Team Avatar Team 5406 - Celt-X (2018)


2018 Robot: Tipsy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: HWCDSB/John Deere Canada/Heritage Green Trust/Arcellor Mittal Dofasco/McMaster Innovation Park&Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 19 (73%) 7 (27%) 0
Total 72 54 (75%) 18 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 AM 5911 5834 5406 907 7200 5596 338 254
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 7:50 AM 5406 6544 1246 5834 919 6397 410 132
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 8:21 AM 854 5596 5406 6544 4252 2706 278 371
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:25 PM 854 4015 6378 7013 7200 5406 270 499
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:20 PM 5406 6917 907 854 7176 1114 364 427
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:07 PM 746 2935 6878 5406 6977 6009 142 454
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 1114 4308 5719 5406 4039 4252 224 332
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3560 6544 5032 6878 5406 6978 252 465
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:20 PM 1285 5406 7176 7200 5032 6977 306 291
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 1114 5406 6564 746 4001 1285 508 242
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:16 AM 907 6397 1285 6130 5406 4308 354 343
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:13 AM 5032 7136 6917 6397 6866 5406 178 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:16 PM 1114 5406 6878 907 6978 6977 474 209
Quarterfinal 5 1114 5406 6878 907 6978 6977 544 104
Semifinal 1 1114 5406 6878 5596 7013 746 425 157
Semifinal 3 1114 5406 6878 5596 7013 746 517 177
Final 1 1114 5406 6878 2706 4039 6917 496 249
Final 2 1114 5406 6878 2706 4039 6917 521 290

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 2609 1325 4519 5921 5406 2056 253 434
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:53 PM 1325 6878 3161 5406 5699 6130 386 203
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6537 3571 4992 4902 5406 6632 284 261
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:17 PM 5409 4992 5406 6632 2200 6323 388 297
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4932 6339 5776 5406 3571 4618 190 431
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 5:53 PM 6537 5406 6461 4519 4039 6135 189 239
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 9:55 AM 6339 188 5406 5409 4902 4519 452 110
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5406 4039 6323 3571 4308 5921 573 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205
Semifinal 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 259 459
Semifinal 4 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 502 278
Tiebreaker 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 346 392
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 90 15 213
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:49 AM 907 2634 6135 6009 4939 5406 270 475
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:07 PM 1360 5596 4069 4976 4946 5406 267 386
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:33 PM 4069 5406 2708 7058 7200 7267 452 136
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:12 PM 5406 5596 6854 7013 865 6009 379 333
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:25 PM 5885 5406 6070 6878 4069 7013 331 315
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 5406 4917 865 4704 4525 6632 458 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 11:55 AM 6110 6009 6987 4525 7200 5406 202 468
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:06 PM 4939 4946 1114 5406 4968 4992 483 275
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 388 280
Quarterfinal 7 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 410 304
Semifinal 2 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 457 300
Semifinal 4 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 451 299
Final 1 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 362 451
Final 2 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 226 441

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/14 - 3:34 PM 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 398 386
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 423 323

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4905 857 5234 5406 3536 6869 301 428
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:40 AM 5406 56 6947 3844 365 3117 343 252
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:27 PM 247 6193 3542 5492 5406 111 364 307
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 3535 5443 977 5406 3461 6936 212 453
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 12:58 PM 4645 5406 1018 4946 865 51 445 182
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:15 PM 4917 1519 3504 3695 5883 5406 364 223
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 548 1018 578 5036 3535 5406 138 462
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352
Semifinal 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 393 394
Semifinal 4   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 447 290
Tiebreaker 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 355 366

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 344
Rank: 4 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5406 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 73
ONT District McMaster University Event 58
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 213

If Team 5406 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 573
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 544
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 523
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/13 - 10:06 AM 1746 2771 133 868 2056 5406 316 438
Qualification 18 Fri 7/13 - 11:38 AM 2614 5406 340 494 865 302 342 366
Qualification 35 Fri 7/13 - 2:00 PM 67 118 1619 3707 5406 1533 463 256
Qualification 45 Fri 7/13 - 3:08 PM 5406 234 2451 3452 1741 2337 394 313
Qualification 51 Fri 7/13 - 4:07 PM 5406 2834 2655 1806 829 195 354 434
Qualification 69 Fri 7/13 - 6:12 PM 624 1218 2826 3940 5406 319 291 473
Qualification 78 Sat 7/14 - 9:07 AM 217 2337 5406 225 694 33 413 253
Qualification 83 Sat 7/14 - 9:47 AM 2168 1640 2791 1710 1024 5406 289 394
Qualification 104 Sat 7/14 - 12:23 PM 5406 3478 3641 359 4944 234 337 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 347 418
Quarterfinal 6 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 421 208
Tiebreaker 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 4587 293 391

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 19
Record: 12 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 6 Fri 8/17 - 1:49 PM 5406 1241 2852 1310 4976 1075 426 227
Qualification 8 Fri 8/17 - 2:07 PM 1310 865 1374 5406 4039 4976 298 150
Qualification 11 Fri 8/17 - 2:35 PM 5406 4992 4618 1075 4939 6867 357 361
Qualification 14 Fri 8/17 - 4:01 PM 865 2852 3683 5406 4618 6867 324 306
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 23 Sat 8/18 - 9:27 AM 4992 4939 1374 5719 5406 1334 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 31 Sat 8/18 - 11:47 AM 6867 1241 5719 4976 5406 1334 255 312
Qualification 34 Sat 8/18 - 12:14 PM 1334 2852 1310 2702 5406 4976 263 393
Qualification 36 Sat 8/18 - 1:37 PM 4992 4039 2702 1310 5406 865 297 390
Qualification 39 Sat 8/18 - 2:03 PM 5719 1310 5406 4039 2702 4939 289 276
Qualification 43 Sat 8/18 - 4:07 PM 4939 1241 1374 5406 865 4992 142 466
Qualification 45 Sat 8/18 - 4:25 PM 2852 3571 5406 6070 865 4992 156 378
Qualification 49 Sat 8/18 - 4:59 PM 5719 6070 5406 1334 865 4618 296 340
Qualification 51 Sun 8/19 - 11:21 AM 3683 1075 5406 1374 4992 5719 353 254
Qualification 56 Sun 8/19 - 12:09 PM 5406 2702 5719 3683 1310 6070 240 309
Qualification 58 Sun 8/19 - 12:27 PM 6867 3683 5406 5719 6070 1334 309 141
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 69 Sun 8/19 - 1:59 PM 4992 1075 5406 6867 3571 1310 403 266
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336