Team 3743 - Eagle Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Eddie 5.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Salado ISD/Freddy's/Schlotzskys/Village of Salado/Brookshire Bros./Ace Hardware/Texas Roadhouse/Buffalo Wild Wings&Salado H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3743 attended in 2019.
Team 3743 had a record of 15-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 3743 2468 647 6155 7511 5503 35 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:16 PM 2583 2714 6155 3743 2950 6321 21 12
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:47 PM 5052 3743 7138 2881 6377 3834 18 70
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6646 3005 6180 6357 3743 5503 36 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:42 PM 2848 5103 7264 6646 6155 3743 15 30
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3743 2789 2714 5052 5103 6646 31 40
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 6155 7837 418 624 3743 7511 26 52
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:42 AM 4610 2950 2721 6664 5103 3743 46 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:02 AM 7621 2158 6664 418 3005 3743 30 68
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3743 2721 7872 3679 2848 7511 24 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 3676 6180 418 2583 3743 57 45

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5431 6646 3743 7125 647 5908 69 16
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 4587 7503 7125 7511 3743 3802 48 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 3847 3743 7503 1745 3005 7510 68 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 2583 3802 7535 7510 3743 6357 46 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 6:03 PM 5411 3847 4295 3743 5888 2158 88 30
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 2583 2582 3743 7511 4295 3355 50 20
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 3743 5908 1745 7319 2468 3847 47 74
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3735 6369 6171 647 5829 3743 59 29
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 3743 3355 418 7708 6526 2805 48 20
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3310 7708 3743 2583 3370 5242 79 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 70 66
Tiebreaker 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 68 65

Team 3743's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 3743 2468 647 6155 7511 5503 35 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:16 PM 2583 2714 6155 3743 2950 6321 21 12
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:47 PM 5052 3743 7138 2881 6377 3834 18 70
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6646 3005 6180 6357 3743 5503 36 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:42 PM 2848 5103 7264 6646 6155 3743 15 30
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3743 2789 2714 5052 5103 6646 31 40
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 6155 7837 418 624 3743 7511 26 52
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:42 AM 4610 2950 2721 6664 5103 3743 46 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:02 AM 7621 2158 6664 418 3005 3743 30 68
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3743 2721 7872 3679 2848 7511 24 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 3676 6180 418 2583 3743 57 45

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5431 6646 3743 7125 647 5908 69 16
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 4587 7503 7125 7511 3743 3802 48 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 3847 3743 7503 1745 3005 7510 68 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 2583 3802 7535 7510 3743 6357 46 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 6:03 PM 5411 3847 4295 3743 5888 2158 88 30
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 2583 2582 3743 7511 4295 3355 50 20
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 3743 5908 1745 7319 2468 3847 47 74
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3735 6369 6171 647 5829 3743 59 29
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 3743 3355 418 7708 6526 2805 48 20
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3310 7708 3743 2583 3370 5242 79 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 70 66
Tiebreaker 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 68 65

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 118 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3743 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 19
FIT District Greenville Event 21

If Team 3743 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---