Team Avatar Team 6153 - Blue Crew (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Bjorn Family/United Technologies/Pratt & Whitney/Robotics Institute of Maine/GEAR UP Maine&Foster Regional Applied Tech Ctr


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6153 attended in 2019.
Team 6153 had a record of 16-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:26 PM 2084 7822 6153 238 1474 7438 41 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 2876 4909 4906 6153 2648 6161 46 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:50 PM 1289 2423 4929 6153 4169 5563 12 71
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1073 6153 1289 3958 5459 2084 38 42
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 157 6153 4929 2713 23 7795 48 32
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:18 AM 4169 95 4929 6153 5265 4909 58 49
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 77 51
Quarterfinal 6 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 69 46

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 5494 1768 3609 3467 5265 6153 58 70
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 3609 6153 5633 4473 2523 4055 44 62
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 6153 3930 6161 1768 3525 5633 59 45
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:29 PM 6153 2712 2523 3930 6172 4473 79 48
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:26 PM 2084 7822 6153 238 1474 7438 41 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 2876 4909 4906 6153 2648 6161 46 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:50 PM 1289 2423 4929 6153 4169 5563 12 71
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1073 6153 1289 3958 5459 2084 38 42
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 157 6153 4929 2713 23 7795 48 32
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:18 AM 4169 95 4929 6153 5265 4909 58 49
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 77 51
Quarterfinal 6 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 69 46

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 5494 1768 3609 3467 5265 6153 58 70
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 3609 6153 5633 4473 2523 4055 44 62
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 6153 3930 6161 1768 3525 5633 59 45
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:29 PM 6153 2712 2523 3930 6172 4473 79 48
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 79 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6153 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 31
NE District Pine Tree Event 29

If Team 6153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/16 - 9:19 AM 1073 7314 6153 3467 501 3986 9 3
Qualification 7 Sat 2/16 - 10:36 AM 190 6153 1517 2342 7314 3323 21 15
Qualification 10 Sat 2/16 - 11:11 AM 3467 6153 3236 501 1153 190 33 28
Qualification 13 Sat 2/16 - 11:42 AM 58 2342 6153 246 5687 1721 43 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 51 31
Quarterfinal 8 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 37 11
Semifinal 2 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 53 44
Semifinal 4 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 50 40

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 172 9997 133 9996 6224 6153 32 64
Qualification 6 Sat 6/29 - 10:01 AM 6153 6328 4311 9997 3461 9999 84 44
Qualification 10 Sat 6/29 - 10:34 AM 58 6329 4055 4564 5813 6153 26 76
Qualification 15 Sat 6/29 - 11:17 AM 319 4055 4041 4473 6153 9997 90 61
Qualification 22 Sat 6/29 - 12:15 PM 5687 1071 131 6153 3597 9994 65 50
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 12:54 PM 4055 6153 2523 9995 4311 9998 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 79 63
Quarterfinal 6 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 80 81
Tiebreaker 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 81 70