Team Avatar Team 171 - Cheese Curd Herd (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/University of Wisconsin - Platteville/Alliant Energy/Foust Prototyping/Esterline Avista&Platteville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 171's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4021 930 6391 6420 171 5837 73 18
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 904 1985 171 1732 7646 5935 45 57
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:38 AM 2957 967 7541 171 5935 7531 60 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 7531 5576 6217 930 171 1625 37 67
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:17 PM 6391 7142 171 4260 1622 5013 42 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 171 6166 6732 6889 6379 7309 33 24
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2526 4260 6424 6455 2538 171 62 27
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 5:51 PM 3206 171 6630 6732 4260 6420 69 37
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 5041 6164 4536 171 3352 5914 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 90 53
Quarterfinal 8   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 66 64

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 167 967 171 2194 6420 6359 76 52
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 4239 7432 6166 2338 7629 171 40 52
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 11:54 AM 6381 5903 3928 171 2667 4011 97 55
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4624 2977 3090 7021 171 4021 38 65
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 3352 1986 171 4011 4021 6630 99 49
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 171 648 6630 1625 967 4786 35 78
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 10:03 AM 5003 7021 1986 1625 171 5976 76 72
Qualification 82   Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 171 4054 2481 4655 4296 3723 81 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84