Team 687 - The Nerd Herd (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 687 attended in 2019.
Team 687 had a record of 19-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:36 AM 3577 7424 5539 687 118 5059 20 71
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:17 PM 3577 842 687 1011 5678 7547 59 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 687 6821 7897 5496 6674 1138 43 70
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 687 60 5496 2478 2240 842 44 84
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 118 7620 6922 6546 996 687 63 35
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 3019 3133 4183 6824 687 6871 53 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:24 AM 4578 687 867 2496 5669 6515 49 17
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:55 AM 330 687 980 848 580 1972 60 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 2:14 PM 6904 207 3408 7185 968 687 71 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 606 368 7042 687 207 5107 36 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 7230 294 687 968 6000 589 60 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 687 1452 4123 7871 3309 3476 57 48
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 6:07 PM 1197 1515 5510 4763 3952 687 62 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 5802 687 4415 6955 4999 4 72 46
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4763 4141 5089 687 3408 4276 38 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 56 50
Quarterfinal 6   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 62 58
Semifinal 1   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 99 73
Semifinal 3   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 87 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:08 PM 7895 2643 442 687 3240 4534 32 73
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:36 AM 3577 7424 5539 687 118 5059 20 71
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:17 PM 3577 842 687 1011 5678 7547 59 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 687 6821 7897 5496 6674 1138 43 70
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 687 60 5496 2478 2240 842 44 84
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 118 7620 6922 6546 996 687 63 35
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 3019 3133 4183 6824 687 6871 53 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:24 AM 4578 687 867 2496 5669 6515 49 17
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:55 AM 330 687 980 848 580 1972 60 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 2:14 PM 6904 207 3408 7185 968 687 71 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 606 368 7042 687 207 5107 36 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 7230 294 687 968 6000 589 60 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 687 1452 4123 7871 3309 3476 57 48
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 6:07 PM 1197 1515 5510 4763 3952 687 62 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 5802 687 4415 6955 4999 4 72 46
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4763 4141 5089 687 3408 4276 38 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 56 50
Quarterfinal 6   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 62 58
Semifinal 1   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 99 73
Semifinal 3   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 87 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:08 PM 7895 2643 442 687 3240 4534 32 73
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019