Team Avatar Team 7541 - Maple River Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Minnesota Lake Fire Department/Compeer Financial/Maple River Community Education/Mapleton Area Foundation/Maple River Chamber of Commerce/Kato Engineering/ISG/Arnolds Implement/CCF Bank/Pioneer Bank/The Great Escape Bar and Grill/Jay's Outdoor Sports/M&M Insurance/Luther Honda&Maple River Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 7541's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:48 AM 4536 7541 5013 6391 3206 7021 58 65
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:38 AM 2957 967 7541 171 5935 7531 60 48
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 5013 3928 7646 6166 1622 7541 67 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 7541 1732 3928 6317 6420 2526 76 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:53 PM 7541 5041 4260 6164 1732 648 44 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 930 3206 7541 1625 3352 525 74 66
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 6217 5906 904 6424 7541 7411 50 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6732 6889 5041 7541 6217 6455 41 60
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:32 AM 6630 6455 5837 5576 904 7541 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/18 - 9:20 AM 5991 6175 7541 2957 7850 5172 77 74
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 9:41 AM 5690 2823 2502 3313 2500 7541 86 49
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 10:34 AM 5348 2500 3883 1816 2883 7541 63 64
Qualification 19 Sat 5/18 - 11:23 AM 2175 3206 4239 7541 4728 3926 73 64
Qualification 26 Sat 5/18 - 12:15 PM 5690 7541 3206 7850 4703 2220 60 61
Qualification 32 Sat 5/18 - 1:44 PM 4607 2052 5991 2502 7541 3102 91 85
Qualification 42 Sat 5/18 - 2:59 PM 7541 2220 7028 4539 4506 1816 84 60
Qualification 46 Sat 5/18 - 3:34 PM 4539 7541 5638 3750 4859 4728 74 67
Playoff Matches