503 418 2848 30
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 64
11:10A
5103 6155 2789 27
2881 2714 7872 48
Qualification 72
12:15P
7138 3676 6357 62
2950 7264 2714 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6357 6646 6155 54
2714 3005 2158 61
Quarterfinal 6
6357 6646 6155 47
2714 3005 2158 38
Tiebreaker 2
6357 6646 6155 50
2714 3005 2158 58
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:18A
7503 1745 7319 24
6751 2714 3282 35
Qualification 12
1:01P
7119 6144 704 40
2714 5431 5682 43
Qualification 17
2:45P
704 2714 4206 44
2657 4641 7179 67
Qualification 19
3:09P
4641 3802 5503 36
2789 2714 2657 50
Qualification 27
4:17P
2714 5417 5057 43
7091 3679 6751 35
Qualification 31
4:57P
3282 6655 7303 24
7503 3802 2714 62
Qualification 38
5:48P
4641 1745 2714 26
5431 4206 7091 32
Qualification 43
6:50P
5682 7091 6369 9
2714 3679 7303 47
Qualification 51
9:22A
7319 7119 6768 27
2848 6369 2714 67
Qualification 59
10:21A
2714 6171 7091 28
3282 4364 704 38
Qualification 64
11:19A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 50
Qualification 69
11:55A
7120 6672 2714 51
5057 7179 6768 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2714 5431 4192 74
6369 2657 6768 52
Quarterfinal 5
2714 5431 4192 72
6369 2657 6768 20
Semifinal 1
2714 5431 4192 81
3802 6672 1745 57
Semifinal 3
2714 5431 4192 80
3802 6672 4641 55
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 6144 4364 59
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 6144 4364 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 9 60 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3676 7271 3035 66
5414 2714 7872 64
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 30
12:46P
2714 4378 3481 72
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 36
4:11A
2714 4063 3847 51
4587 148 2881 79
Qualification 45
5:14A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 63
7:22A
624 7521 118 90
3679 7312 2714 64
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 75
9:40A
5417 5866 2714 79
4206 4192 5572 86
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 117
5:41A
7494 1255 2613 49
7708 2714 1296 46
Qualification 126
6:52A
2657 4295 5427 55
2468 2714 4206 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80
Semifinal 2
2468 118 4063 72
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 118 4063 73
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 118 4063 71
3847 1817 2714 89
Final 1
3310 148 3035 92
3847 1817 2714 71
Final 2
3310 148 3035 93
3847 1817 2714 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:32A
6814 5700 2714 62
3616 7443 832 61
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 67
9:55A
2714 4183 1311 87
4550 7787 3794 52
Qualification 75
10:52A
2122 5803 2714 104
3476 6064 6988 69
Qualification 87
2:01P
7427 3824 6485 81
6907 2714 1987 77
Qualification 99
3:30P
7607 7461 6506 30
2714 6919 7451 76
Qualification 111
4:59P
3946 1899 6885 27
7447 1072 2714 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 84
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 80
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 4043 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 12 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2714 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 68
FIT District Plano Event 68
FIRST In Texas District Championship 93

If Team 2714 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.