Team 5878 - The Great Lakers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mackinac Island Community Foundation/Mackinac Island Public School/Apt Technologies, Inc./Richard and Mary Doud/Chippewa Hotel/Fresh Air Aviation/Horn's Gaslight Bar & Resturant/Hotel Iroquois/Lilac Tree Hotel/Mackinac Mittens/Mackinac Outfitter/The Locker Room - A&I Midwest Printing/The Mustang Lounge/The Yankee Rebel/Windermere Hotel&Mackinac Island School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5878 attended in 2019.
Team 5878 had a record of 7-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:04 AM 5473 244 288 3688 5204 5878 9 28
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 5878 2337 85 4003 7814 5056 43 34
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 4409 5878 5462 5204 3620 216 27 54
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 6627 5878 5194 3688 7809 5980 16 52
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 74 1940 7210 4003 5248 5878 36 56
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 216 5878 4337 4237 7234 4325 22 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 5182 6627 5535 7814 5878 4237 35 35
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:17 PM 5234 5878 5282 5486 3602 6569 59 70
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:51 AM 3537 4715 6558 5878 5534 857 61 54
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:09 PM 4970 7713 5072 7782 7638 5878 66 64
Playoff Matches

Team 5878's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:04 AM 5473 244 288 3688 5204 5878 9 28
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 5878 2337 85 4003 7814 5056 43 34
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 4409 5878 5462 5204 3620 216 27 54
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 6627 5878 5194 3688 7809 5980 16 52
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 74 1940 7210 4003 5248 5878 36 56
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 216 5878 4337 4237 7234 4325 22 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 5182 6627 5535 7814 5878 4237 35 35
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:17 PM 5234 5878 5282 5486 3602 6569 59 70
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:51 AM 3537 4715 6558 5878 5534 857 61 54
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:09 PM 4970 7713 5072 7782 7638 5878 66 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 496 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5878 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 9
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 8

If Team 5878 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---