Team 4408 - Panthera Machina (2019)


2019 Robot: The Pennfield Panther
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Schweitzer Construction/Pennfield Public Schools & Pennfield Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 4408's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6137 4381 5256 3658 4408 6150 33 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:48 PM 3658 7209 5205 7223 5227 4408 45 20
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 830 4408 6556 5205 4482 4327 39 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 4327 4453 4408 5205 4568 2054 43 82
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 5559 6053 7911 4408 2054 6138 36 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 830 7219 6580 5685 1918 4408 21 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 5256 4327 7203 7811 5559 4408 21 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:19 PM 5926 4408 5256 5227 6002 7811 44 53
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:22 PM 503 7223 6053 6137 4408 6425 33 32
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 2054 6092 7144 4408 5708 7794 48 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 4408 503 5674 1918 5501 3658 52 53
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:46 AM 4216 4327 6556 5623 6137 4408 57 34
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:34 PM 7665 7221 302 7222 5523 4408 18 37
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 247 4408 4327 7665 1023 4362 50 69
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 1481 7197 3604 5676 4408 7219 67 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:51 PM 6591 1023 6580 4408 7665 6556 78 40
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:52 PM 4408 7209 6425 7289 6592 7656 37 55
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7501 4408 1023 7222 247 5704 72 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4408 6092 5205 5907 5688 7656 56 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 7857 5688 4408 5205 6635 7219 30 52
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 7222 5676 5502 4408 7817 7289 58 48
Playoff Matches

Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 484 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4408 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 14
FIM District Jackson Event 4

If Team 4408 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---