Team 907 - East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts" (2018)


2018 Robot: Phoenix
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Amada Canada Ltd./Ryerson Engineering and Architecture Dept.&East York Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 25 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 AM 5911 5834 5406 907 7200 5596 338 254
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 8:12 AM 907 1114 7013 7176 6878 6162 441 65
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 1285 4039 6162 6977 907 5719 364 84
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:39 PM 6130 907 6878 6397 1246 2706 236 377
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:20 PM 5406 6917 907 854 7176 1114 364 427
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:01 PM 5032 907 6162 6866 1285 6544 173 346
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 4:51 PM 907 7176 919 5596 6978 6009 287 362
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:31 PM 919 6378 6866 6564 4039 907 240 415
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:27 PM 4252 746 1246 4001 3560 907 363 333
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:05 PM 6397 5719 5032 7136 907 4015 327 212
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:16 AM 907 6397 1285 6130 5406 4308 354 343
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 2935 5834 907 4015 6878 919 328 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:16 PM 1114 5406 6878 907 6978 6977 474 209
Quarterfinal 5 1114 5406 6878 907 6978 6977 544 104

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 746 907 5031 6632 5921 6140 434 30
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5036 6564 5031 6975 4001 907 313 345
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:43 PM 6140 188 6397 907 7013 854 359 188
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:42 PM 5921 5519 1075 919 907 6564 113 382
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 1360 907 4618 6513 854 6009 418 122
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4343 771 907 6867 5031 5428 424 270
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:58 PM 907 7329 6140 919 6009 4343 507 247
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:34 PM 907 188 5428 1325 5699 4343 208 410
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6135 6009 907 5031 4976 4946 277 402
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:12 AM 5776 1310 6867 6141 5036 907 166 488
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 907 4946 5776 771 7013 4618 274 296
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6513 4939 6975 907 6867 5519 152 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 188 907 746 5036 4946 6513 299 363
Quarterfinal 8 188 907 746 5036 4946 6513 415 259
Tiebreaker 4 188 907 746 5036 4946 6513 250 356

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 21 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:49 AM 907 2634 6135 6009 4939 5406 270 475
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:21 PM 907 7200 4968 5885 1310 6110 267 406
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:16 PM 1114 6878 2609 6009 5039 907 410 205
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 3739 4688 7058 4946 1360 907 278 430
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:39 AM 1246 907 6878 7013 4039 4992 251 351
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 7267 6854 907 4939 4308 1246 403 270
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 6070 6987 4917 865 907 7058 181 304
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 1:01 PM 7013 907 4308 865 4976 4968 303 360
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 865 7267 5039 1310 6987 907 418 235
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:33 PM 7267 6632 2634 6110 907 4069 296 386
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:01 PM 4939 907 3739 7200 4704 6878 318 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 388 280
Quarterfinal 7 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 410 304

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 54 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 907 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 24
ONT District York University Event 37
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 51

If Team 907 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 507
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 488
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---