Team Avatar Team 1075 - Sprockets (2018)


2018 Robot: Triangulus Prime GT: RS Superleggera
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GM Canada/Marwood Metal fabricators/Ontario Power Generation & Sinclair Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 9 (32%) 19 (68%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 1075 6397 6513 4939 1325 919 112 399
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 12:57 PM 5699 1075 7329 1310 5031 4343 203 348
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:42 PM 5921 5519 1075 919 907 6564 113 382
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 1360 4946 6632 6867 1075 5036 428 300
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:08 PM 5036 6140 6975 1075 1325 4618 163 452
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:44 PM 7013 6141 5921 1075 4001 854 294 171
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 6632 1075 919 6397 5776 854 314 233
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 8:57 AM 5776 1075 6975 6009 4939 1360 55 431
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 746 1360 6397 4343 6140 1075 344 238
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:07 AM 1075 5031 6009 5519 6513 6141 353 266
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 6135 6140 4618 6141 5428 1075 382 321
Playoff Matches

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:36 AM 4914 771 6987 1075 7052 2994 186 208
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 1075 4069 4519 2706 4783 4917 173 457
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:44 PM 2013 4914 1075 6110 4476 5834 191 369
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 4783 1075 771 5834 4519 6864 124 260
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 6864 6865 1305 4968 7176 1075 515 253
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 4519 4968 4476 3543 4678 1075 407 276
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4069 6336 6978 1075 5834 7329 239 355
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 2706 1075 6336 1305 2994 2013 317 410
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 7329 6514 4968 4476 1075 2708 308 558
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 7267 6110 1075 5672 4343 7329 422 152
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6864 1075 6987 4069 4152 4917 150 450
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7176 2706 2708 1075 6978 6859 413 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2013 4968 1075 6110 6978 6859 291 280
Quarterfinal 6 2013 4968 1075 6110 6978 6859 357 274
Semifinal 1 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 480 244
Semifinal 3 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 478 286

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 101 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1075 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 9
ONT District North Bay Event 29

If Team 1075 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 558
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 422
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 12 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/17 - 11:56 AM 4976 4939 6867 5719 4039 1075 326 215
Qualification 6 Fri 8/17 - 1:49 PM 5406 1241 2852 1310 4976 1075 426 227
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 11 Fri 8/17 - 2:35 PM 5406 4992 4618 1075 4939 6867 357 361
Qualification 15 Fri 8/17 - 4:09 PM 5719 4976 6070 1075 4992 2702 206 207
Qualification 19 Fri 8/17 - 4:46 PM 865 1374 4039 5719 1241 1075 408 268
Qualification 21 Fri 8/17 - 5:05 PM 3683 4976 5719 1241 1374 1075 240 164
Qualification 24 Sat 8/18 - 9:30 AM 1310 4618 3683 4976 3571 1075 0 0
Qualification 27 Sat 8/18 - 11:03 AM 1310 1374 1075 6867 1334 865 258 257
Qualification 32 Sat 8/18 - 11:56 AM 1075 6070 4039 2852 2702 4992 347 181
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 38 Sat 8/18 - 1:56 PM 1075 1334 4618 3571 4976 3683 278 219
Qualification 40 Sat 8/18 - 2:14 PM 3571 1075 4618 1374 865 2852 265 437
Qualification 42 Sat 8/18 - 2:33 PM 2702 5719 6867 1310 1075 3571 420 67
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 51 Sun 8/19 - 11:21 AM 3683 1075 5406 1374 4992 5719 353 254
Qualification 54 Sun 8/19 - 11:51 AM 1075 865 3683 2702 6070 1241 183 363
Qualification 57 Sun 8/19 - 12:19 PM 865 1075 4992 4939 4976 4618 449 284
Qualification 59 Sun 8/19 - 12:36 PM 4039 2702 1310 865 1075 4618 299 389
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 69 Sun 8/19 - 1:59 PM 4992 1075 5406 6867 3571 1310 403 266
Qualification 71 Sun 8/19 - 2:15 PM 1334 1075 2852 1310 5719 4992 153 413
Playoff Matches

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019