Team Avatar Team 967 - Iron Lions (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Collins Aerospace/Alliant Energy Foundation/Linn-Mar Booster Club/EHA/Iowa Fluid Power/Linn-Mar Foundation/Carpet King Carpet One/Syncbak, Inc./Marion Economic Development Corporation/Rathje Construction/Abode Construction/Shermco Industries/Lynch Ford Chevrolet/AESSEAL, Inc./Conveyor Engineering/Master Tool Mfg/Bentley Manufacturing/Marion Iron Company&Linn-Mar High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 967 attended in 2019.
Team 967 had a record of 28-11-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Team 967's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Seven Rivers Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Parker Houdeshell)
Iowa Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8