Team 7179 - Crossfire (2019)


2019 Robot: Beatty Krunch
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Team Sixty Robotics LLC/LTG International&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7179's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7179 attended in 2019.
Team 7179 had a record of 40-28-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 10)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 11 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
6144 7303 5503 46
7179 6369 2789 46
Qualification 8
12:23P
7179 5503 6751 41
6144 3802 4192 31
Qualification 17
2:45P
704 2714 4206 44
2657 4641 7179 67
Qualification 20
3:16P
5431 6369 5417 57
6655 704 7179 51
Qualification 28
4:31P
7120 7179 4610 59
2657 7319 3282 26
Qualification 33
5:13P
7091 7179 6144 29
6526 6901 3679 54
Qualification 40
6:30P
7179 4192 6526 41
704 5057 7503 42
Qualification 42
6:44P
7179 6672 7319 50
7119 4641 4192 30
Qualification 49
7:34P
5682 7503 5503 50
4206 6171 7179 67
Qualification 58
10:15A
4206 6655 1745 44
7119 7179 2848 52
Qualification 64
11:19A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 50
Qualification 69
11:55A
7120 6672 2714 51
5057 7179 6768 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5417 3679 6171 50
2848 7179 5057 52
Quarterfinal 8
5417 3679 6171 46
2848 7179 5057 58
Semifinal 2
4610 6144 4364 58
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 6144 4364 65
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 6144 4364 69
2848 7179 5057 57


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:24A
7319 7179 3310 85
7503 5888 5431 47
Qualification 8
12:39P
7511 6357 6768 14
4295 7179 5829 40
Qualification 20
3:27P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 28
4:29P
5888 7506 7179 46
418 2158 7125 48
Qualification 31
4:54P
7708 2158 7179 66
4587 6369 3005 77
Qualification 36
5:29P
3037 2582 7319 55
6526 7535 7179 42
Qualification 45
6:43P
5411 7179 6357 72
6646 3310 2468 97
Qualification 56
8:13P
7179 3802 6171 101
3355 5242 7506 41
Qualification 60
8:43P
647 6357 3370 22
7179 3847 418 75
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 73
11:07A
3802 7510 5908 44
7179 2582 647 74
Qualification 79
12:08P
5411 1745 5829 51
7510 2805 7179 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 39 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 27
12:22P
7179 3676 5052 65
4295 5417 7312 47
Qualification 35
1:24P
418 4192 6144 55
5572 7179 5261 65
Qualification 53
6:13A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 3481 86
Qualification 59
6:55A
2468 7088 6901 82
7179 7872 7621 51
Qualification 72
9:18A
3676 5431 3679 74
2881 7179 5242 52
Qualification 77
10:00A
7621 4610 4378 54
2613 7179 4587 98
Qualification 94
12:08P
5572 6321 7708 83
7521 7179 4295 89
Qualification 100
12:59P
7179 5411 4610 71
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 122
6:25A
7271 3310 7179 85
6974 1296 624 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 6377 103
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 6377 111


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
4255 5006 2643 33
7179 7567 118 65
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 27
1:52P
5515 2375 7108 63
7179 1746 2183 57
Qualification 39
3:29P
7767 7179 4290 56
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 66
10:14A
4400 1678 3039 95
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 74
11:15A
2811 4079 7179 98
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 91
2:44P
7088 5526 3792 50
7179 5572 330 96
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83
Quarterfinal 8
1678 1939 7179 80
7108 7796 368 88
Tiebreaker 4
1678 3132 7179 91
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
1678 3132 7179 109
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:46P
1678 3132 7179 81
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
1678 3132 7179 85
6829 148 3847 92
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 10
2122 4192 2046 116
1678 1939 7179 126
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
1678 1939 7179 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 11 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
6144 7303 5503 46
7179 6369 2789 46
Qualification 8
12:23P
7179 5503 6751 41
6144 3802 4192 31
Qualification 17
2:45P
704 2714 4206 44
2657 4641 7179 67
Qualification 20
3:16P
5431 6369 5417 57
6655 704 7179 51
Qualification 28
4:31P
7120 7179 4610 59
2657 7319 3282 26
Qualification 33
5:13P
7091 7179 6144 29
6526 6901 3679 54
Qualification 40
6:30P
7179 4192 6526 41
704 5057 7503 42
Qualification 42
6:44P
7179 6672 7319 50
7119 4641 4192 30
Qualification 49
7:34P
5682 7503 5503 50
4206 6171 7179 67
Qualification 58
10:15A
4206 6655 1745 44
7119 7179 2848 52
Qualification 64
11:19A
6901 2714 7179 64
6526 2789 4610 50
Qualification 69
11:55A
7120 6672 2714 51
5057 7179 6768 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5417 3679 6171 50
2848 7179 5057 52
Quarterfinal 8
5417 3679 6171 46
2848 7179 5057 58
Semifinal 2
4610 6144 4364 58
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 6144 4364 65
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 6144 4364 69
2848 7179 5057 57

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:24A
7319 7179 3310 85
7503 5888 5431 47
Qualification 8
12:39P
7511 6357 6768 14
4295 7179 5829 40
Qualification 20
3:27P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 28
4:29P
5888 7506 7179 46
418 2158 7125 48
Qualification 31
4:54P
7708 2158 7179 66
4587 6369 3005 77
Qualification 36
5:29P
3037 2582 7319 55
6526 7535 7179 42
Qualification 45
6:43P
5411 7179 6357 72
6646 3310 2468 97
Qualification 56
8:13P
7179 3802 6171 101
3355 5242 7506 41
Qualification 60
8:43P
647 6357 3370 22
7179 3847 418 75
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 73
11:07A
3802 7510 5908 44
7179 2582 647 74
Qualification 79
12:08P
5411 1745 5829 51
7510 2805 7179 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 39 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 27
12:22P
7179 3676 5052 65
4295 5417 7312 47
Qualification 35
1:24P
418 4192 6144 55
5572 7179 5261 65
Qualification 53
6:13A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 3481 86
Qualification 59
6:55A
2468 7088 6901 82
7179 7872 7621 51
Qualification 72
9:18A
3676 5431 3679 74
2881 7179 5242 52
Qualification 77
10:00A
7621 4610 4378 54
2613 7179 4587 98
Qualification 94
12:08P
5572 6321 7708 83
7521 7179 4295 89
Qualification 100
12:59P
7179 5411 4610 71
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 122
6:25A
7271 3310 7179 85
6974 1296 624 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 6377 103
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 6377 111

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
4255 5006 2643 33
7179 7567 118 65
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 27
1:52P
5515 2375 7108 63
7179 1746 2183 57
Qualification 39
3:29P
7767 7179 4290 56
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 66
10:14A
4400 1678 3039 95
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 74
11:15A
2811 4079 7179 98
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 91
2:44P
7088 5526 3792 50
7179 5572 330 96
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83
Quarterfinal 8
1678 1939 7179 80
7108 7796 368 88
Tiebreaker 4
1678 3132 7179 91
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
1678 3132 7179 109
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:46P
1678 3132 7179 81
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
1678 3132 7179 85
6829 148 3847 92
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 10
2122 4192 2046 116
1678 1939 7179 126
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
1678 1939 7179 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 17 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 7179 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 31
FIT District Greenville Event 31
FIRST In Texas District Championship 114
Team Age 5

If Team 7179 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.