Team Avatar Team 6632 - Supreme Robotics (2018)

Northview Heights Secondary School


From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2017

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Maintenance and Construction Skilled Trades Council/PROforma Laser and Associates/Canadian Tire Corporation/Toronto Distric School Board&Northview Heights Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6632 attended in 2018.
Team 6632 had a record of 15-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 746 907 5031 6632 5921 6140 434 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5519 4343 746 6632 4618 5776 233 369
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:50 PM 6513 6564 6632 5428 5776 4939 268 382
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:35 PM 6867 4939 6632 6140 7013 4001 319 132
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 1360 4946 6632 6867 1075 5036 428 300
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 4939 5519 6135 7013 6632 7329 179 102
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:19 PM 1325 4976 6513 6632 771 746 460 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 6632 1075 919 6397 5776 854 314 233
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:42 AM 5921 7329 4946 188 6632 1325 177 431
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:43 AM 6397 6632 6135 5921 4001 5699 254 259
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 6009 6632 4976 4001 6397 5036 392 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:35 PM 4519 6342 6632 1325 6323 4902 329 345
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:23 PM 188 4992 4519 6632 2935 4039 343 340
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6537 3571 4992 4902 5406 6632 284 261
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:17 PM 5409 4992 5406 6632 2200 6323 388 297
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 6342 2200 3560 5699 6632 4976 290 268
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 6:52 PM 5409 6135 2056 6130 3161 6632 422 289
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 24 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:11 PM 6987 7058 4039 4976 6878 6632 296 383
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:49 PM 6632 2609 7058 4308 3739 4525 487 310
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 3739 6070 6632 4917 4946 5596 95 465
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:57 PM 4992 1114 2634 6632 865 6987 490 377
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 5406 4917 865 4704 4525 6632 458 93
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:33 PM 7267 6632 2634 6110 907 4069 296 386
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2708 7013 771 6632 4069 4946 425 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 746 907 5031 6632 5921 6140 434 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5519 4343 746 6632 4618 5776 233 369
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:50 PM 6513 6564 6632 5428 5776 4939 268 382
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:35 PM 6867 4939 6632 6140 7013 4001 319 132
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 1360 4946 6632 6867 1075 5036 428 300
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 4939 5519 6135 7013 6632 7329 179 102
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:19 PM 1325 4976 6513 6632 771 746 460 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 6632 1075 919 6397 5776 854 314 233
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:42 AM 5921 7329 4946 188 6632 1325 177 431
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:43 AM 6397 6632 6135 5921 4001 5699 254 259
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 6009 6632 4976 4001 6397 5036 392 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:35 PM 4519 6342 6632 1325 6323 4902 329 345
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:23 PM 188 4992 4519 6632 2935 4039 343 340
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6537 3571 4992 4902 5406 6632 284 261
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:17 PM 5409 4992 5406 6632 2200 6323 388 297
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 6342 2200 3560 5699 6632 4976 290 268
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 6:52 PM 5409 6135 2056 6130 3161 6632 422 289
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 24 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:11 PM 6987 7058 4039 4976 6878 6632 296 383
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:49 PM 6632 2609 7058 4308 3739 4525 487 310
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 3739 6070 6632 4917 4946 5596 95 465
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:57 PM 4992 1114 2634 6632 865 6987 490 377
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 5406 4917 865 4704 4525 6632 458 93
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:33 PM 7267 6632 2634 6110 907 4069 296 386
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2708 7013 771 6632 4069 4946 425 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 60 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6632 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 32
ONT District McMaster University Event 20
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 48
Team Age 5

If Team 6632 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 487
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---