Team 6317 - Disruptive Innovation (2019)


2019 Robot: Lightning - Taking STEM by Storm
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/Davenport Community School District&West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 32 11 (34%) 21 (66%) 0 (0%)

Team 6317's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jason Franzenburg)
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 6732 6379 7142 3928 6317 6424 20 64
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:27 AM 5906 4260 6455 3633 6317 7531 38 35
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 7411 5914 6317 6630 2530 4021 67 24
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:42 PM 1985 5906 6317 6889 4536 6391 30 57
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 7541 1732 3928 6317 6420 2526 76 63
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 6317 967 1622 3633 6420 5576 84 56
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 5576 5935 6164 7309 6317 525 42 67
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1625 7021 7646 6379 6317 4260 58 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:15 AM 1306 3090 6317 2531 6381 5003 40 23
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:33 AM 5019 1986 3090 6317 4054 93 71 20
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:06 PM 2531 7048 269 967 111 6317 38 77
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 1091 4655 3352 6317 2531 3692 67 33
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6317 2481 167 648 7596 3928 88 75
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 3:53 PM 6317 2826 2194 6630 7432 7021 79 72
Qualification 56   Fri 4/5 - 4:35 PM 5976 6317 6421 3723 4011 1625 50 53
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:54 AM 2539 5860 6317 3928 5927 1640 69 72
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 7858 5216 3184 141 2852 6317 90 41
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 50
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 11/1 - 6:49 PM 937 1769 6317 5801 323 2357 36 70
Qualification 15 Fri 11/1 - 8:01 PM 5013 6317 9985 4455 1939 1785 42 58
Qualification 19 Fri 11/1 - 8:32 PM 1763 5126 2335 6817 4522 6317 33 30
Qualification 29 Fri 11/1 - 9:49 PM 4959 9999 3928 5126 6317 4646 47 17
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 9:39 AM 6419 5918 5006 6317 2560 1710 53 47
Qualification 42 Sat 11/2 - 10:19 AM 525 4522 3593 3792 6317 4329 71 57
Qualification 59 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1775 1986 6317 1810 2723 1994 68 39
Playoff Matches