Team Avatar Team 2521 - SERT (2019)


2019 Robot: Poe
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/Boeing/Oregon Department of Education/XS Media/K Ridley Technology/Autodesk/BPA/First Tech/MulitCraft Plastics/Mozilla Foundation/Harmonic Labs/Concentric Sky/Skyward/Palo Alto Software&South Eugene High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2521 attended in 2019.
Team 2521 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:58 PM 5977 2635 2521 1571 4051 5975 15 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 5085 6845 2521 3131 568 2635 59 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2811 4127 7204 1571 2521 6443 49 59
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6445 2521 6343 7448 3812 847 65 49
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:13 PM 4488 1432 955 5970 2521 1510 72 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 3:55 PM 2521 1899 6445 3223 6845 5827 49 63
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:58 PM 5977 2635 2521 1571 4051 5975 15 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 5085 6845 2521 3131 568 2635 59 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2811 4127 7204 1571 2521 6443 49 59
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6445 2521 6343 7448 3812 847 65 49
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:13 PM 4488 1432 955 5970 2521 1510 72 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 3:55 PM 2521 1899 6445 3223 6845 5827 49 63
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 36 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2521 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 44
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 33
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 2521 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 20
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:59 AM 957 4692 2733 2521 7034 1540 22 57
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 11:37 AM 2411 2521 4692 753 6343 6443 40 42
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:53 AM 4043 2521 2374 2811 4692 4662 56 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 12:22 PM 1425 4662 7034 2521 753 957 51 26
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:58 PM 3636 2811 2521 6443 2374 7034 21 59
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 2:24 PM 1359 6443 2521 2811 957 6343 48 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:51 PM 5975 2521 1425 2733 2811 2411 37 43
Playoff Matches