Team 6012 - STEAMROLLERS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Sandy & Danny Daugherty/The PI Labs/General Motors/ALION/Allied Automation/DoD STEM/Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/Lawrence County STEAM/Turner Contracting Inc/Bedford Federal Savings Bank/Tri-County Builders/Whitney Tool Company/Atchison Eye Care/Remax Realty/Southern Indiana Home Inspections/Limestone Robotics/North Lawrence Community Schools/North Lawrence Career Center/Scientia&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6012 attended in 2018.
Team 6012 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 12:15 PM 6721 3147 2867 6012 1018 3572 115 335
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1747 5484 2171 3357 6012 3147 318 374
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:12 PM 6012 3940 45 226 4103 503 324 387
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 5484 6012 1741 5944 7198 3494 408 142
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

Team 6012's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award IN District Tippecanoe Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 12:15 PM 6721 3147 2867 6012 1018 3572 115 335
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1747 5484 2171 3357 6012 3147 318 374
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:12 PM 6012 3940 45 226 4103 503 324 387
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 5484 6012 1741 5944 7198 3494 408 142
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 36 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6012 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 11
IN District Tippecanoe Event 14

If Team 6012 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 426
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 411
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 408
Level 9 Random Sort ---