Team 907 - East York Cybernetics "The Cybernauts" (2019)


2019 Robot: Phoenix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Amada Canada Ltd./East York Collegiate SAC&East York Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 27 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:26 PM 7902 7603 4939 907 5031 6977 38 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4343 5870 6009 2405 746 907 44 47
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 5:05 PM 2405 854 7480 7013 1310 907 47 66
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 7723 6978 7902 907 4039 6009 33 44
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 907 7013 6977 5921 4914 1075 39 29
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 1:17 PM 5719 1360 919 7603 907 4252 43 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:33 PM 6632 7735 4914 7721 7200 907 59 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:42 PM 7603 4777 6130 7614 907 5921 39 40
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7558 7659 907 6130 6378 4252 69 43
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 5:24 PM 6140 907 6130 7200 7520 7735 57 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 6397 5596 7558 5699 907 1360 26 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 907 6323 6917 6141 6632 7712 42 62
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:57 PM 7614 5699 5596 1075 5719 907 38 51
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 11:17 AM 7013 6975 6397 907 5288 5596 39 57
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:58 AM 907 4914 4777 4343 6323 854 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 62 38
Quarterfinal 8 1360 907 6975 6632 5288 5699 68 46
Semifinal 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 63 59
Semifinal 4 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 53 67
Tiebreaker 2 4252 4914 7712 1360 907 6975 39 40
Final 1 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 51
Final 2 854 6140 6141 1360 907 6975 56 46

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 1241 4939 7136 5036 771 907 53 59
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:43 PM 5672 907 1305 188 7558 4152 61 93
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 854 5834 907 865 4519 6135 74 72
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 7520 4152 1241 907 7136 1310 69 70
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:19 PM 5483 6135 4936 907 1241 2994 76 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 42 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 907 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 32
ONT District York University Event 59
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 39

If Team 907 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---