Team Avatar Team 2714 - ♨️ BBQ ♨️ (2019)

Family/Community & The All Spark Academy & Plano West Senior H S & St Mark'S School of Texas & School for the Talented and Gifted & Ursuline Academy of Dallas & the Hockaday School


From: Dallas, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: https://www.team2714.com/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: REV Robotics/Venture Research /Texas Instruments/Argosy Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Texas Workforce Commission /FIRST in Texas/The Barones & the Hockaday School & Ursuline Academy of Dallas & School for the Talented and Gifted & St Mark'S School of Texas & Plano West Senior H S & The All Spark Academy & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 25 16 (64%) 9 (36%) 0
Total 71 39 (55%) 31 (44%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:39 AM 5052 2714 3679 2583 5103 418 32 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:16 PM 2583 2714 6155 3743 2950 6321 21 12
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:31 PM 6155 6664 7872 2714 5754 4610 27 49
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 4:12 PM 647 6321 5754 2714 2848 2158 34 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 5:21 PM 418 4610 7511 2714 6180 7138 44 33
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3743 2789 2714 5052 5103 6646 31 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 7:25 PM 6377 2714 3005 7264 647 2881 67 33
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 8:51 PM 2714 3561 2721 5503 418 2848 9 30
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:53 AM 2158 5503 2789 624 3834 2714 33 60
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:10 AM 5103 6155 2789 2881 2714 7872 27 48
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 12:15 PM 7138 3676 6357 2950 7264 2714 62 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 7503 1745 7319 6751 2714 3282 24 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 7119 6144 704 2714 5431 5682 40 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 4641 3802 5503 2789 2714 2657 36 50
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 3282 6655 7303 7503 3802 2714 24 62
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 4641 1745 2714 5431 4206 7091 26 32
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:50 PM 5682 7091 6369 2714 3679 7303 9 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:22 AM 7319 7119 6768 2848 6369 2714 27 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6901 2714 7179 6526 2789 4610 64 50
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:55 AM 7120 6672 2714 5057 7179 6768 51 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20
Semifinal 1 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 1745 81 57
Semifinal 3 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 4641 80 55
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 60 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 8:30 AM 3676 7271 3035 5414 2714 7872 66 64
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 12:46 PM 2714 4378 3481 5431 6800 418 72 78
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:14 AM 2714 7121 1255 6672 6315 2468 67 76
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 8:48 AM 7621 6144 7121 5892 7271 2714 56 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 4610 7088 2714 1817 2158 5414 59 67
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 6:52 AM 2657 4295 5427 2468 2714 4206 55 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 91 82
Quarterfinal 8 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 89 80
Semifinal 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 72 44
Semifinal 4 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 73 88
Tiebreaker 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 71 89
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:22 AM 59 4043 3663 4063 2714 7121 100 81
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM 1311 2710 1671 2714 2976 4087 79 98
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:55 AM 2714 4183 1311 4550 7787 3794 87 52
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:52 AM 2122 5803 2714 3476 6064 6988 104 69
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 3946 1899 6885 7447 1072 2714 27 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 85 84
Quarterfinal 8   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 71 80
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 12 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2714 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 50
FIT District Plano Event 68
FIRST In Texas District Championship 93

If Team 2714 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 9 Fri 6/28 - 4:27 PM 2723 2468 118 3335 2714 5930 64 56
Qualification 17 Fri 6/28 - 5:22 PM 323 5986 456 2158 5892 2714 58 59
Qualification 22 Fri 6/28 - 6:08 PM 3103 3005 5427 624 2714 1296 70 58
Qualification 30 Sat 6/29 - 9:25 AM 118 6488 148 3735 5070 2714 51 43
Qualification 36 Sat 6/29 - 10:15 AM 2714 148 3481 5829 5427 4192 65 52
Qualification 41 Sat 6/29 - 10:52 AM 2714 5414 5431 3335 4639 6377 68 78
Qualification 48 Sat 6/29 - 11:53 AM 2714 5829 1477 7494 5070 3847 50 53
Qualification 54 Sat 6/29 - 12:36 PM 6377 4192 2714 6800 5431 5070 99 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 6377 3847 3335 456 2714 101 57
Quarterfinal 7 4206 6377 3847 2714 456 3335 79 60

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 5:10 AM 4192 2714 2723 3847 5431 9999 51 50
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 5:56 AM 3526 6369 5414 2714 3847 2805 56 18
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:05 AM 9998 9999 3366 2714 2341 9997 47 34
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 7:49 AM 1296 9997 2723 5414 7535 2714 49 49
Qualification 24 Sun 10/13 - 9:28 AM 1296 6369 2714 3005 5411 5057 54 58
Qualification 29 Sun 10/13 - 10:10 AM 4219 2714 5930 2341 1296 456 45 70
Qualification 34 Sun 10/13 - 10:49 AM 5414 9999 2341 1745 2714 6751 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 52 31
Quarterfinal 6 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 56 46