Team Avatar Team 3005 - RoboChargers (2019)


2019 Robot: Jolt
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Vickery Meadows Foundation/The Boeing Company/FIRST in Texas - TWC/AT&T Foundation&Emmett J Conrad H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3005 attended in 2019.
Team 3005 had a record of 34-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 11)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 2848 3834 7138 3561 3005 4610 28 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2721 7511 3005 3834 6646 2158 17 18
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 3:02 PM 3005 2158 2468 6646 2583 3676 48 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6646 3005 6180 6357 3743 5503 36 40
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:50 PM 3005 7837 5503 5754 5052 624 45 31
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 6:14 PM 3679 6664 418 3005 6357 6155 33 79
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 7:25 PM 6377 2714 3005 7264 647 2881 67 33
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 8:34 PM 7872 7264 2789 2950 3005 5052 17 21
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 3005 7138 3679 2468 6155 2848 76 50
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:02 AM 7621 2158 6664 418 3005 3743 30 68
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 624 2583 3005 6180 647 5103 42 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 7125 6171 3005 5908 2468 3370 40 42
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 7319 3005 3355 6369 3370 5411 36 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 3847 3743 7503 1745 3005 7510 68 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7708 2158 7179 4587 6369 3005 66 77
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:55 PM 3370 3735 3005 3802 1745 5888 69 56
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:37 PM 418 5411 647 3310 3005 7121 48 98
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 4295 5431 2805 2468 3005 3802 52 87
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 5888 5829 3847 5431 3005 2583 63 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 3005 6526 5888 7121 6646 7535 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 12:53 PM 231 3005 1296 7121 3847 5414 82 91
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 7:09 AM 4295 7492 4153 3005 3481 7271 74 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 2848 3834 7138 3561 3005 4610 28 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2721 7511 3005 3834 6646 2158 17 18
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 3:02 PM 3005 2158 2468 6646 2583 3676 48 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6646 3005 6180 6357 3743 5503 36 40
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:50 PM 3005 7837 5503 5754 5052 624 45 31
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 6:14 PM 3679 6664 418 3005 6357 6155 33 79
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 7:25 PM 6377 2714 3005 7264 647 2881 67 33
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 8:34 PM 7872 7264 2789 2950 3005 5052 17 21
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 3005 7138 3679 2468 6155 2848 76 50
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:02 AM 7621 2158 6664 418 3005 3743 30 68
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 624 2583 3005 6180 647 5103 42 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 7125 6171 3005 5908 2468 3370 40 42
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 7319 3005 3355 6369 3370 5411 36 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 3847 3743 7503 1745 3005 7510 68 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7708 2158 7179 4587 6369 3005 66 77
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:55 PM 3370 3735 3005 3802 1745 5888 69 56
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:37 PM 418 5411 647 3310 3005 7121 48 98
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 4295 5431 2805 2468 3005 3802 52 87
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 5888 5829 3847 5431 3005 2583 63 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 3005 6526 5888 7121 6646 7535 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 12:53 PM 231 3005 1296 7121 3847 5414 82 91
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 7:09 AM 4295 7492 4153 3005 3481 7271 74 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 19 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3005 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 54
FIT District Greenville Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship 90

If Team 3005 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 6/28 - 3:34 PM 456 3005 4639 6488 5829 5986 73 24
Qualification 12 Fri 6/28 - 4:48 PM 4206 6645 5892 4192 3005 1477 52 32
Qualification 16 Fri 6/28 - 5:14 PM 3847 3335 5427 3005 6488 6645 79 56
Qualification 22 Fri 6/28 - 6:08 PM 3103 3005 5427 624 2714 1296 70 58
Qualification 29 Sat 6/29 - 9:15 AM 3005 4587 5829 6377 1477 2158 59 66
Qualification 35 Sat 6/29 - 10:03 AM 5070 2158 3005 6645 5414 3735 62 59
Qualification 40 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 5930 456 6800 3005 148 7494 54 90
Qualification 44 Sat 6/29 - 11:10 AM 5431 148 2468 3005 5892 2587 65 66
Qualification 51 Sat 6/29 - 12:12 PM 3481 118 3005 3847 456 4587 74 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70
Semifinal 1 323 2158 2468 3005 4192 3481 90 62
Semifinal 3 323 2158 2468 3005 3103 3481 100 72

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2341 1745 5411 3005 5417 1296 85 52
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 6377 1745 3005 2723 5930 3526 78 46
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 7:34 AM 3481 3005 3847 6751 9998 456 73 54
Qualification 24 Sun 10/13 - 9:28 AM 1296 6369 2714 3005 5411 5057 54 58
Qualification 28 Sun 10/13 - 10:02 AM 9999 5212 7535 6369 3366 3005 36 66
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 71 83
Quarterfinal 8 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 50 68