Team Avatar Team 6630 - F.U.N. (Fiercely Uknighted Nation) (2019)


2019 Robot: C.L.A.S.S.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/NASA/Collins Aerospace/BlackHawk Air LLC/Farnsworth Electronics&Union High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:34 AM 967 5837 3928 3352 7309 6630 79 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 7411 5914 6317 6630 2530 4021 67 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 3206 2526 3633 469 6630 6164 76 17
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 6630 7411 648 5041 3352 6455 52 51
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6424 5935 930 4536 6630 2526 77 71
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 7531 7021 6166 1732 7142 6630 48 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 5:51 PM 3206 171 6630 6732 4260 6420 69 37
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 4536 1985 1625 5013 6630 967 60 72
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:32 AM 6630 6455 5837 5576 904 7541 53 67
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 4786 6421 6630 3061 2667 5339 53 38
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 3090 167 4296 6166 6630 2338 58 49
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:14 PM 4239 6381 4011 6630 3061 4818 54 78
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 3352 1986 171 4011 4021 6630 99 49
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 3:53 PM 6317 2826 2194 6630 7432 7021 79 72
Qualification 58   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6630 5003 1091 5903 6420 2338 47 76
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 171 648 6630 1625 967 4786 35 78
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 10:20 AM 5914 4655 6630 2977 3928 6412 81 55
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2826 6630 2977 93 6412 2531 64 44
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018