Team Avatar Team 614 - Night Hawks (2018)


2018 Robot: Lawn Mower
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: DoD STEM/Night Vision and Electronic Sensors Directorate (NVESD)/D & J Tech Service/Targeted Approach&Hayfield Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 614 attended in 2018.
Team 614 had a record of 36-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:47 PM 5546 5841 1719 614 3373 611 200 383
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 1:37 PM 611 612 2988 5546 614 2363 172 422
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:54 PM 6584 1895 614 1418 6893 116 279 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 10:32 AM 141 3274 1895 888 614 2186 155 322
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 623 1719 614 2068 619 2363 278 197
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 5549 1731 623 614 1137 1418 355 294
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 5338 614 2068 6543 2534 6584 340 181
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 116 614 6543 623 6504 3941 313 364
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 623 686 122 614 2534 3941 284 322
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 4:51 AM 6893 4472 614 5841 4514 422 370 133
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 3274 888 6334 614 2988 5549 373 187
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 6:00 AM 5830 6334 614 620 4472 6584 360 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 365 226
Quarterfinal 8 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 353 250
Semifinal 2 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 383 243
Semifinal 4 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 375 216

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 14 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6326 6239 6863 614 2964 2961 112 287
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 836 2421 2849 614 1915 6863 423 65
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:08 PM 2537 614 4137 5549 2199 3650 332 150
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:05 PM 3714 614 4949 1727 3748 2421 305 247
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 614 339 6505 2377 3748 6239 219 328
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 339 449 4456 614 5115 5243 270 343
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 5549 686 1915 2421 4456 614 348 230
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1629 5841 6584 1727 614 2377 382 359
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:28 AM 2961 4472 3941 3650 614 5945 377 361
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:27 AM 4949 4099 3389 6239 6213 614 373 253
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 1629 686 614 4949 2961 2988 475 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 455 225
Quarterfinal 8 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 315 323
Tiebreaker 4 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 408 220
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 461 235
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 294 359
Tiebreaker 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 249 367
Final 1 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 380 309
Final 2 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 296 397
Final 3 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 340 318

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 21 30 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/29 - 12:02 PM 4541 384 5804 614 2363 5115 427 234
Qualification 12 Thu 3/29 - 2:26 PM 1727 5546 614 2914 611 6326 456 259
Qualification 24 Thu 3/29 - 3:53 PM 5587 614 977 1086 6802 2537 334 254
Qualification 33 Thu 3/29 - 5:03 PM 1610 2363 2377 6882 3793 614 374 221
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 9:53 AM 2106 5724 4242 2534 5338 614 281 321
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 614 1731 623 4472 5338 888 385 237
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 339 4456 346 614 4472 540 376 213
Qualification 78 Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 614 3136 116 2890 1522 1885 435 314
Qualification 86 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 2106 614 5243 1599 2028 6194 357 297
Qualification 99 Sat 3/31 - 8:55 AM 1262 5945 3274 612 614 2199 315 347
Qualification 105 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 5957 3136 1111 122 614 5724 220 313
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 173 380
Quarterfinal 7 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 274 315
Semifinal 2 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 276 315
Semifinal 4 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 269 355

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 614 1024 4539 2783 4308 888 458 281
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4855 614 5561 4811 2729 3637 427 218
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:19 PM 141 614 5517 33 836 5962 400 148
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:13 AM 4362 346 810 614 623 337 415 294
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:10 AM 5030 141 5148 6753 3171 614 510 274
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:48 PM 2706 3539 401 2512 145 614 382 219
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:47 PM 5546 5841 1719 614 3373 611 200 383
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 1:37 PM 611 612 2988 5546 614 2363 172 422
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:54 PM 6584 1895 614 1418 6893 116 279 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 10:32 AM 141 3274 1895 888 614 2186 155 322
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 623 1719 614 2068 619 2363 278 197
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 5549 1731 623 614 1137 1418 355 294
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 5338 614 2068 6543 2534 6584 340 181
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 116 614 6543 623 6504 3941 313 364
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 623 686 122 614 2534 3941 284 322
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 4:51 AM 6893 4472 614 5841 4514 422 370 133
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 3274 888 6334 614 2988 5549 373 187
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 6:00 AM 5830 6334 614 620 4472 6584 360 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 365 226
Quarterfinal 8 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 353 250
Semifinal 2 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 383 243
Semifinal 4 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 375 216

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 14 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6326 6239 6863 614 2964 2961 112 287
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 836 2421 2849 614 1915 6863 423 65
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:08 PM 2537 614 4137 5549 2199 3650 332 150
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:05 PM 3714 614 4949 1727 3748 2421 305 247
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 614 339 6505 2377 3748 6239 219 328
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 339 449 4456 614 5115 5243 270 343
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 5549 686 1915 2421 4456 614 348 230
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1629 5841 6584 1727 614 2377 382 359
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:28 AM 2961 4472 3941 3650 614 5945 377 361
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:27 AM 4949 4099 3389 6239 6213 614 373 253
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 1629 686 614 4949 2961 2988 475 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 455 225
Quarterfinal 8 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 315 323
Tiebreaker 4 614 836 6326 5945 2199 2421 408 220
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 461 235
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 294 359
Tiebreaker 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 249 367
Final 1 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 380 309
Final 2 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 296 397
Final 3 4472 1629 1727 614 836 6326 340 318

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 21 30 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/29 - 12:02 PM 4541 384 5804 614 2363 5115 427 234
Qualification 12 Thu 3/29 - 2:26 PM 1727 5546 614 2914 611 6326 456 259
Qualification 24 Thu 3/29 - 3:53 PM 5587 614 977 1086 6802 2537 334 254
Qualification 33 Thu 3/29 - 5:03 PM 1610 2363 2377 6882 3793 614 374 221
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 9:53 AM 2106 5724 4242 2534 5338 614 281 321
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 614 1731 623 4472 5338 888 385 237
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 339 4456 346 614 4472 540 376 213
Qualification 78 Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 614 3136 116 2890 1522 1885 435 314
Qualification 86 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 2106 614 5243 1599 2028 6194 357 297
Qualification 99 Sat 3/31 - 8:55 AM 1262 5945 3274 612 614 2199 315 347
Qualification 105 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 5957 3136 1111 122 614 5724 220 313
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 173 380
Quarterfinal 7 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 274 315
Semifinal 2 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 276 315
Semifinal 4 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 269 355

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 614 1024 4539 2783 4308 888 458 281
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4855 614 5561 4811 2729 3637 427 218
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:19 PM 141 614 5517 33 836 5962 400 148
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:13 AM 4362 346 810 614 623 337 415 294
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:10 AM 5030 141 5148 6753 3171 614 510 274
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:48 PM 2706 3539 401 2512 145 614 382 219
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 17 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 614 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Northern Virginia Event 41
CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 50
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 99

If Team 614 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 456
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/22 - 9:31 AM 5724 2534 614 5115 3389 2912 326 124
Qualification 7 Sat 9/22 - 9:49 AM 2199 614 2537 5830 2106 1629 320 334
Qualification 11 Sat 9/22 - 10:22 AM 4099 2849 2377 5830 4242 614 221 247
Qualification 16 Sat 9/22 - 11:01 AM 2539 2537 888 4099 614 2912 290 340
Qualification 24 Sat 9/22 - 11:57 AM 614 1719 2106 4242 3941 4050 300 150
Qualification 26 Sat 9/22 - 12:11 PM 9999 2912 4505 614 5945 2377 176 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 432 157
Quarterfinal 6 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 383 277
Semifinal 1 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 447 212
Semifinal 3 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 390 159