Team 2200 - MMRambotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco Hamilton/Almex Group/Tech-Con Automation/Pratt and Whitney Canada&M.M. Robinson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2200's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2200 attended in 2019.
Team 2200 had a record of 47-18-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 7)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6110 6866 6864 40
2200 3571 5036 -64-
Qualification 8
12:26P
2200 4519 7712 -55-
5426 5036 188 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
4936 5426 7690 34
4525 5409 2200 -52-
Qualification 23
3:19P
6135 2200 6859 -69-
2386 6864 6987 45
Qualification 28
3:54P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 -57-
Qualification 35
4:43P
6987 7710 2200 -58-
3571 6135 4907 49
Qualification 41
5:25P
4704 3571 4525 27
2200 7614 6070 -34-
Qualification 51
6:35P
2852 2200 4015 -78-
7690 7267 4476 46
Qualification 60
10:05A
2200 2708 6975 -42-
5409 6987 5426 46
Qualification 67
10:54A
7735 6070 2994 48
5426 2200 4783 -60-
Qualification 73
11:36A
5885 2200 4936 -77-
7564 7710 2852 34
Qualification 80
12:25P
6867 610 4525 70
6514 4946 2200 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:45P
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 42
Quarterfinal 5
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 47
Semifinal 1
610 2200 4783 -90-
2994 6135 4519 53
Semifinal 3
610 2200 4783 -73-
2994 6135 4519 43
Final 1
610 2200 4783 -62-
6867 4476 4525 48
Final 2
610 2200 4783 -68-
6867 4476 4525 51


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6330 2200 4907 -63-
6537 4777 5406 64
Qualification 9
12:34P
4777 1325 5032 77
2200 6070 7623 -55-
Qualification 12
12:58P
2056 4618 6513 78
6865 6854 2200 -50-
Qualification 22
3:18P
1075 6513 2200 -64-
6878 7509 7022 36
Qualification 24
3:34P
6342 2056 4992 76
6323 2200 7509 -75-
Qualification 31
4:30P
2200 4992 7456 -74-
6854 4902 4907 62
Qualification 40
5:42P
4902 2200 6342 -49-
1241 6878 6978 51
Qualification 46
6:30P
4618 6140 3543 42
2200 2386 5921 -73-
Qualification 50
9:38A
3161 6878 2200 -105-
7564 6009 6537 46
Qualification 55
10:18A
1325 4618 2200 -83-
3161 3543 4777 42
Qualification 61
11:06A
7456 5921 6330 41
2200 5032 6009 -49-
Qualification 65
11:38A
2386 4902 7022 71
7564 2200 4777 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2200 2386 7509 -75-
6854 6323 5921 47
Quarterfinal 8
2200 2386 7509 -78-
6854 6323 5921 41
Semifinal 2
1325 5406 6342 84
2200 2386 7509 -81-
Semifinal 4
1325 5406 6342 95
2200 2386 7509 -76-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:35P
2200 7800 4343 -85-
746 7476 2706 69
Qualification 10
3:35P
6140 5406 4992 83
2200 7757 4069 -75-
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 -98-
6336 4917 610 95
Qualification 21
5:25P
6141 4920 6987 57
6336 1360 2200 -76-
Qualification 32
9:15A
2706 4814 2386 62
4618 5719 2200 -62-
Qualification 35
9:45A
5409 7480 6070 39
4907 2200 6141 -82-
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 5406 -91-
4618 4907 610 69
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 -93-
5409 1285 4914 72
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 -82-
6867 2634 3683 74
Qualification 65
3:45P
6070 2200 2702 -90-
4678 5719 7800 66
Qualification 70
4:35P
4678 6140 2200 -69-
6336 4039 6878 56
Qualification 75
5:25P
5885 6140 1360 67
2200 4814 6867 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5406 2200 4814 -95-
5885 4688 4903 78
Quarterfinal 7
5406 2200 4814 -77-
5885 4688 4903 77
Tiebreaker 3
5406 2200 4814 -105-
5885 4688 4903 78
Semifinal 2
5406 2200 4814 -93-
4678 2702 7757 82
Semifinal 4
5406 2200 4814 -100-
4678 2702 7757 75
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 100
5406 2200 4814 -87-
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 100
5406 2200 4814 -51-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4680 7523 2200 -78-
1787 2702 1729 92
Qualification 16
10:15A
694 2994 4593 78
4541 2200 6237 -85-
Qualification 23
1:07P
3630 2200 4728 -90-
1718 7530 2638 60
Qualification 43
3:27P
7797 5724 4096 71
223 2200 2614 -103-
Qualification 53
8:00A
2200 5740 133 -104-
6024 1574 862 92
Qualification 60
8:49A
2200 1418 176 -102-
2957 2611 120 53
Qualification 76
10:41A
2200 6455 7797 -52-
7645 3414 558 74
Qualification 83
1:30P
2673 2619 4039 74
4903 2200 2075 -86-
Qualification 92
2:33P
133 453 4970 68
3193 2619 2200 -90-
Qualification 112
4:53P
319 5125 2200 -85-
3550 7417 1418 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2200 5740 176 -93-
694 2702 4039 93
Quarterfinal 7
2200 5740 176 -74-
694 2702 4039 85
Tiebreaker 3
2200 223 176 -98-
694 2702 4039 112

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6110 6866 6864 40
2200 3571 5036 -64-
Qualification 8
12:26P
2200 4519 7712 -55-
5426 5036 188 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
4936 5426 7690 34
4525 5409 2200 -52-
Qualification 23
3:19P
6135 2200 6859 -69-
2386 6864 6987 45
Qualification 28
3:54P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 -57-
Qualification 35
4:43P
6987 7710 2200 -58-
3571 6135 4907 49
Qualification 41
5:25P
4704 3571 4525 27
2200 7614 6070 -34-
Qualification 51
6:35P
2852 2200 4015 -78-
7690 7267 4476 46
Qualification 60
10:05A
2200 2708 6975 -42-
5409 6987 5426 46
Qualification 67
10:54A
7735 6070 2994 48
5426 2200 4783 -60-
Qualification 73
11:36A
5885 2200 4936 -77-
7564 7710 2852 34
Qualification 80
12:25P
6867 610 4525 70
6514 4946 2200 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:45P
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 42
Quarterfinal 5
610 2200 4783 -69-
4951 6987 5409 47
Semifinal 1
610 2200 4783 -90-
2994 6135 4519 53
Semifinal 3
610 2200 4783 -73-
2994 6135 4519 43
Final 1
610 2200 4783 -62-
6867 4476 4525 48
Final 2
610 2200 4783 -68-
6867 4476 4525 51

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
6330 2200 4907 -63-
6537 4777 5406 64
Qualification 9
12:34P
4777 1325 5032 77
2200 6070 7623 -55-
Qualification 12
12:58P
2056 4618 6513 78
6865 6854 2200 -50-
Qualification 22
3:18P
1075 6513 2200 -64-
6878 7509 7022 36
Qualification 24
3:34P
6342 2056 4992 76
6323 2200 7509 -75-
Qualification 31
4:30P
2200 4992 7456 -74-
6854 4902 4907 62
Qualification 40
5:42P
4902 2200 6342 -49-
1241 6878 6978 51
Qualification 46
6:30P
4618 6140 3543 42
2200 2386 5921 -73-
Qualification 50
9:38A
3161 6878 2200 -105-
7564 6009 6537 46
Qualification 55
10:18A
1325 4618 2200 -83-
3161 3543 4777 42
Qualification 61
11:06A
7456 5921 6330 41
2200 5032 6009 -49-
Qualification 65
11:38A
2386 4902 7022 71
7564 2200 4777 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2200 2386 7509 -75-
6854 6323 5921 47
Quarterfinal 8
2200 2386 7509 -78-
6854 6323 5921 41
Semifinal 2
1325 5406 6342 84
2200 2386 7509 -81-
Semifinal 4
1325 5406 6342 95
2200 2386 7509 -76-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:35P
2200 7800 4343 -85-
746 7476 2706 69
Qualification 10
3:35P
6140 5406 4992 83
2200 7757 4069 -75-
Qualification 15
4:25P
2200 6987 2056 -98-
6336 4917 610 95
Qualification 21
5:25P
6141 4920 6987 57
6336 1360 2200 -76-
Qualification 32
9:15A
2706 4814 2386 62
4618 5719 2200 -62-
Qualification 35
9:45A
5409 7480 6070 39
4907 2200 6141 -82-
Qualification 42
10:55A
4920 2200 5406 -91-
4618 4907 610 69
Qualification 49
12:05P
610 2200 4688 -93-
5409 1285 4914 72
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 -82-
6867 2634 3683 74
Qualification 65
3:45P
6070 2200 2702 -90-
4678 5719 7800 66
Qualification 70
4:35P
4678 6140 2200 -69-
6336 4039 6878 56
Qualification 75
5:25P
5885 6140 1360 67
2200 4814 6867 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5406 2200 4814 -95-
5885 4688 4903 78
Quarterfinal 7
5406 2200 4814 -77-
5885 4688 4903 77
Tiebreaker 3
5406 2200 4814 -105-
5885 4688 4903 78
Semifinal 2
5406 2200 4814 -93-
4678 2702 7757 82
Semifinal 4
5406 2200 4814 -100-
4678 2702 7757 75
Final 1
3683 2056 4907 100
5406 2200 4814 -87-
Final 2
3683 2056 4907 100
5406 2200 4814 -51-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4680 7523 2200 -78-
1787 2702 1729 92
Qualification 16
10:15A
694 2994 4593 78
4541 2200 6237 -85-
Qualification 23
1:07P
3630 2200 4728 -90-
1718 7530 2638 60
Qualification 43
3:27P
7797 5724 4096 71
223 2200 2614 -103-
Qualification 53
8:00A
2200 5740 133 -104-
6024 1574 862 92
Qualification 60
8:49A
2200 1418 176 -102-
2957 2611 120 53
Qualification 76
10:41A
2200 6455 7797 -52-
7645 3414 558 74
Qualification 83
1:30P
2673 2619 4039 74
4903 2200 2075 -86-
Qualification 92
2:33P
133 453 4970 68
3193 2619 2200 -90-
Qualification 112
4:53P
319 5125 2200 -85-
3550 7417 1418 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2200 5740 176 -93-
694 2702 4039 93
Quarterfinal 7
2200 5740 176 -74-
694 2702 4039 85
Tiebreaker 3
2200 223 176 -98-
694 2702 4039 112

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 301
Rank: 7 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2200 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 45
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 183

If Team 2200 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.