Team Avatar Team 6768 - Denison Robo-Jackets (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Eaton/NASA/Solidworks/unifirst&Denison H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6768 attended in 2019.
Team 6768 had a record of 18-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 2657 6526 5057 6768 2848 5682 9 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1745 4610 6768 4192 7303 2848 52 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 7120 6369 6768 5503 7119 2789 27 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:20 PM 3282 7091 7503 6144 6768 5431 27 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:22 AM 7319 7119 6768 2848 6369 2714 27 67
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6901 6768 4641 5503 5417 6171 53 53
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:55 AM 7120 6672 2714 5057 7179 6768 51 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7511 6357 6768 4295 7179 5829 14 40
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7510 7506 2582 6646 6768 3370 52 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 6768 3355 5414 7511 647 7535 59 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5431 5242 6768 5908 2582 6646 70 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 2583 6526 6369 4295 6768 7503 51 47
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:20 PM 1745 7319 6646 4587 2583 6768 49 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 2468 3037 6369 7506 6768 3735 76 46
Qualification 83 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 6768 7125 3802 3847 5414 6369 50 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:41 AM 2059 498 7424 6177 6825 6768 43 30
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:11 PM 7421 7663 6418 6768 2478 597 51 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 3646 6768 701 5900 1538 2551 68 60
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 6768 5472 7620 6036 4738 6825 75 52
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 2657 6526 5057 6768 2848 5682 9 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1745 4610 6768 4192 7303 2848 52 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 7120 6369 6768 5503 7119 2789 27 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:20 PM 3282 7091 7503 6144 6768 5431 27 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:22 AM 7319 7119 6768 2848 6369 2714 27 67
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6901 6768 4641 5503 5417 6171 53 53
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:55 AM 7120 6672 2714 5057 7179 6768 51 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7511 6357 6768 4295 7179 5829 14 40
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7510 7506 2582 6646 6768 3370 52 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 6768 3355 5414 7511 647 7535 59 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5431 5242 6768 5908 2582 6646 70 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 2583 6526 6369 4295 6768 7503 51 47
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:20 PM 1745 7319 6646 4587 2583 6768 49 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 2468 3037 6369 7506 6768 3735 76 46
Qualification 83 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 6768 7125 3802 3847 5414 6369 50 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:41 AM 2059 498 7424 6177 6825 6768 43 30
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:11 PM 7421 7663 6418 6768 2478 597 51 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 3646 6768 701 5900 1538 2551 68 60
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 6768 5472 7620 6036 4738 6825 75 52
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 116 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6768 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 26
FIT District Greenville Event 16

If Team 6768 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---