Team 2957 - Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: Multiplyer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Hormel/Freeborn County Co-op/LeVerne Carlson Foundation/Alden-Conger PTO&Alden-Conger Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2957 attended in 2019.
Team 2957 had a record of 15-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 6420 469 6379 7411 2957 525 20 58
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:38 AM 2957 967 7541 171 5935 7531 60 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 967 4021 3352 2530 6455 2957 61 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 6166 5576 2957 1985 6424 3206 39 60
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 7309 6732 4536 7646 648 2957 38 34
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:25 AM 1625 3633 3928 2957 6391 5041 67 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 7646 525 930 3928 2957 7021 76 73
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 6420 2957 4021 5013 2538 5906 61 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61
Semifinal 3   525 930 2957 4021 7021 2530 89 77
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:56 AM 4903 2957 558 453 6237 3550 54 37
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:23 PM 4541 1574 7491 2957 2883 7530 92 69
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1718 2957 172 4096 6016 4970 79 72
Playoff Matches

Team 2957's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 6420 469 6379 7411 2957 525 20 58
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:38 AM 2957 967 7541 171 5935 7531 60 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 967 4021 3352 2530 6455 2957 61 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 6166 5576 2957 1985 6424 3206 39 60
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 7309 6732 4536 7646 648 2957 38 34
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:25 AM 1625 3633 3928 2957 6391 5041 67 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 7646 525 930 3928 2957 7021 76 73
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 6420 2957 4021 5013 2538 5906 61 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61
Semifinal 3   525 930 2957 4021 7021 2530 89 77
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:56 AM 4903 2957 558 453 6237 3550 54 37
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:23 PM 4541 1574 7491 2957 2883 7530 92 69
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1718 2957 172 4096 6016 4970 79 72
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/18 - 9:20 AM 5991 6175 7541 2957 7850 5172 77 74
Qualification 9 Sat 5/18 - 9:49 AM 2957 4703 6175 3750 2264 3630 55 76
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 10:56 AM 4239 4728 5690 7028 2957 5991 66 71
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:01 PM 3630 3102 2957 4009 4539 3883 73 83
Qualification 28 Sat 5/18 - 12:31 PM 3102 1816 4859 2502 2957 3750 71 87
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 41 Sat 5/18 - 2:52 PM 3100 2883 3313 4859 2957 5638 66 47
Qualification 45 Sat 5/18 - 3:23 PM 3926 4506 7850 4607 3313 2957 69 55
Playoff Matches