Team Avatar Team 4343 - FRC 4343 MaxTech Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Max 7.0
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rotary Club of Aurora/Clover Tool Manufacturing Limited/De Ville Electric/Magna/Money in Motion Financial Services/TÜV SÜD/Town of Aurora Arts and Culture/Optimist Club of Aurora/ZCS Zirconium Consultancy Services/TACC Development/Balluff/Catholic School Council/York Catholic District School Board&St Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 18 (45%) 22 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5036 4343 7013 771 5699 5519 433 66
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5519 4343 746 6632 4618 5776 233 369
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 4618 6141 6009 4343 4976 5921 209 314
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 12:57 PM 5699 1075 7329 1310 5031 4343 203 348
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:22 PM 1325 5921 5031 6564 4939 4343 431 160
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4343 771 907 6867 5031 5428 424 270
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:58 PM 907 7329 6140 919 6009 4343 507 247
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:34 PM 907 188 5428 1325 5699 4343 208 410
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 746 1360 6397 4343 6140 1075 344 238
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:49 AM 854 746 1325 4343 6975 6867 344 163
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 11:47 AM 854 4343 188 6564 5921 771 552 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 7176 4917 5672 4343 4968 2013 224 494
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:22 PM 6514 4343 6864 2994 6978 4678 167 409
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 6336 7052 2708 4069 4343 4783 382 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4343 6110 6865 4069 6987 4968 326 225
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 6514 4914 4476 6987 4519 4343 402 212
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 6336 4917 4343 6865 6987 2706 441 228
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 4476 771 4343 4917 6859 6864 452 287
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 7267 7176 4069 4343 3543 4914 180 296
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 7267 6110 1075 5672 4343 7329 422 152
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 4343 7267 6859 2013 6865 6514 205 379
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2994 5834 4343 4968 6864 4476 288 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 330 271
Quarterfinal 8 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 502 293

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:03 PM 5036 4343 4814 6141 6544 4914 333 215
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:47 PM 2056 7329 4343 1285 2702 4903 435 245
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:14 PM 1325 4618 2200 1285 4343 3161 437 166
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 4343 4914 4476 3161 6378 772 308 290
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:48 PM 4936 6875 2386 1325 4343 6141 246 469
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 188 3683 6856 772 4903 4343 303 241
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 1305 6140 4678 4936 6867 4343 474 285
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 2706 4476 5834 4343 1305 6875 484 232
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:38 PM 4343 6864 5426 2386 2706 610 245 443
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 46 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4343 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 39
ONT District North Bay Event 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 48

If Team 4343 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 552
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 537
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 494
Level 9 Random Sort ---