Team Avatar Team 5512 - Pizza Mecánica (2019)

Centro Cultural y Juvenil de Tecnología y Robótica Educativa Aplicada STEM ACADEMY CHILE & Liceo Valentín Letelier


From: Recoleta, Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://www.stemacademy.cl/

2019 Robot: Forrest Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Municipalidad de Recoleta/Corporación Cultural de Recoleta/Casillas CargoSud/Fundación Prosegur/Rotatecno Chile/Robotics Lab SCL/Ministerio de Educación - Programa Inglés Abre Puertas/Microsoft Chile/TACH Ingeniería/Instituto Chileno Norteamericano - American Spaces/U.S. Embassy Santiago & Liceo Valentín Letelier & Centro Cultural y Juvenil de Tecnología y Robótica Educativa Aplicada STEM ACADEMY CHILE

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 6 (32%) 11 (58%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 6 (32%) 11 (58%) 1 (5%)

Team 5512's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:25 AM 1452 5512 6658 7042 3952 7185 42 51
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:39 AM 4415 5634 2496 207 5512 5199 42 67
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 2496 7871 5512 4964 6000 368 23 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:54 PM 5512 6955 968 2375 4501 1515 35 34
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 5512 7185 5634 1759 4276 597 19 59
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 5:24 PM 7230 4763 207 867 5802 5512 40 40
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5669 4019 6658 4964 5512 6938 31 23
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 3:43 AM 5512 330 848 6515 4123 3408 57 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 3476 1972 4999 2375 4578 5512 42 140
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:06 AM 2526 6802 1188 1403 33 5512 69 57
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 188 4678 5860 5512 3770 7589 66 51
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019