Team Avatar Team 2158 - ausTIN CANs (2019)


2019 Robot: Stannous Cannous X
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Apple/Boy Scouts of America/National Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/International Business Machines Corporation/REV Robotics/University of Texas at Austin/ausTIN CANs Supporters Group & Anderson H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2158's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2158 attended in 2019.
Team 2158 had a record of 30-28-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:03P
7264 2158 6180 43
6357 2789 6664 5
Qualification 9
2:20P
2721 7511 3005 17
3834 6646 2158 18
Qualification 13
3:02P
3005 2158 2468 48
6646 2583 3676 53
Qualification 19
4:12P
647 6321 5754 34
2714 2848 2158 32
Qualification 25
5:04P
6377 2950 2468 64
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 31
5:57P
2158 7511 2583 33
7872 6180 7621 28
Qualification 42
7:55P
2789 3561 5052 33
2721 7138 2158 45
Qualification 48
8:40P
5103 5754 2158 39
7138 4610 2583 47
Qualification 51
9:22A
3679 7872 2583 41
2158 4610 624 63
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 63
11:02A
7621 2158 6664 30
418 3005 3743 68
Qualification 67
11:32A
6321 418 2881 69
2158 3561 7837 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6357 6646 6155 54
2714 3005 2158 61
Quarterfinal 6
6357 6646 6155 47
2714 3005 2158 38
Tiebreaker 2
6357 6646 6155 50
2714 3005 2158 58
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 39
Qualification 13
2:15P
418 7510 5888 38
5242 2158 3037 58
Qualification 16
2:51P
2158 5431 6526 49
6171 5414 2583 70
Qualification 28
4:29P
5888 7506 7179 46
418 2158 7125 48
Qualification 31
4:54P
7708 2158 7179 66
4587 6369 3005 77
Qualification 40
6:03P
5411 3847 4295 88
3743 5888 2158 30
Qualification 48
7:13P
647 7503 2158 48
7506 2805 7319 32
Qualification 55
8:05P
2582 5829 3370 54
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 62
9:33A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 2468 5242 80
Qualification 65
9:59A
6646 3847 2158 81
3355 4587 3037 23
Qualification 76
11:44A
3310 7125 7511 69
2158 1745 6171 69
Qualification 81
12:24P
3355 5908 5431 57
6357 7506 2158 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:44A
1296 3481 2158 35
2881 5427 7312 52
Qualification 13
10:29A
1296 7621 418 55
7492 2158 2657 63
Qualification 28
12:29P
5572 2158 7494 77
7271 6974 118 64
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 57
6:39A
7708 5866 4206 46
2158 6315 148 87
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 82
10:42A
624 5411 7872 84
2158 6321 3847 97
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 98
12:40P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 74
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches
Team 2158 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:34A
6885 6485 2992 40
6934 2158 2046 68
Qualification 17
10:47A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 832 6934 42
Qualification 29
12:21P
4063 7451 2976 61
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 39
3:07P
6814 3834 4183 39
5887 6988 2158 49
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 63
9:21A
5022 7427 4192 69
2710 3476 2158 70
Qualification 79
11:28A
6907 2158 3824 76
7635 3794 1899 35
Qualification 84
1:40P
7787 2158 6064 80
6413 1072 4550 52
Qualification 92
2:40P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 4043 83
Qualification 112
5:07P
2158 2976 4910 86
5013 1987 7443 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:03P
7264 2158 6180 43
6357 2789 6664 5
Qualification 9
2:20P
2721 7511 3005 17
3834 6646 2158 18
Qualification 13
3:02P
3005 2158 2468 48
6646 2583 3676 53
Qualification 19
4:12P
647 6321 5754 34
2714 2848 2158 32
Qualification 25
5:04P
6377 2950 2468 64
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 31
5:57P
2158 7511 2583 33
7872 6180 7621 28
Qualification 42
7:55P
2789 3561 5052 33
2721 7138 2158 45
Qualification 48
8:40P
5103 5754 2158 39
7138 4610 2583 47
Qualification 51
9:22A
3679 7872 2583 41
2158 4610 624 63
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 63
11:02A
7621 2158 6664 30
418 3005 3743 68
Qualification 67
11:32A
6321 418 2881 69
2158 3561 7837 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6357 6646 6155 54
2714 3005 2158 61
Quarterfinal 6
6357 6646 6155 47
2714 3005 2158 38
Tiebreaker 2
6357 6646 6155 50
2714 3005 2158 58
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 39
Qualification 13
2:15P
418 7510 5888 38
5242 2158 3037 58
Qualification 16
2:51P
2158 5431 6526 49
6171 5414 2583 70
Qualification 28
4:29P
5888 7506 7179 46
418 2158 7125 48
Qualification 31
4:54P
7708 2158 7179 66
4587 6369 3005 77
Qualification 40
6:03P
5411 3847 4295 88
3743 5888 2158 30
Qualification 48
7:13P
647 7503 2158 48
7506 2805 7319 32
Qualification 55
8:05P
2582 5829 3370 54
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 62
9:33A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 2468 5242 80
Qualification 65
9:59A
6646 3847 2158 81
3355 4587 3037 23
Qualification 76
11:44A
3310 7125 7511 69
2158 1745 6171 69
Qualification 81
12:24P
3355 5908 5431 57
6357 7506 2158 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:44A
1296 3481 2158 35
2881 5427 7312 52
Qualification 13
10:29A
1296 7621 418 55
7492 2158 2657 63
Qualification 28
12:29P
5572 2158 7494 77
7271 6974 118 64
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 57
6:39A
7708 5866 4206 46
2158 6315 148 87
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 82
10:42A
624 5411 7872 84
2158 6321 3847 97
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 98
12:40P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 74
Qualification 112
5:03A
2158 3035 5427 68
6144 5892 7179 61
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches
Team 2158 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:34A
6885 6485 2992 40
6934 2158 2046 68
Qualification 17
10:47A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 832 6934 42
Qualification 29
12:21P
4063 7451 2976 61
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 39
3:07P
6814 3834 4183 39
5887 6988 2158 49
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 63
9:21A
5022 7427 4192 69
2710 3476 2158 70
Qualification 79
11:28A
6907 2158 3824 76
7635 3794 1899 35
Qualification 84
1:40P
7787 2158 6064 80
6413 1072 4550 52
Qualification 92
2:40P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 4043 83
Qualification 112
5:07P
2158 2976 4910 86
5013 1987 7443 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 46 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2158 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 22
FIT District Greenville Event 22
FIRST In Texas District Championship 42

If Team 2158 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.