Team 7708 - Tiger Nation (2019)


2019 Robot: Rakshasa
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Terrell H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7708 attended in 2019.
Team 7708 had a record of 20-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 5414 7511 6646 3847 7708 7506 78 53
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:46 PM 6171 7503 7708 2582 7121 3847 39 92
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6171 7319 5411 3802 6357 7708 54 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7708 2158 7179 4587 6369 3005 66 77
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5242 6369 7708 1745 5414 5431 54 82
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:30 PM 7708 7510 4587 5431 3037 7125 60 58
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 3743 3355 418 7708 6526 2805 48 20
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3310 7708 3743 2583 3370 5242 79 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 75 54
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67
Final 1 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 76 69
Final 2 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 82 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3335 3676 7119 7708 6672 7125 39 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 7708 6901 3282 3355 7091 3370 26 15
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 5:23 PM 6655 7708 7119 6733 7303 5411 41 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 7:19 PM 7121 5242 7708 5052 7534 7120 35 33
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:57 PM 2805 4192 5047 7303 7708 7321 63 34
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 1296 5212 5682 7708 3370 7534 37 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 8:39 AM 4378 7708 2468 3481 3240 7872 74 63
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

Team 7708's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIT District Greenville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 5414 7511 6646 3847 7708 7506 78 53
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:46 PM 6171 7503 7708 2582 7121 3847 39 92
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6171 7319 5411 3802 6357 7708 54 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7708 2158 7179 4587 6369 3005 66 77
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5242 6369 7708 1745 5414 5431 54 82
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:30 PM 7708 7510 4587 5431 3037 7125 60 58
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 3743 3355 418 7708 6526 2805 48 20
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3310 7708 3743 2583 3370 5242 79 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 75 54
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67
Final 1 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 76 69
Final 2 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 82 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3335 3676 7119 7708 6672 7125 39 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 7708 6901 3282 3355 7091 3370 26 15
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 5:23 PM 6655 7708 7119 6733 7303 5411 41 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 7:19 PM 7121 5242 7708 5052 7534 7120 35 33
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:57 PM 2805 4192 5047 7303 7708 7321 63 34
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 1296 5212 5682 7708 3370 7534 37 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 8:39 AM 4378 7708 2468 3481 3240 7872 74 63
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 52 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7708 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 37
FIT District Dallas Event 26
FIRST In Texas District Championship 27
Team Age 10

If Team 7708 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---