Team 6455 - The Coded Collective (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cedar Valley Catholic Schools/Hoffman Produce & Columbus High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6455 attended in 2019.
Team 6455 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:27 AM 5906 4260 6455 3633 6317 7531 38 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 3206 6455 1625 3928 904 7309 55 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 967 4021 3352 2530 6455 2957 61 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 6630 7411 648 5041 3352 6455 52 51
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5837 1625 7142 6420 1985 6455 50 55
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2526 4260 6424 6455 2538 171 62 27
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6732 6889 5041 7541 6217 6455 41 60
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:32 AM 6630 6455 5837 5576 904 7541 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 90 53
Quarterfinal 8   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 66 64
Semifinal 2   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 78 81
Semifinal 4   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 76 76
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:16 AM 2673 4003 319 2883 453 6455 84 56
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 172 6455 862 1885 4903 694 81 71
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 2200 6455 7797 7645 3414 558 52 74
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches

Team 6455's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:27 AM 5906 4260 6455 3633 6317 7531 38 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 3206 6455 1625 3928 904 7309 55 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 967 4021 3352 2530 6455 2957 61 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 6630 7411 648 5041 3352 6455 52 51
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5837 1625 7142 6420 1985 6455 50 55
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2526 4260 6424 6455 2538 171 62 27
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6732 6889 5041 7541 6217 6455 41 60
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:32 AM 6630 6455 5837 5576 904 7541 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 90 53
Quarterfinal 8   967 5013 6455 2526 3206 171 66 64
Semifinal 2   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 78 81
Semifinal 4   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 76 76
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:16 AM 2673 4003 319 2883 453 6455 84 56
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 172 6455 862 1885 4903 694 81 71
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 2200 6455 7797 7645 3414 558 52 74
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches