Team Avatar Team 1726 - N.E.R.D.S. (Nifty Engineering Robotics Design Squad) (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Cochise Robotics Association/Sierra Vista Womens Club/Northrop Grumman&Buena High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1726's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1726 attended in 2019.
Team 1726 had a record of 32-14-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 7 - 2 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
7547 1726 3009 -22-
6674 996 670 32
Qualification 12
10:26A
2240 5429 498 59
3230 3187 1726 -67-
Qualification 21
11:29A
1726 118 1891 -82-
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 29
1:28P
1622 5496 3853 39
670 3577 1726 -48-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2403 6922 5059 53
6127 1726 2240 -57-
Qualification 51
4:02P
4183 1011 6656 57
1726 6674 4565 -64-
Qualification 59
4:58P
5059 1726 2486 -61-
842 60 991 61
Qualification 70
9:28A
4063 6546 1726 -56-
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 79
10:31A
7426 3019 1726 -73-
7424 1138 1828 61
Qualification 85
11:13A
3187 1165 7214 45
1726 1622 7897 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 -72-
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 -77-
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 -79-
3009 2240 498 71
Semifinal 1
2478 118 5059 82
7426 1726 1891 -77-
Semifinal 3
2478 118 5059 83
7426 1726 1891 -75-


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
3158 1583 1726 -66-
1332 6652 1339 31
Qualification 17
11:01A
3807 7243 1157 29
1726 4499 2261 -83-
Qualification 23
11:43A
4386 2083 2036 36
1726 1799 5763 -52-
Qualification 33
2:01P
4593 1977 1726 -70-
3172 3374 3648 39
Qualification 37
2:29P
2240 1410 5657 59
3288 1726 1245 -71-
Qualification 48
3:46P
7243 1726 7485 -62-
1332 1584 4550 58
Qualification 58
4:56P
1726 2341 2083 -60-
2996 159 3729 60
Qualification 64
9:00A
2945 7891 1619 77
4418 2259 1726 -75-
Qualification 79
10:54A
5578 4388 2341 61
1332 1726 4944 -78-
Qualification 85
11:36A
5493 624 7537 59
1584 1726 4293 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4593 1726 4550 -73-
4944 3158 7891 68
Quarterfinal 7
4593 1726 4550 -92-
4944 3158 7891 72
Semifinal 2
4593 1726 4550 -77-
624 1245 3374 66
Semifinal 4
4593 1726 4550 -79-
624 1245 3374 70
Final 1
1410 1619 4068 84
4593 1726 4550 -69-
Final 2
1410 1619 4068 72
4593 1726 4550 -78-
Final 3
1410 1619 4068 85
4593 1726 4550 -63-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4522 3478 2556 79
3310 1726 1683 -84-
Qualification 13
9:54A
5012 3933 2403 73
6025 3196 1726 -63-
Qualification 24
11:11A
5872 7621 5805 43
4513 1726 1868 -80-
Qualification 38
2:49P
6579 2582 1726 -75-
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 54
8:21A
1619 7753 1726 -65-
6391 2930 948 74
Qualification 63
9:24A
7277 1726 6672 -51-
7494 2733 6144 88
Qualification 76
10:55A
6986 5199 4513 93
1726 5716 7661 -41-
Qualification 88
2:19P
1726 5012 6315 -79-
1421 7724 649 82
Qualification 93
2:54P
1726 7840 254 -92-
7308 1094 7753 69
Qualification 105
4:18P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 -77-
Playoff Matches
Team 1726 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
7547 1726 3009 -22-
6674 996 670 32
Qualification 12
10:26A
2240 5429 498 59
3230 3187 1726 -67-
Qualification 21
11:29A
1726 118 1891 -82-
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 29
1:28P
1622 5496 3853 39
670 3577 1726 -48-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2403 6922 5059 53
6127 1726 2240 -57-
Qualification 51
4:02P
4183 1011 6656 57
1726 6674 4565 -64-
Qualification 59
4:58P
5059 1726 2486 -61-
842 60 991 61
Qualification 70
9:28A
4063 6546 1726 -56-
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 79
10:31A
7426 3019 1726 -73-
7424 1138 1828 61
Qualification 85
11:13A
3187 1165 7214 45
1726 1622 7897 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 -72-
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 -77-
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 -79-
3009 2240 498 71
Semifinal 1
2478 118 5059 82
7426 1726 1891 -77-
Semifinal 3
2478 118 5059 83
7426 1726 1891 -75-

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
3158 1583 1726 -66-
1332 6652 1339 31
Qualification 17
11:01A
3807 7243 1157 29
1726 4499 2261 -83-
Qualification 23
11:43A
4386 2083 2036 36
1726 1799 5763 -52-
Qualification 33
2:01P
4593 1977 1726 -70-
3172 3374 3648 39
Qualification 37
2:29P
2240 1410 5657 59
3288 1726 1245 -71-
Qualification 48
3:46P
7243 1726 7485 -62-
1332 1584 4550 58
Qualification 58
4:56P
1726 2341 2083 -60-
2996 159 3729 60
Qualification 64
9:00A
2945 7891 1619 77
4418 2259 1726 -75-
Qualification 79
10:54A
5578 4388 2341 61
1332 1726 4944 -78-
Qualification 85
11:36A
5493 624 7537 59
1584 1726 4293 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4593 1726 4550 -73-
4944 3158 7891 68
Quarterfinal 7
4593 1726 4550 -92-
4944 3158 7891 72
Semifinal 2
4593 1726 4550 -77-
624 1245 3374 66
Semifinal 4
4593 1726 4550 -79-
624 1245 3374 70
Final 1
1410 1619 4068 84
4593 1726 4550 -69-
Final 2
1410 1619 4068 72
4593 1726 4550 -78-
Final 3
1410 1619 4068 85
4593 1726 4550 -63-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4522 3478 2556 79
3310 1726 1683 -84-
Qualification 13
9:54A
5012 3933 2403 73
6025 3196 1726 -63-
Qualification 24
11:11A
5872 7621 5805 43
4513 1726 1868 -80-
Qualification 38
2:49P
6579 2582 1726 -75-
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 54
8:21A
1619 7753 1726 -65-
6391 2930 948 74
Qualification 63
9:24A
7277 1726 6672 -51-
7494 2733 6144 88
Qualification 76
10:55A
6986 5199 4513 93
1726 5716 7661 -41-
Qualification 88
2:19P
1726 5012 6315 -79-
1421 7724 649 82
Qualification 93
2:54P
1726 7840 254 -92-
7308 1094 7753 69
Qualification 105
4:18P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 -77-
Playoff Matches
Team 1726 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:30A
3889 1726 498 -57-
2403 7897 2662 17
Qualification 6
10:15A
3889 4183 6479 61
2403 1726 6352 -70-
Qualification 14
11:19A
7755 2449 7620 21
1726 4565 7547 -62-
Qualification 19
11:59A
6871 6413 1726 -44-
4146 6352 6656 60
Qualification 21
12:15P
1726 842 4146 -40-
2486 6479 3577 57
Qualification 25
12:47P
1492 2375 1726 -64-
6871 60 6352 56
Qualification 30
2:30P
2486 4111 1726 -11-
6833 4565 498 52
Qualification 38
3:34P
3019 4146 2449 18
6656 1726 7755 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
2486 6352 60 52
498 2403 1726 -62-
Semifinal 4
2486 6352 60 47
498 2403 1726 -67-
Final 1
842 2478 2375 40
498 2403 1726 -70-
Final 2
842 2478 2375 0
498 2403 1726 -86-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.