Team 3679 - rattlers (2019)


2019 Robot: Phteven
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Amazon/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/Argosy Foundation&San Marcos H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3679 attended in 2019.
Team 3679 had a record of 23-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:39 AM 5052 2714 3679 2583 5103 418 32 26
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 2789 6180 5754 7264 3679 2468 14 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 6357 7264 624 2721 3679 6321 50 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 3679 624 6155 7138 7837 7621 68 6
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3561 3834 3679 2789 3676 647 33 40
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 6:14 PM 3679 6664 418 3005 6357 6155 33 79
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 7872 6357 4610 7621 3679 6646 42 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3679 7872 2583 2158 4610 624 41 63
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 3005 7138 3679 2468 6155 2848 76 50
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:25 AM 7511 7138 2950 3676 5754 3679 12 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3743 2721 7872 3679 2848 7511 24 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 52 47
Quarterfinal 7 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 67 49

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 3679 5431 7119 4206 7120 5682 55 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 3679 5057 6369 6171 6655 5431 37 38
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 7091 7179 6144 6526 6901 3679 29 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:50 PM 5682 7091 6369 2714 3679 7303 9 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:28 PM 2789 6901 1745 6672 3802 3679 48 68
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 3679 2657 5503 6655 7119 7503 67 37
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 4192 2789 3679 3282 2848 6171 59 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 46 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 3676 5431 3679 2881 7179 5242 74 52
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 6315 1255 231 3679 7271 4295 58 56
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 11:55 AM 3679 3834 5892 5417 5261 7271 73 51
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 4192 5414 3679 3735 2468 2158 61 74
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:39 AM 5052 2714 3679 2583 5103 418 32 26
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 2789 6180 5754 7264 3679 2468 14 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 6357 7264 624 2721 3679 6321 50 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 3679 624 6155 7138 7837 7621 68 6
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3561 3834 3679 2789 3676 647 33 40
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 6:14 PM 3679 6664 418 3005 6357 6155 33 79
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 7872 6357 4610 7621 3679 6646 42 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3679 7872 2583 2158 4610 624 41 63
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 3005 7138 3679 2468 6155 2848 76 50
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:25 AM 7511 7138 2950 3676 5754 3679 12 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3743 2721 7872 3679 2848 7511 24 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 52 47
Quarterfinal 7 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 67 49

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 3679 5431 7119 4206 7120 5682 55 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 3679 5057 6369 6171 6655 5431 37 38
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 7091 7179 6144 6526 6901 3679 29 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:50 PM 5682 7091 6369 2714 3679 7303 9 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:28 PM 2789 6901 1745 6672 3802 3679 48 68
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 3679 2657 5503 6655 7119 7503 67 37
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 4192 2789 3679 3282 2848 6171 59 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 46 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 3676 5431 3679 2881 7179 5242 74 52
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 6315 1255 231 3679 7271 4295 58 56
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 11:55 AM 3679 3834 5892 5417 5261 7271 73 51
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 4192 5414 3679 3735 2468 2158 61 74
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 62 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3679 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 30
FIT District Plano Event 34
FIRST In Texas District Championship 24

If Team 3679 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---