Team Avatar Team 1726 - N.E.R.D.S. (Nifty Engineering Robotics Design Squad) (2019)


2019 Robot: TacocaT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cochise Robotics Association/Sierra Vista Womens Club/Northrop Grumman&Buena High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 7 (23%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 12 11 (92%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 42 32 (76%) 14 (33%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:22 AM 7547 1726 3009 6674 996 670 22 32
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2240 5429 498 3230 3187 1726 59 67
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 1726 118 1891 6871 4146 7620 82 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 1622 5496 3853 670 3577 1726 39 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 2403 6922 5059 6127 1726 2240 53 57
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 4183 1011 6656 1726 6674 4565 57 64
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 4063 6546 1726 1891 2840 6821 56 42
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 7426 3019 1726 7424 1138 1828 73 61
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 3187 1165 7214 1726 1622 7897 45 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 72 66
Quarterfinal 6   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 77 77
Tiebreaker 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 79 71
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:22 AM 3158 1583 1726 1332 6652 1339 66 31
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 3807 7243 1157 1726 4499 2261 29 83
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 12:21 PM 4386 2083 2036 1726 1799 5763 36 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:04 PM 4593 1977 1726 3172 3374 3648 70 39
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 2240 1410 5657 3288 1726 1245 59 71
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 7243 1726 7485 1332 1584 4550 62 58
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 1726 2341 2083 2996 159 3729 60 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:05 AM 2945 7891 1619 4418 2259 1726 77 75
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 5493 624 7537 1584 1726 4293 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:43 AM 5872 7621 5805 4513 1726 1868 43 80
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 6986 5199 4513 1726 5716 7661 93 41
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1726 5012 6315 1421 7724 649 79 82
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 1726 7840 254 7308 1094 7753 92 69
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches

Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:40 AM 3889 1726 498 2403 7897 2662 57 17
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:36 AM 3889 4183 6479 2403 1726 6352 61 70
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:51 AM 7755 2449 7620 1726 4565 7547 21 62
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:42 PM 6871 6413 1726 4146 6352 6656 44 60
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 12:58 PM 1726 842 4146 2486 6479 3577 40 57
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 1:33 PM 1492 2375 1726 6871 60 6352 64 56
Qualification 30 Sat 10/19 - 3:19 PM 2486 4111 1726 6833 4565 498 11 52
Qualification 38 Sat 10/19 - 4:27 PM 3019 4146 2449 6656 1726 7755 18 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 52 62
Semifinal 4 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 47 67
Final 1 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 40 70
Final 2 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 0 86