Team Avatar Team 4618 - Newman Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Board/GM Canada/ADI Automation Design & Installation Inc/Union Gas/ArcelorMittal/I-Cubed Industry Innovators Inc/Knights of Columbus Council 7969/The Optimist Club/Knights of Columbus Council 14421&Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4618 attended in 2018.
Team 4618 had a record of 39-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4946 4618 6867 4976 854 1310 413 197
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5519 4343 746 6632 4618 5776 233 369
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 4618 6141 6009 4343 4976 5921 209 314
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:28 PM 7329 746 5776 4618 5031 6397 286 428
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 1360 907 4618 6513 854 6009 418 122
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:08 PM 5036 6140 6975 1075 1325 4618 163 452
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 5699 4618 6564 6397 4939 4946 192 278
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:27 PM 4001 7329 4618 1360 6867 6564 324 278
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:22 AM 5031 6513 4001 4618 919 188 171 340
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 907 4946 5776 771 7013 4618 274 296
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 6135 6140 4618 6141 5428 1075 382 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4618 4976 6141 6009 6397 7329 494 296
Quarterfinal 7 4618 4976 6141 6009 6397 7329 402 371
Semifinal 2 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 301 422
Semifinal 4 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 362 286
Tiebreaker 2 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 425 283
Final 1 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 457 145
Final 2 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 490 212

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4618 5409 2386 6878 2935 2200 418 324
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:46 PM 6135 4976 2200 188 5921 4618 461 332
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 4069 4039 1374 5776 4618 6130 312 242
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4932 6339 5776 5406 3571 4618 190 431
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 4618 4992 5699 6323 2609 6537 395 317
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:01 AM 4039 2386 5921 6537 4618 3161 373 279
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 30 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:01 AM 2386 2013 6917 5036 6867 4618 265 432
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:26 PM 6331 2056 4476 5834 188 4618 366 239
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:14 PM 1325 4618 2200 1285 4343 3161 437 166
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 4618 1305 6141 7329 2200 6864 429 301
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 3161 2706 5426 4618 6917 6140 355 209
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:57 AM 4914 7329 1285 6875 610 4618 255 421
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 6867 2852 6864 6856 4618 3161 106 407
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 3:58 PM 2702 6856 5036 4618 1285 4476 235 421
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:46 PM 4936 4618 4914 6864 6978 6917 442 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 329 342
Quarterfinal 6 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 475 330
Tiebreaker 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 281 454

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:37 AM 5172 3623 7068 6911 4618 4810 433 301
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:13 AM 3667 1792 3258 2590 4618 5090 416 252
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:37 PM 291 4680 533 4618 3641 340 192 463
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:28 PM 238 4391 743 4618 2869 85 128 403
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:06 PM 4618 1720 4531 6077 708 3770 365 326
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 4618 6090 1360 6618 1506 2500 454 299
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 6574 4618 3098 573 5675 1676 460 290
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:57 PM 5114 3038 4618 4678 321 4810 435 274
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   525 4618 3641 2590 2614 708 377 394

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4946 4618 6867 4976 854 1310 413 197
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5519 4343 746 6632 4618 5776 233 369
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 4618 6141 6009 4343 4976 5921 209 314
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:28 PM 7329 746 5776 4618 5031 6397 286 428
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 1360 907 4618 6513 854 6009 418 122
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:08 PM 5036 6140 6975 1075 1325 4618 163 452
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 5699 4618 6564 6397 4939 4946 192 278
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:27 PM 4001 7329 4618 1360 6867 6564 324 278
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:22 AM 5031 6513 4001 4618 919 188 171 340
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 907 4946 5776 771 7013 4618 274 296
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 6135 6140 4618 6141 5428 1075 382 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4618 4976 6141 6009 6397 7329 494 296
Quarterfinal 7 4618 4976 6141 6009 6397 7329 402 371
Semifinal 2 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 301 422
Semifinal 4 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 362 286
Tiebreaker 2 4618 4976 6141 5036 4946 6513 425 283
Final 1 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 457 145
Final 2 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 490 212

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4618 5409 2386 6878 2935 2200 418 324
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:46 PM 6135 4976 2200 188 5921 4618 461 332
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 4069 4039 1374 5776 4618 6130 312 242
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4932 6339 5776 5406 3571 4618 190 431
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:11 PM 6632 1325 2056 4902 4618 3683 486 263
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 4618 4992 5699 6323 2609 6537 395 317
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:01 AM 4039 2386 5921 6537 4618 3161 373 279
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 30 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:01 AM 2386 2013 6917 5036 6867 4618 265 432
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:26 PM 6331 2056 4476 5834 188 4618 366 239
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:14 PM 1325 4618 2200 1285 4343 3161 437 166
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 4618 1305 6141 7329 2200 6864 429 301
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 3161 2706 5426 4618 6917 6140 355 209
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:57 AM 4914 7329 1285 6875 610 4618 255 421
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 6867 2852 6864 6856 4618 3161 106 407
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 3:58 PM 2702 6856 5036 4618 1285 4476 235 421
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:46 PM 4936 4618 4914 6864 6978 6917 442 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 329 342
Quarterfinal 6 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 475 330
Tiebreaker 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 281 454

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:37 AM 5172 3623 7068 6911 4618 4810 433 301
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:13 AM 3667 1792 3258 2590 4618 5090 416 252
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:37 PM 291 4680 533 4618 3641 340 192 463
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:28 PM 238 4391 743 4618 2869 85 128 403
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:06 PM 4618 1720 4531 6077 708 3770 365 326
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 4618 6090 1360 6618 1506 2500 454 299
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 6574 4618 3098 573 5675 1676 460 290
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:57 PM 5114 3038 4618 4678 321 4810 435 274
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   525 4618 3641 2590 2614 708 377 394

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 21 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4618 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 59
ONT District McMaster University Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 126

If Team 4618 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 494
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 475
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 459
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 13 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 5 Fri 8/17 - 1:39 PM 6070 1334 4039 4992 4618 1374 211 277
Qualification 7 Fri 8/17 - 1:57 PM 2702 4618 5719 3571 4992 6867 381 217
Qualification 11 Fri 8/17 - 2:35 PM 5406 4992 4618 1075 4939 6867 357 361
Qualification 14 Fri 8/17 - 4:01 PM 865 2852 3683 5406 4618 6867 324 306
Qualification 17 Fri 8/17 - 4:28 PM 1310 4976 4992 4618 6867 6070 285 274
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 24 Sat 8/18 - 9:30 AM 1310 4618 3683 4976 3571 1075 0 0
Qualification 28 Sat 8/18 - 11:16 AM 4039 4992 1241 4618 5719 2702 341 270
Qualification 30 Sat 8/18 - 11:34 AM 4618 1310 4992 3683 4039 1374 444 309
Qualification 33 Sat 8/18 - 12:06 PM 3571 1241 865 4618 3683 5719 367 187
Qualification 38 Sat 8/18 - 1:56 PM 1075 1334 4618 3571 4976 3683 278 219
Qualification 40 Sat 8/18 - 2:14 PM 3571 1075 4618 1374 865 2852 265 437
Qualification 44 Sat 8/18 - 4:17 PM 6867 4976 1334 4039 4618 3683 240 205
Qualification 47 Sat 8/18 - 4:41 PM 2852 6070 4618 1241 5719 1310 390 211
Qualification 49 Sat 8/18 - 4:59 PM 5719 6070 5406 1334 865 4618 296 340
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 57 Sun 8/19 - 12:19 PM 865 1075 4992 4939 4976 4618 449 284
Qualification 59 Sun 8/19 - 12:36 PM 4039 2702 1310 865 1075 4618 299 389
Qualification 63 Sun 8/19 - 1:10 PM 4618 1310 4939 2852 1374 5719 381 74
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 70 Sun 8/19 - 2:07 PM 4618 1241 4976 3683 1374 2702 320 417
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336